Skip to main content Skip to main content
Go to homepage

Find a Doctor or Provider

SEARCH BY LAST NAME:
OR, SEARCH BY SPECIALTY:
 

Abdalla, Abdalla - MD
Pediatric Neurologist

Abdullah, Reyhanna - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Abels, Laura - BA, RN, DNP, APRN-PMHCNS, APHN
Advanced Practice Education Coordinator

Abood, Robert - MD, FAAP
Medical Director, Clinical Exercise Physiology Lab; Pediatric Pulmonologist

Abou-Fadel, Amanda - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist

Acomb, Lindsay - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Adamczyk, Mark - MD
Vice Chair, Department of Orthopedic Surgery; Co-Director, Brachial Plexus Treatment Center; Director, Clubfoot Clinic; Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon

Adams, Sarah - MD
Pediatrician; Medical Director, Parenting at Mealtime and Playtime Program, Ohio Chapter, American Academy of Pediatrics; American Academy of Pediatrics 2019 Arnold Friedman Community Pediatrician Award

Adkins, Dayne - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Adler, Katelyn - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Agarwal-Antal, Neera - MD
Pediatric Dermatologist

Agnor, Ross - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Aguilar, Jessica - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist

Ahmann, John - DO
Neonatologist

Ahn, Yong - DDS
Pediatric Dentist

Alali, Abdulrazak - MD
Clinical and Biochemical Geneticist

Albert, Samuel - MD, FAAOHNS, FACS
Director, Resident Education; Pediatric Otolaryngologist

Albrecht, Amy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Alianiello, Lisa - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Allen, Margaret - MD, FASA
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Allotey, Naa Adorkor - MD
Director, Emergency Medical Services; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Anderson, Gabrielle - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Andrews, David - MD, FACS
Pediatric General Surgeon

Andrews, Jennifer - MD
Pediatrician

Andrianov, Melissa - MD
Neonatologist

Andrish, Shannon - MD
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician

Angerstien, Amanda - MA, CCC-A
Audiologist

Antes, Emily - MSN, CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist

Apthorpe, Jeni - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Aranmolate, Safuratu - DDS
Pediatric Dentist

Araya, Adrian - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Endocrinologist

Archer, Lauren - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Archinal, Jeffrey - MD
Pediatrician

Armao, Erin - MD
Pediatrician

Artinian, II, Frank - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist; Pediatrician

Athey, Amanda - LISW
Mental Health Therapist

Ayers, Sarah - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Babyak, John - MD
Otolaryngologist

Baccon, Jennifer - MD, PhD, MHCM
Chair, Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

Bacha, Christine - MD, RhMSUS
Pediatric Rheumatologist

Backus, Donna - MD
Pediatrician

Bahar, Michal - MD
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician

Bailey, Barbara - MD
Family Medicine Physician

Bair, Booker - MD
Pediatrician

Baird, Micah - MD
Director, Division of Pediatric Physiatry; Medical Director, Rehabilitation; Pediatric Physiatrist; Co-director, Myelodysplasia Clinic

Baldridge, Jonathan - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Bard, Maryke - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Barnes, Jessica - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Barnett, Jeralyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Barrett, Kristin - MD
Pediatrician

Bartlett, Adam - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist

Basel, Taryn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Baucher, Hallie - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Bauer, Alisha - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center

Bayer, Brittany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Beam, Austin - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Beatty, Edward - DO
Emergency Medicine Physician

Beck, Lauren - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Becka, Bridget - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Beilstein, Linda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Belville, Deanna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Ben-Zion, Sabrina - MD, FAAP
Associate Pediatric Program Director, Ambulatory Medicine; Research Director, Pediatric Residency Program; Chair, Research and Scholarship Learning Community and Vice Chair, Mid-America Region of the Association of Pediatric Program Directors (APPD); Pediatrician

Benedict, Laura - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor

Bennett, Dakota - MD
Pediatrician

Bennett, Efua - MD
Chair of Pediatrics, Wooster Community Hospital; Pediatric Hospitalist

Bennett, Sandra - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner; Pediatric Mental Health Specialist

Benson, Gregory - MD
Medical Director, Outpatient Surgery; Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Benton, Bruce - MD
Pediatric Emergency Physician

Berger, Rebecca - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist

Berlin, Jeffrey - DMD
Pediatric Dentist

Best, Emily - APRN-CNP
Mental Health Therapist

Besunder, James - DO
Director, Pediatric Critical Care; Pediatric Intensivist

Bhalla, Tarun - MD, MBA, FAAP
Chair, Anesthesia & Pain Medicine; Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Biber, Jennifer - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Intensivist

Biddell, Elizabeth - MD
Director, Pediatric Residency Simulation Program and MedStudy Program; Pediatric Hospitalist

Bigham, Michael - MD
Chief Quality Officer; Pediatric Intensivist

Bilge-Johnson, Sumru - MD
Medical Director, Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Fellowship Program; Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Billow, Michael - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Bishop, Morgan - MS, CCC-SLP
Speech and Language Pathologist

Bivens, Jessica - DO, MA
Pediatric Cardiologist

Bizzaro, Lindsey - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Blabolil, Allison - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Blackford, Martha - PharmD, BCPS
Clinical Pharmacologist/Toxicologist

Bland, Bethany - RN, BSN
Nurse Program Coordinator

Bockoven, J.R. - MD
Associate Clinic Director; Director of Outreach Education, Cardiology; Pediatric Cardiologist

Bodas, Prasad - MD
Director, Sickle Cell Program; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Bogan, Kristi - MD, DABR
Pediatric Radiologist

Bohenick, Carrie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Bokisa, Arielle - MD
Neonatologist

Bolden, Yvonne - BSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Bonacci, Brianna - LPC
Mental Health Therapist

Bono, Kenneth - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon

Booth, Hannah - LPC
Mental Health Therapist

Borg, Deborah - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Borishchak, Svetlana - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Boulanger, Scott - MD
Director, Pediatric General Surgery; Pediatric General Surgeon

Bower, John - MD
Pediatric Infectious Disease Specialist

Boydstun, Ian - DO
Pediatric Ophthalmologist

Brahmbhatt, Anand - MSN, APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner

Branch, Jacqueline - MD, FAAP
Developmental/Behavioral Pediatrician

Breedlove, Kristen - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Brennan, Elle - PhD
Child and Adolescent Psychologist

Brian, Robin - PhD, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Brigham, Mark - DO

Brine, Louis - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Brown, Charles - DO
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Brown, Kristiana
Physician Assistant

Brown, Talia - LPCC-S, LICDC-CS
Clinical Operations Supervisor, Addiction Services Program

Bruderly, Thomas - DO
Otolaryngologist

Bruno, Kathryn - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Bryson, Elizabeth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Bucca, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Buchanan, Donald - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Bujnoch, Erin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Buland, Justin - DO
Neonatologist

Bulford, Mary - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Bunevich, Jared - DO
Otolaryngologist

Burke, Allison - PhD
Director, Autism Diagnostic Clinic; Child and Adolescent Psychologist

Burke, Michelle - MD
Medical Director, School Health Services; Sports Medicine Physician

Burley, Kristin - LPCC
Mental Health Therapist

Butler, Jennifer - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Byard, Devin - DDS, MS
Pediatric Dentist

Byler, Elizabeth - BSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Cahill, David - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Cain, Brian - MD
Family Medicine Physician

Caldwell, Krista - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist

Callow, Julie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Camelli, Tammy - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Cannon, Carrie - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Cardinal, Lauren - MD
Pediatrician

Carman, Darin - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Carmichael, Melisa - MD
Pediatrician

Carra, Francesca - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Carroll, Indira - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Carter-Kent, Christine - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist

Casper, Kelly - MD
Pediatrician

Castillo, Iris - DO
Pediatrician

Castonguay, Jessica - DO, MPH
Medical Director, Eating Disorders Program; Adolescent Medicine Specialist

Cerrone, Crista - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Cha, Stephen - MD
Director, Pediatric Hypertension Clinic; Pediatric Nephrologist

Chand, David - MD, FAAP
Operational Excellence & Innovation Physician Leader; Pediatric Hospitalist

Chauhan, Tanvi - OD
Optometrist

Chen, Jessica - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Chen, Sophia - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Chen, Tsulee - MD
Director, Pediatric Neurosurgery; Pediatric Neurosurgeon

Christopher, Jean - MSN, APRN-CNS
Clinical Nurse Specialist

Cibik, Rebecca - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Clark, Curtis - MD
Pediatric Urologist

Clark, John - MD, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Arrhythmia Center; Pediatric Cardiologist

Clark, Kerri - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Clouser, Barbara - MD
Site Director, Mahoning Valley Neonatology; Neonatologist

Cochran, Martin - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Cohen, Bruce H. - MD, FAAN
Chair, NeuroDevelopmental Science Center
Interim Vice President and Medical Director, Rebecca D. Considine Research Institute; Philip H. Maynard Chair in NeuroDevelopmental Science Fund; Chairman, American Academy of Neurology Advocacy Committee; Pediatric Neurologist

Cole, Crystal - MD
Adolescent Medicine Specialist

Cole, Kristin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Coleridge, Kaitlyn - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Collica, Nichole - LPCC
Mental Health Therapist

Collum, Nichole - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Congeni, Joseph - MD
Director, Sports Medicine; Sports Medicine Physician

Conidi, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP

Connor, Christy - AuD
Audiologist

Constantin, Monica - DMD
Pediatric Dentist

Constantinou, Georgette - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist: Regionalization Consultant

Contini, Shawnelle - MSHS, PA-C
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center

Cook, Kathryn - DO
Pediatric Rheumatologist

Cooper, Linda - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist

Cornelius, Sara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Cornell, Jacqueline - MD
Obstetrician/Gynecologist

Corrigan, Brittany - DO
Pediatrician

Corsi, Angela - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Costanzo, Denise - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Costello, Mary - MD
Site Director, Mahoning Valley Emergency Services; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Costin, Carrie - MD
Director, Genetic Center; Clinical Geneticist

Courson, Sladjana - DO
Associate Pediatric Residency Program Director; Co-Director of the Residency Quality Initiative Program; Pediatrician

Crawford, Brooke - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Crawford, Carol - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Crossen, Kaylee - MS, CGC
Certified Genetic Counselor

Croston, Donald - MSN, APRN-CNS
Clinical Nurse Specialist

Crow, John - MD, FAAP, FACS
Pediatric General Surgeon; Burn Surgeon; Physician Liaison, Akron Children's Hospital Foundation

Culbertson, Courtney - MSN, APRN-CNP
Stem Cell Transplant Program Coordinator; Pediatric Nurse Practitioner; Co-Lead Hematology/Oncology Advance Practice Providers

Cunningham, Tamara - MD
Pediatrician

Curran, Danielle - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Curry, Christine - LPC
Mental Health Counselor; Art Therapist

Dahlheimer, Megan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Das, Rohan - DO
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Davidson, Joel - MD, FAAP
General Pediatrician, Locust Pediatric Care Group; Associate Medical Director for Quality and PCMH, Akron Children’s Hospital Pediatrics; Physician Informatics; Associate Professor of Pediatrics, Northeast Ohio Medical University

Davis, Carolyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Davis, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Davis, Lisa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Co-Director, Turner Syndrome Center; Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Davis, Tara - MD
Pediatrician

Daw, Emily - PT, DPT

Dayal, Bimal - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

de Camps, Sarah - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Dean, Erin - MD
Orthopedic Surgeon

Deckert, Kayli - DO
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry

Delaratta, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center

Dell, Margaret - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Delnay, Nancy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

DeLucia, Jr, Michael - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

DeRubeis, Michael - MD
Family Medicine Physician

DeVault, Heather - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

DiAntonio, Stacey - PA-C
Physician Assistant

DiGiulio, Gregg - MD, FAAP
Medical Director, Urgent Care; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Dinh, Abigail - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

DiPasquantonio, Savanah - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist

DiSano, Michael - MD
Pediatric Epileptologist

DiScenna, Laura - MD
Pediatrician

Dodson, Andrew - MEd, LPC
Mental Health Therapist

Dom Dera, Richard - MD
Family Medicine Physician

Domalski, Rebecca - DO
Pediatrician

Donati, Jessica - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Donley, Erin - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Doolittle-Koran, Kimberly - DPT
Physical Therapist

Dougherty, Katie - MS, RD/LD
Dietitian

Douglas, Taylor - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Drees, David - MD, MMSc
Pediatric Sleep Medicine Physician

Duffy, Sydney - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Dulabon, Carly - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Duncan, Shelley - AuD
Audiologist

Durgham, Rashed - MD
Medical Director, Respiratory Care; Pediatric Intensivist

Dwyer, Jennifer - MD, FAAP
Chief of Primary Care; Pediatrician

Eberly, LeRoy - MD
Director, Hospital Medicine at Akron Children's Hospital Beeghly Campus; Pediatric Hospitalist

Eddy, S. Derrick - MD
Sports Medicine Physician

Edgein, Alissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Edmonds, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Edwards, Mark - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Eggleston, Lisa - MD
Pediatrician

El-Assal, Osama - MD, PhD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Elliott, Anne - MD
Pediatric Palliative Care Physician

Engles, Drew - MD
Hand and Microvascular Surgeon

Estrin, Yonit - MD
Pediatrician

Evans, Mark - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Fain, Erin - MD
Pediatrician

Falasco, Molly - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Fargo, John - DO
Director, Hemostasis and Thrombosis Center; Director, Divisional Quality Improvement; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Farrar-Laco, Margaret - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Fatima, Hina
Pediatrician

Feathers, Mackenzie - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Fedyna, Dinah - MD
Family Medicine Physician

Feesler, Frances - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Feick, Harriet - MD
Associate Director, Fetal Treatment Center; Neonatologist

Feierabend, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Fenton, Christen - DNP, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Fey, Kristina - MSN, ARNP-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Fischer, Allison - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Fish, Barry - MD
Obstetrician/Gynecologist

Fletcher, Teresa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Floccari, Lorena - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Research Director, Spine Center

Forbes, Michael - MD, FAAP, FCCM
Chief Academic Officer; William H. and Rebecca D. Considine Endowed Chair in Research; Chair, Department of Pediatrics; Past President, Medical Staff; Medical Lead, VPS Pediatric Critical Care Registry; Pediatric Critical Care Specialist

Forcina, Elizabeth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Foster, Jessica - MD, MPH, FAAP
Director, Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics; The Venner Family Endowed Chair in Autism; Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrician

Fox-Akers, Christina - MSN, APRN-CNP
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center

Frabotta, Anna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Francis, Ashish - MD
Pediatric Plastic & Reconstructive Surgeon

Frederick, Madeline - MS, CGC
Certified Genetic Counselor

Frederick, Sean - MD
Neonatologist

Freeland, Kathryn - AuD
Audiologist

Freeman, Danielle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Friebert, Sarah - MD
Director, Pediatric Palliative Care; Pediatric Palliative Care Physician; Sarah Elizabeth Friebert, M.D. Leadership Chair in Pediatric Palliative Care

Fritz, Emily - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Fritzler, Anthony - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Fuller, Ashley - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Fuller, Valerie - DO
Pediatric Dermatologist

Gaisie, Godfrey - MD
Pediatric Radiologist

Galizio, Ashleigh - MD
Pediatrician

Ganapathy, Shankar Srinivas - MD
Division Director, MRI - Neuroradiology; Pediatric Radiologist

Gandhi, Eva - DO
Pediatrician

Garcia, Dolores - ADN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Garcia-Naveiro, Reinaldo - MD
Director, Pediatric Gastroenterology; Pediatric Gastroenterologist

Gasser, Ashley - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Gee, Valerie - LPCC
Mental Health Therapist

Generalovich, Stacy - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician

George, Mary - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Gerak, Laura - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist

Gerstenmaier, John - III, DMD
Pediatric Dentist

Gerstenmaier, John - Jr., DDS
Pediatric Dentist

Geyer, Kelly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Giannini, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Gigax, Jennifer - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Gill, Prabhcharan - MD, FACOG
Maternal-Fetal Specialist

Ginsberg, Matthew - MD
Pediatric Neurologist

Gogol-Tagliaferro, Amanda - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician

Golden, Julia - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Goldman, William - DO
Medical Director, Addiction Services Program

Goldstein, Daniel - MD
Director, Opioid Stewardship; Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Goldstein, Zachary - MD
Pediatric Neurocritical Intensivist

Golestan, John - MD, FAAPEM
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Good, Terry - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Otolaryngologist

Gordon-Gulley, QuJané - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Granger, Abbey - MS, RD/LD
Dietitian

Grantham, Anne - MD
Family Medicine Physician

Gray, Bethany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Graziano, Anthony - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Greco, Danielle - DO
Pediatrician

Griffiths, Stephanie - M Ed, LPCC
Mental Health Therapist

Gross, Lauren - AuD
Audiologist

Grove, Daniel - MD
Pediatric Dermatologist

Grow, Jennifer - MD
Director, Neonatology; Neonatologist

Grzebieniak, Anna - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner

Guillette, Sarah - OD
Optometrist

Gulling, Jill - MSN, APRN, CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Gunkelman, Samantha - MD
Co-Director, Residency Quality Improvement Program; Pediatric Hospitalist

Gupta, Adarsh - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Gurevich, Jenny - PA-C

Gurevich-Panigrahi, Tatiana - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Gurumurthy, Kunchitha - MD
Pediatrician

Habeck, Caleb - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Haddad, Ibrahim - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist

Hahn, Theresa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Haidet, Jaime - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist

Halula, Rachelle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Handler-Matasar, Sheryl - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Director, Orthopedic Surgery & Clubfoot Clinic, Mahoning Valley

Handwork, Colleen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Handwork, Larry - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Hanna, Nancy - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist

Hannay, Diana - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Hannum, Marybeth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hanson, Claire - MD
Pediatric Cardiac Intensivist

Harlan, Carmen - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Harris, Allison - AuD
Audiologist

Harris, Lora - MSN, APRN-CNP

Harsey, Lindsay - DO
Co-Director, EBM and Journal Club; Pediatric Hospitalist

Hassara, Kathleen - PsyD
Pediatric Neuropsychologist

Hauck, Kristin - RDN, LD
Registered Dietitian Nutritionist

Hauenstein, Anna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hawes, Megan - MD
Pediatrician

Hays, Kellie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Heath, Ashley - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Heinzerling, Nathan - MD
Pediatric General Surgeon

Heksch, Ryan - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist; Director, M & M Conference and Residency Teaching Elective

Hensley, Regis - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Henson, Catherine - MD
Pediatrician

Hermetet, Katrina - PhD, NCSP
Director, Division of Neurobehavioral Health; Nationally Certified School Psychologist; Associate Director, Pediatric Psychology Fellowship; Program Director, School Success Clinic; Clinic Director, Tic and Tourette Service; Pediatric Psychologist

Hertle, Richard - MD, FAAO, FACS, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Ophthalmology; Dr. Boomer and Jill Burnstine Chair in Pediatric Ophthalmology; Pediatric Ophthalmologist

Hertzer, Julie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Hesse, Tiffany - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hicar, Danielle - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hipp, Molly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hirsh, Cassandra - DO, FAAHPM
Pediatric Palliative Care Physician

Hissett, Elena - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Hlavaty, Laura - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist

Ho, Oanh - DO
Pediatrician

Hoefler, Gregory - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Holecko, Meghan - RD, LDN
Registered Dietitian

Holmes, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Hong, Caroline - DDS
Pediatric Dentist

Hood, Valeri - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Hord, Jeffrey - MD
Director, Division of Hematology-Oncology; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist; LOPen Charities and Mawaka Family Chair in Pediatric Hematology/Oncology (Honoring Dr. Jeffrey Hord)

Hord, Patricia - MD
Pediatrician

Horvath, Candace - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hospodar, Jenna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hostetler, Alisha - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Huang, Melissa - MD
Pediatrician

Hubay, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Huelsman, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hughes, Gwyneth - MD
Pediatric Neurosurgeon

Huntington, Justin - MD
Pediatric General Surgeon

Hurst, Christina - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Huynh, Anhtuan - DO, FACOG
OB/GYN

Iocono, Joseph - MD, MBA, FACS, FAA
Pediatric General and Thoracic Surgeon

Iskander, Jeannette - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist

Jackson, Amy - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Jackson, David - MD
Family Medicine Physician
This physician has privileges with, but is not employed by Akron Children's Hospital

Jackson, Laura - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist

Jain, Nimisha - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Jain, Rajneesh - MD
Pediatrician

This independent provider has privileges at Akron Children’s but is not part of the Akron Children’s Hospital Pediatrics network.

Jamison, Destiny - DO
Pediatrician

Janitz, Emily - DO
Pediatric Radiologist

Janosko, Julianne - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Jedacek, Natalie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Jenkins, Christina - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Jewell, Steven - MD
Director, Pediatric Psychiatry and Psychology; The Lois C. Orr Endowed Chair in Pediatric Psychiatry

Johnson, Kiara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Jones, Brandon - DO
Pediatric Cardiologist

Jones, Kerwyn - MD
Medical Staff Vice President; Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Sports Medicine Physician; Department Quality Officer

Jordan, Jamie - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Joy, Caitlin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Joyce, Crystal - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Joyce, Julie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Juarez, Seth - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Jubara, Lori - OTR/L, CHT
Certified Hand Therapist

Jucikas, Mozhdeh - MSN, APRN-CNP
Coordinator, Epilepsy Surgery Program; Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Judd, Alexis - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Julius, Carmen - MD
Director, Mahoning Valley Laboratory; Pathologist

Juszli, Sharon - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Kahn, Justin - MD
Pediatrician

Kakias, Tara - LPCC
Mental Health Counselor

Kalavsky, Steven - MD
Pediatric Neurologist

Kambalapalli, Mamatha - MD
Director, Pediatric Thyroid Program; Pediatric Endocrinologist

Kaminski, Lindsey - LPCC
Mental Health Counselor

Kaniecki, Vida - MD
Pediatrician

Kankipati, Stanka - MD
Pediatrician

Kantak, Anand - MD
Neonatologist

Karas, David - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician; Director, Clinical Informatics, Clinical Decision Support

Karnani, Ravi - MD
Pediatric Allergist and Immunologist

Karroum, Rami - MD, FASA
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Kassabian, Sirvart - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist

Katz, Joel - DO
Pediatric Neurosurgeon

Kauffman, Paige - OTR/L, CHT
Certified Hand Therapist

Keenan, Patricia - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech and Language Pathologist

Kefalas, George - MD
Pulmonologist; Internist

Keilin, Dawn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Keisling, Matthew - DO, FCAP, FASCP
Medical Director, Anatomic Pathology; Pathologist

Kelley, Denise - LPCC-S, BCBA
Mental Health Therapist

Kelly-Langen, Catherine - MD
Pediatric Palliative Care Physician

Kendel, Nicole - MD
Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Kendis, Betsy - MD
Pediatrician

Kerr, Julie - MD
Sports Medicine Physician

Keslar, Nancy - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Khalil, Phillip - DO
Otolaryngologist

Khan, Wasim - MD
Director, Advanced Cardiac Imaging; Pediatric Cardiologist

Khandelwal, Anjay - MD, FACS, FICS
Director, Paul and Carol David Foundation Burn Institute; Acute/Reconstructive Burn Surgeon; Surgical Critical Care; Director, Pediatric and Adult Cosmetic & Reconstructive Laser Program; The Marci M. Matthews Endowed Chair for Excellence in Burn Care

Khankan, Hiba - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Khatib, Zaid - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist; Sports Medicine Fellowship Program Director; Sports Medicine Physician

Khreis, Rula - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Kilkenny, Lora - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Kilkenny, Timothy - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

King, Jami - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Kistler, Jamie - MD
Neonatologist

Klein, Jonathan - DO
Director, Pediatric Anesthesiology Fellowship Program; Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Kleinman, Anya - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Klima, Danielle - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist

Kline, Kara - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Kline Krammes, Sarah - MD
Director, Pediatric Emergency Medicine Fellowship Program; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Klockner, Melanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Klonk, Christopher - MD
Medical Director, Blood Bank; Pathologist

Knighton, Andrea - DO
Pediatrician

Knotek, Nicole - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Knowles, Megan - MD
Pediatrician; Pediatric Clerkship Director

Kochenour, Nicholas - DMD
*Craniofacial Orthodontist; *by referral only

Kohrman, Michael - MD
Director, Pediatric Neurology; Pediatric Neurologist

Kokkinos, Katina - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Komer, Maria - DO
Pediatrician

Kondolios, Pete - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Kramer, Emily - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist

Krew, Michael - MD, MS, FACOG
Maternal-Fetal Specialist

Krikke, Emily - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Krishna, Jyoti - MD, FAAP, FAASM
Director, Pediatric Sleep Medicine

Kruepke, Amanda - DO
Pediatrician

Kuerbitz, Steven - MD
Director, Divisional Research, Shannon E. Wilkes Targeted Therapy Program; The Jeffrey A. Barbour Chair for Pediatric Hematology Oncology Research and Healing; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Kuhl, LuAnn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Kulasa-Luke, Dianne - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Kulasekaran, Thiruvengadam - MD
Pediatric Neurologist

Kusumi, Kirsten - MD
Pediatric Nephrologist

Kutsko, Tory - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Kuwik, Gina - MD
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician

Lambert-Jenkins, Kristin - MD
Pediatrician

Lane, John - MD, FACC
Director, Pediatric Cardiology and Adult Congenital Heart Service; Pediatric Cardiologist; Sunrise Chair in Pediatric Cardiac Surgery

Langkamp, Diane - MD, MPH, FAAP
Director, Neonatal Follow-up Clinic and Down Syndrome Program; Director, Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics Fellowship; Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrician

Langston, Jessica - MD, CLC, FAAP
Pediatrician

Lantz, Allison - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Larson, Heather - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Larson-Spurgeon, Darla - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Lasek, Katelyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Laufman, Jason - MD, FACMGG
Geneticist

Lavi, Richard - MD, FAAAAI, FAAP
Pediatric Allergist and Immunologist

Lavin, Arthur - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Lawhon, William - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist

Lebovitz, Dan - MD
Pediatric Intensivist

Lee, James - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Lee, Timothy - MD
Medical Director, Akron Campus Emergency Department; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Lehman, Carrie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Lemerman, Hanna - MD, MPH, FAAP
Pediatrician

Leno, Maria - AuD
Audiologist

Leonard, John - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Leonard, Tiffany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Leonardi, Bianca - MD
Neonatologist

Levine, Allison - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Levine, Jason - DO
Pediatrician

Levitt, Michelle - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Lewis, Lauren - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Li, Jinzhu - MD
Pediatric Allergist and Immunologist

Libertin, Colette - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Lickliter, Jackie - DO
Pediatrician

Liebig, Christopher - MD
Medical Director, Akron Children's Hospital Mahoning Valley; Sports Medicine Physician

Light, Lisa - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician

Linakis, Seth - MD, MA
Associate Director, Pediatric Emergency Medicine Fellowship; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Lindeman, Jo Ann - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Lingenfelter, Marie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Linnon, Therese - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician

Litman, Megan - MD
Pediatrician

Livesay, Sarah - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Lou, Richard - MD, FACS
Acute/Reconstructive Burn and Plastic Surgeon; Surgical Critical Care

Lough, Megan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Love, Sarah - PsyD
Pediatric Psychologist

Lowes, Alicia - DO
Director, Turner Syndrome Center; Pediatric Endocrinologist

Lukasewski, Natalie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Luli, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP
Certified Women's Health Nurse Practitioner

Lutes, R. Esther - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine physician

Lutz, Matthew - DO
Otolaryngologist

Lyle, Kimberly - AuD
Audiologist

Lyon, Emily - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

MacEwen, Haley - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

MacRitchie, Ellen - MD
Pediatrician

Madden, Aimee - PA
Physician Assistant

Madison, Frankie - LSW
Mental Health Therapist

Magoolaghan, David - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Mahanta, Meghan - MD
Pediatrician

Mahesh, Shefali - MD
Medical Staff President;
Dr. Noah Miller Chair of the Department of Pediatrics; Pediatric Nephrologist

Maholtz, Danielle - DO
Pediatric Critical Care Specialist

Mahon, Richard - DO
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Maki, David - MD
Pediatrician

Malhotra, Vivek - MD
Pediatric Intensivist

Malloy, Maritza - MA, LPCC
Substance Use and Mental Health Therapist

Malmer, Monique - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Mandalapu, Rathna - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist

Manly, Alicia - MD
Pediatrician

Manning, Jennifer - DO
Neonatologist

Mansel, Kathryn - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist; Associate Pediatric Residency Program Director; Co-Director, EBM and Journal Club

Mansour, Huwaida - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Manu, Stephen - MD
Pediatric Cardiologist

Marcella Bromberg, Daniela - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Marcinkoski, Beth - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Markarian, Tania - DDS, MSM
Clinical Director, Celeste Myers Dental Clinic; Pediatric Dentist

Markle, Cheryl - MD
Pediatrician

Markley, Laura - MD
Medical Director, Consultation-Liaison Psychiatry; Community Pediatrics Liaison; Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist; General Pediatrician - Adolescent Medicine

Marshall, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist

Marshall, Jr., Edward - DDS

Marszal, Stephanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Martin, Emily - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Martin, Kimberly - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist

Martinez, Brent - MD
Pulmonologist

Martinez, Starla - MD, FAAP
Director, Robert T. Stone, MD, Respiratory Center; Pediatric Pulmonologist

Martinez-Kinder, Caridad - DO
Pediatrician

Masin, Jeffrey - MD

Mason, Elizabeth - MD
Adolescent Medicine Specialist

Massanyi, Eric - MD

Masterson, Kimberly - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Mateo, Gilda - MD
Pediatrician

Matthew, Andrea - MD
Pediatrician

Matthews, Alison - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician

Matulka, Christie - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Mayfield, Blair - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

McAllen, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

McArdle, Joyce - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

McCabe, Michael - MD
Regional Clinical Director
Aultman, St. Joseph, Lorain and Wooster Hospitals

McCaughtry, Terri - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

McDaniel, Janice - MD
Director, Interventional Radiology; Pediatric Interventional Radiologist

McDaniels, Karen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

McDonald, David - MD
Pediatric Radiologist

McElhaney, Katelyn - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

McFerren, Emily - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

McGillian, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

McGlynn, Laurie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

McGregor, Robert - MD
Chief Medical Officer

McGrievy, Nancy - MD

McKee, Bryan - MD
Pediatric Intensivist

McKenna, Nikki - PA-C
Physician Assistant

McKenna, Shannon - LSW
Mental Health Therapist

McMahon, Daniel - MD
Director, Pediatric Urology; Pediatric Urologist

McMillan, Michelle - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

McMillen, Todd - MD
Pediatrician; Director, Continuing Medical Education

McPherson, Paul - MD
Director, Children At Risk Evaluation Center; Child Abuse Pediatrician

McRaven, Jeffrey - MD
Pediatrician

Mehlman, Tracey - MD
Pediatric Radiologist

Meiter, Ashley - BSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Melchiorre, Gabriela - LPC
Substance Use and Mental Health Therapist

Melesky, Jennifer - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Mellion, Emily - DDS
Pediatric Dentist

Merison, Kelsey - MD
Pediatric Neurologist

Mertes, Gregory - DMD

Merzweiler, Susan - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Messenger, Jennifer - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Meyer, Andrew - MD
Director, Perioperative Surgical Home; Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Michel, Jenny - DNP, APRN-CNP
Director of the office of Advanced Practice; Chair, APP Credentials Committee; Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Mike, Thomas - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Mike-Nard, Beverly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Miksit, Alex - MD
Pediatrician

Miller, Caroline - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Miller, Daphney - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Miller, Elise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Critical Care Nurse Practitioner

Miller, Louise - MD
Pediatrician

Miller, Margaret - MD
Pediatrician

Miller, Tawny - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Millis, Wendy - MD
Pediatrician

Milo, Anton - MD, DDS, FACS, FAAP
Head, Community/Regional Pediatric Otolaryngology; Co-Director, GOJO Outpatient Surgical Center; Medical Director, Surgical Pre-Operative Care; Pediatric Otolaryngologist

Milone, Marlea - APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner

Minarcheck, Kathi - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Minto, Heather - MD
Pediatric Allergist/Immunologist

Mitchell, Matthew - DO
Associate Director, Outpatient Surgery; Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Miyatake, Lisa - DO
Pediatrician

Moeller, Kelsie - MD
Pediatrician

Mohamed, Rihab - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist; Medical Director, Partial Hospitalization Program

Montague Krapf, Erica - PhD
Pediatric Neuropsychologist

Moon, Teresa - MD
Pediatrician

Moore, Paul - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Moore-Forbes, Yolanda - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Morales, Tiffany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Morissette, Tara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Morrisey, Beverly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Morrison, Stuart - MD, ChB, FRCP
Pediatric Radiologist

Moses, Douglas - MD
Associate Director, Pediatric Residency Program; Assistant Dean of Admissions, NEOMED; Pediatric Hospitalist

Mosher, Kathryn - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist; Director, Neuromuscular Clinic

Mossides, Cara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Motter, Connie - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor

Mowad, Eugene - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Muha, Carolyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Muhleman, Kristina - MSN, APRN-CNP
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center

Muller, Mimi - MD
Pediatrician

Mullin, Stephanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Murray, Tamara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse practitioner

Murthy, Ananth - MD, FACS
Director, Pediatric Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery; Medical Director, James A. Lehman Jr., MD Craniofacial Center and Speech Resonance Clinic; Pediatric Craniofacial Surgeon

Myer, Cortney - PT, DPT, SCS, CIDN
Physical Therapist

Nadler, Beth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Najarian, Christopher - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist: Director, Spasticity Clinic; Co-Director, Myelodysplasia Clinic

Nalluri, Sarat - DDS

Naples, Jeffrey - DO
Medical Director, Pediatric Transport; Pediatric Intensivist

Naples, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Nard, James - MD
Director, Hospital Medicine; Pediatric Hospitalist and Sedationist

Narla, Deepti - MD
Pediatric Nephrologist

Nduaguba, Rebecca - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician

Nduati, Kathleen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Neilan, Susan - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Nelson, Andrea - MSN, APRN-CNP
Mental Health Nurse Practitioner

Nelson, Marc - MD, MS
Director, Center for Hearing and Communicative Disorders; Complex Pediatric Otolaryngologist

Nevado, Adriana - PsyD
Clinical Psychologist

Nguyen, Nicholas - MD
Director, Pediatric Dermatology; Pediatric Dermatologist

Nicholas, Suzanne - MSN, APRN-CNP
Certified Women's Health Nurse Practitioner

Nofziger, Ryan - MD, MBA
Pediatric Intensivist

Nofziger, Susan - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Norch, Jennifer - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Novak, Robert - MD, FAAP
Pathologist

Nusbaum, Stefanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Nwankwo, Chinasa - MD
Pediatric Neurologist/Epileptologist

O'Shea, Maura - MD

Oberdier, Melisa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Oehlenschlager, William - MD, PhD
This independent provider has privileges at Akron Children’s but is not part of the Akron Children’s Hospital Pediatrics network.

Olar, Amanda - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Olicker, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Oliveti, John - MD

Oller, Crystal - RN, BSN, MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Oloya, Acen - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Oloya, Richard - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist

Omlor, Gregory - MD, FAAP
Director, Lewis H Walker CF Center; Pediatric Pulmonologist

Orf, Allison - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Ortega, Alba - MD
Pediatrician

Ousley, Lauren - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Owoc, Cortney - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Padgett, Melissa - DDS

Page-Goertz, Christopher - MD
Pediatric Intensivist

Pal-Wal, Elena - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Pandrea, Kristy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Pangonis, Evelyn Scott - MD, MS, FAAP
Associate Director, Infection Control; Pediatric Infectious Disease Physician

Papouras, Julia - MD
Pediatrician

Parajuli, Nirmala - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Parekh, Monica - MD
Pediatrician

Parry, Robert - MD, FACS
Pediatric General Surgeon; Innovation Partner, Innovation Center

Pascolini, Mary - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Pascolini, Michael - DO
Otolaryngologist

Paskert, Joan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Pasquarella, Christine - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist; Medical Director, Infusion Center

Passodelis, Rachael - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Patel, Chandrakant R. - MD
Director, Maternal-Fetal Cardiology; Pediatric Cardiologist

Patel, Niyant - MD
Pediatric Craniofacial Surgeon

Patel, Vanisha - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Patilla, Tamika - MD
Pediatrician

Patterson, Rachel - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Paulin, Danielle - DO, MA, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Emergency Ultrasound; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Paulus, Leesha - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Pejic, Bernadette - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Pelini, Mary - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Pelletier, Jonathan - MD
Pediatric Intensivist

Pena, Michael - MD
Pediatric Pulmonologist

Penix, Laurie - MD
Pediatrician

Pennington, Jared - PhD, PA-C
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center

Penrod, Carolyn - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician

Perez Ramirez, Leilanie - MD, MS
Allergist and Immunologist

Perrine, Sarah - MD
Pediatrician

Person, Allison - MD
Pediatric Radiologist

Perusek, Amy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Perz, Gerhard - MD
Pediatrician

Pesci, Laura - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist

Petrunak, Amy - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Pettee, Daniel - DO
Director, Adolescent and Young Adult Cancer Program; Director, Solid Tumor Program; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Pettenati, Angela - MD
Pediatrician

Pfeffer, Margaret - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Pierre, Daniel - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist

Pittinger, Timothy - MD
Pediatric General Surgeon

Pollauf, Laura - MD
Director, Division of Pediatric Emergency Medicine; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician; Medical Staff Past President

Pollock, Adam - DDS
Pediatric Dentist

Polousky, John - MD
Division Director, Orthopedic Sports Medicine

Ponsky, Todd - MD, FACS
Pediatric General Surgeon

Pontikos, Lauren - MD
Pediatrician

Pope, John - MD, FAAP, FCCM
Director, Medical Education; Director, Office of Pediatric Global Health; Pediatric Intensivist

Potesta, Eugene - MD

This provider has privileges with, but is not employed by Akron Children's Hospital.

Potoka, Douglas - MD
Pediatric General Surgeon

Potoka, Karin - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist

Potter, Susan - MD
Pediatrician

Potts, Brittany - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist; Medical Director, Hospital Based Services; Associate Chair, Department of Pediatrics; Director, Pediatric Hospital Medicine Advanced Practice Providers

Previte, Celeste - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Prifti, Dritan - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Protain, Alison - DO
Neonatologist

Ptak, Nicole - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Putnam, Heather - CNP, NNP-BC
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Putt, Geoffrey - PsyD
Pediatric Psychologist

Puzzio, Cara - DO
Pediatrician

Quarles, Kristen - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Raghavan, Anita - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Raimer, Patricia - MD
Medical Director, Pediatric ECMO Program; Pediatric Intensivist

Raina, Rupesh - MD, FACP, FAAP
Pediatric Nephrologist

Raizman, Emma - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Rajbhandari, Prabi - MD
Director, Pediatric Hospital Medicine Fellowship Program; Pediatric Hospitalist

Rak, Melanie - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist

Ramey, Stacey - MD
Neonatologist

Ramundo, Maria - MD, MSEd, CPE
Director, Pediatric Residency Program; Associate Chair of Pediatrics for Academic Affairs; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Rapacz, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Rectenwald, James - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Redovian, Michael - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Reece, Carol - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Reed, Clarissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Critical Care Nurse Practitioner

Regan, Jodi - MD, FACOG
Perinatologist

Regula, Katrina - MD
Pediatrician

Reilly, Brian - MD
Sports Medicine Physician

Reilly, Thomas - Jr, MD
Orthopedic Surgeon

Rennecker, Jaime - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Rhee, Judith - MD
Pediatrician

Rhodes, Hannah - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Richards, Jason - DDS
Pediatric Dentist

Richmond, Timothy - MD
Pediatrician

Rickey, Laura - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist

Riemenschneider, Bradley - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist; Pain Management Specialist

Riley, Jr., Patrick - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Sports Medicine Physician

Riley, Sr., Patrick - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon

Ritzman, Todd - MD, FAAOS, FAOA
Chair, Department of Orthopedics;
Director, Spine Center; Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon

Roberts, Brandon - MD, FASA
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Robinette, Eric - MD, MPH
Pediatric Infectious Disease Physician; EPIC Medical Director; Director, Clinical Informatics, User Satisfaction

Robinson, Shawn - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Rohrer, Zachary - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist/Nocturnist

Rossman, Ian - MD, PhD
Pediatric Neurologist

Royer, Kathy - MSN, APRN-CNS
Psychiatric Clinical Nurse Specialist

Rubin, Michael - MD
Chair, Department of Pediatric Radiology;
Pediatric Radiologist

Rufenacht, Kristine - LISW-S
Mental Health Therapist

Ruff, Katelyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Rush, Sarah - MD
Vice President, Informatics; Chief Medical Information Officer; Pediatric Neuro-Oncologist; Marci M. Matthews Endowed Chair in Telehealth

Russo, Stephanie - MD, PhD
Pediatric Hand and Peripheral Nerve Surgeon

Ruzics, Thomas - MD

Ryan, Ann - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Ryan, Ashley - MD
Pediatrician

Ryder, Brenda - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Saini, Ashish - MD, FACC
Pediatric & Adult Congenital Cardiologist

Saini, Natinder - MD
Director, Diabetes and Endocrinology, Mahoning Valley; Pediatric Endocrinologist

Saleh, Abdelaziz - MD, PhD, FACOG
Maternal-Fetal Specialist

Sammon, Lisa - DO
Pediatric Allergist/Immunologist

Sampson, Megan - MD
Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation Program Director; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Sands, Troy - MD
Director, Pediatric Sedation Services; Pediatric Hospitalist

Santelmann, Kristen - AuD
Audiologist

Santin, John - DDS
Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

Sanyurah, Saad - MD

Sarkis, Christopher - MD
Pediatrician

Satterfield, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Savelli, Stephanie - MD
Director, Childhood Cancer Survivorship Program and Pediatric Hematology-Oncology Fellowship Program; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Schabel, Allyson - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Schachinger, Scott - DO
Neonatologist

Schaffer, Julia - MD
Neonatologist

Scherer, Corey - DO
Pediatric Gastroenterologist: Site Director, Boardman Campus

Schiavone, Gina - MSN, APRN-CNP

Schiowitz, Gila - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist

Schneider, Bruna - PsyD
Pediatric Neuropsychologist

Schneller, Rori - LISW, CDCA
Mental Health Therapist

Schrader, William - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon

Schroer, Brian - MD
Director, Allergy and Immunology; Pediatric Allergist/Immunologist

Schrof, Julia - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Schuh, Paul - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Schweikert, Jana - MD
Pediatrician

Scott, Emily - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Seese, Ronald - MD, PhD
Pediatric Neurologist

Seislove, Kalyn - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Sekhsaria, Dipti - MD
Pediatrician

Senk, Amy - DO
Pediatrician

Senko, Valerie - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Seymore, Amy - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Shaffer, Lawrence - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Shaffer, Veronica - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Shah, Susan - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Shalabi, Aamne - MD
Pediatrician

Shaw, Molly - MD
Pediatrician, Adoptive Health Specialist

Shekhawat, Rashmi - MD
Pediatrician

Shijo, Debbie - MPT
Physical Therapist

Shilling, Clarence - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Shipley, Erin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Shoaf, Melanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Shookman, Kimberly - MD
Pediatrician

Shrestha, Bijina - MD
Pediatric Neurologist

Shrestha, Sabin - MD
Pediatrician

Siedlecki, Samantha - MD
Pediatrician

Silver, Arika - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Silverio, Anthony - DO
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon

Sims, Andrea - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Singer, Eric - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Singh, Christine - MSN, APRN-CNP
Adult Nurse Practitioner

Singh, Ritu - MD
Pediatrician

Singley, Lauren - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Sisko, Jacob - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Slavens, Maggie - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Smeiles, Chelsey - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Smith, Brandon - MD
Pediatric Cardiologist

Smith, Daniel - MD
Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician

Smith, Erin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Smith, Grace - MD, FAAP, FACC
Director, Heart Center Mahoning Valley; Associate Director, Pediatric Arrhythmia Center; Co-Director, Cardiac Neurodevelopmental Clinic; Pediatric Cardiologist

Smith, Jeffrey - MD
Child & Adolescent Psychiatrist

Smith, Jill - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Snyder, Olivia - MD, CGC
Certified Genetic Counselor

Sobowale, Adeyemi - MD
Neonatologist

Sokol, Caroline - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Solis, Casandra - OD
Pediatric Optometrist

Solomon, Jeffrey - MD, FAAP, FACP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Soltis, Carleeta - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Sondike, Stephen - MD, FAAP, FSAHM
Division Director, Division of Adolescent Medicine; Adolescent Medicine Specialist

South, Andrew - MD, MPH
Neonatologist

Spalding, Steven - MD
Pediatric Rheumatologist

Spies, Erin - DO
Pediatrician

Spivey, Sr., Jason - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Sreedher, Gayathri - MD
Pediatric Neuroradiologist

St Aubin, Jessica - PA-C
Physician Assistant

St. John, Mallary - DDS, MS
Pediatric Dentist

Stagg, Meghan - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Stalling, Melissa - DO, MS
Medical Director, Hematology; Pathologist

Standohar, Danielle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Stanford, Lisa - PhD, ABPP
Neuropsychology Clinical Training Program; Pediatric Neuropsychologist

Steele, Mark - MD
Medical Director, Coagulation; Pathologist

Stefan, Kasey - LD RD
Dietician

Stefanich, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Stefanik, Melissa - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Stefanski, Kristen - MD
Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician

Steiner, Stephen - MD, PhD
Pediatric Neurologist

Sterman, Bruce - MD, FACS

Stewart, Robert - MD
Chief, Cardiothoracic Surgery; Cardiovascular Surgeon

Stofcho, Corrie - MD, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Infusion Services; Pediatric Hospitalist

Stofer, Amy - DNP, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Stoneman, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Strader, Stephanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Strawbridge, Heather - MD
Pediatric Pulmonologist

Strawser, Mindy - MD
Pediatrician

Stritch, Caitlin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Subedi, Sudershan - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Sullivan, Patricia - MS, LPCC, LICDC
Mental Health Therapist

Swain, Nicole - PsyD, ABPP
Pediatric Psychologist

Swaney, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Swank, Audrey - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Sweeney, Aaron - MD
Pediatrician; Sports Medicine Physician

Sykes, Stephanie - DNP, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner; Co-Lead Advanced Practice Provider

Symmonds, Catharine - MD
Pediatrician

Tabaka, Daniel - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Tamim, Mohammed - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist

Tasker, Kelsey - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Tatka, Jason - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Tattershall, Jessica - DO
Pediatrician

Taub, Ira - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Cardiologist

Tavani, Katharine
Nurse Practitioner

Taylor, Roxanne - MD
Pediatrician

Teal, Connie - DNP, APRN-CNS
Neonatal Clinical Nurse Specialist

Tevepaugh, Megan - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Theisen, Heather - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Thomas-Bock, Nicholas - DO
Pediatric Radiologist

Thomas-Lakia, Tiffany - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Thompson, Marlene - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Thompson, Shannon - DO
Pediatrician

Thompson, Travis - MD
Pediatrician

Thrush, Kieyra - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Tiu, Marilyn - MD
Pediatrician

Toder, Debbie - MD, FAAP
Medical Director, Pulmonary Function Testing Lab & Ventilator and Respiratory Technology Program; Pediatric Pulmonologist

Tomei, Melissa - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Torch, Heidi - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Tracy, Christine - MD, FACC
Pediatric Cardiologist

Travis, Angela - MSN, RN, PPCNP-BC
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Travis, Jamie - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist

Triemstra, Kevin - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist

Tyrrell, Hannah - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Uguccini, Sarah - DO
Pediatrician

Uli, Naveen - MD
Medical Director, Center for Diabetes and Endocrinology; Pediatric Endocrinologist

Ulrich, Rashell - MA, LPCC
Mental Health Therapist

Upadhyayula, Shankar - MD
Director, Pediatric Infectious Disease; Pediatric Infectious Disease Specialist

Vaccarelli, Terri - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Valentic, Jennifer - DO
Pediatrician

Valentine, Ashley - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Vallandingham, Abigail - DO
Pediatrician

Van Ittersum, Wendy - MD, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Residency Simulation Program; Pediatric Hospitalist

Van Sickle, Bradley - MD, PhD
Pediatric Endocrinologist

VandeKappelle, Jr, Robert - MD
Pediatric Cardiologist

Vargo, Stephanie - MD
Pediatrician

Vazquez, Roger - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist

Veluchamy, Vivek - MD
The James F. and Marguerite A. Pearson Endowed Chair in NeuroDevelopmental Sciences for Rare Diseases; Pediatric Neurologist

Victorio, M. Cristina - MD
Director, Headache Program; Pediatric Neurologist

Vij, Rajesh - DDS
Pediatric Dentist; Director, Dental Clinic

Wade, Katharine - MD
Pediatrician

Waight, David - MD, FSCAI
Director, Pediatric Interventional Cardiology; Pediatric Cardiologist

Walker, Catherine - MD
Pediatrician

Walker, Michelle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Wall, Palak - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist

Walsh, Eileen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Walsh, Stephanie - MD, MS, FAAP
Pediatrician

Walston, Marnie - MD
Medical Director, Healthy Active Living Program; Pediatrician

Wang, Sihe - PhD, DABCC
Director, Clinical Laboratories

Ward, Christopher - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Ward, Shannon - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Ward-Melver, Catherine - MD
Clinical Geneticist

Warmus, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Warshawsky, Ilka - MD, PhD
Medical Director, Molecular Diagnostics

Watkins, Sarah - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Watson, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Watson, Kevin - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Gastroenterologist; Assistant Director, Clinical Informatics, Specialty Systems

Watson, Marissa - MD
Pediatrician

Weiner, Scott - MD

Weldon, Allyson - PhD
Sports Psychologist

Welko, Ashleigh - MD, MPH, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Wells, Leigh - DO
Pediatrician

Wenger, Olivia - MD
Pediatrician

Westfall, Drew - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner; Co-Lead Hematology/Oncology Advance Practice Providers

Westfall, Jessica - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Weyand, Chelsea - PsyD, ABPP
Director, Pediatric Psychology Fellowship Program; Pediatric Psychologist

Wheller, Kathyrn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Whisenant, Shaun - MD
Pediatrician

White, Denielle - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

White, Erik - MD
Allergist/Immunologist

White, P. Cooper - MD, FAAP
Director, Locust Pediatric Care Group; Associate Chair for Primary Care and Community Health; Pediatrician

Wickham, Aaron - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Wigal, II, John - DO
Pediatrician; Sports Medicine Physician

Wiggins, S. Lata - MD
Pediatrician

Wiland, Emily - MD
Neonatologist

Wilde, Wade - MD
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician

Wildemann, Justin - MD
Pediatrician

Wildman, Haley - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Williamson, Rachel - MS, CGC
Certified Genetic Counselor

Willis, Karen - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Wills, Catherine - RD, LD, CNSC
Registered Dietitian

Wilson, Allison - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Wilson, Angela - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Wilson, Yelena - DO
Neuropathologist

Wilson Schuler, Shana - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist

Winegar, Alexandra - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist

Winner, Ashley - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Wojciechowski, Jr., Thomas - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Wolfe, Katherine - DO, FACOG
Chair, Maternal-Fetal Medicine;
Director, Diabetes and Pregnancy Program; Maternal-Fetal Specialist

Wolski, Jr., Thomas - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Wong, Paul - MD
Pediatric Radiologist

Woods, Kristine - PsyD, BCB
Pediatric Psychologist

Woods, Samuel - MD
Pediatrician

Woodward, Megan - MD
Pediatrician

Woofter, Christina - MD
Pediatrician

Wright, Erin - MD
Director, Neuro-Oncology; Director, Shannon E. Wilkes Targeted Therapy Program; Co-Director, Neurofibromatosis Clinic; Pediatric Neuro-Oncologist

Wulkan, Mark - MD, FACS, FAAP
Bruce F. Rothmann, M.D. Chair in Pediatric Surgery

Wyatt, Kenneth - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist; Pediatric Clerkship Director

Wyneski, Matthew - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist

Xu, Jie - PhD, ABMGG LGG
Medical Director, Cytogenetics

Young, Amy - MD
Pediatrician

Youssef, George - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Youssefi, Ruth - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Zawadzki, Lucyna - MD
Director, Pediatric Epileptology; Pediatric Neurologist/Epileptologist

Zehe, Mallory - PsyD
Pediatric Psychologist

Zeigler, Laura - MD
Director, Akron Children's Hospital Mahoning Valley Surgical Services; Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Zimmerman, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

 

 

Abdalla, Abdalla - MD
Pediatric Neurologist

Abdullah, Reyhanna - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Abels, Laura - BA, RN, DNP, APRN-PMHCNS, APHN
Advanced Practice Education Coordinator

Abood, Robert - MD, FAAP
Medical Director, Clinical Exercise Physiology Lab; Pediatric Pulmonologist

Abou-Fadel, Amanda - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist

Acomb, Lindsay - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Adamczyk, Mark - MD
Vice Chair, Department of Orthopedic Surgery; Co-Director, Brachial Plexus Treatment Center; Director, Clubfoot Clinic; Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon

Adams, Sarah - MD
Pediatrician; Medical Director, Parenting at Mealtime and Playtime Program, Ohio Chapter, American Academy of Pediatrics; American Academy of Pediatrics 2019 Arnold Friedman Community Pediatrician Award

Adkins, Dayne - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Adler, Katelyn - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Agarwal-Antal, Neera - MD
Pediatric Dermatologist

Agnor, Ross - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Aguilar, Jessica - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist

Ahmann, John - DO
Neonatologist

Ahn, Yong - DDS
Pediatric Dentist

Alali, Abdulrazak - MD
Clinical and Biochemical Geneticist

Albert, Samuel - MD, FAAOHNS, FACS
Director, Resident Education; Pediatric Otolaryngologist

Albrecht, Amy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Alianiello, Lisa - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Allen, Margaret - MD, FASA
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Allotey, Naa Adorkor - MD
Director, Emergency Medical Services; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Anderson, Gabrielle - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Andrews, David - MD, FACS
Pediatric General Surgeon

Andrews, Jennifer - MD
Pediatrician

Andrianov, Melissa - MD
Neonatologist

Andrish, Shannon - MD
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician

Angerstien, Amanda - MA, CCC-A
Audiologist

Antes, Emily - MSN, CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist

Apthorpe, Jeni - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Aranmolate, Safuratu - DDS
Pediatric Dentist

Araya, Adrian - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Endocrinologist

Archer, Lauren - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Archinal, Jeffrey - MD
Pediatrician

Armao, Erin - MD
Pediatrician

Artinian, II, Frank - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist; Pediatrician

Athey, Amanda - LISW
Mental Health Therapist

Ayers, Sarah - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Babyak, John - MD
Otolaryngologist

Baccon, Jennifer - MD, PhD, MHCM
Chair, Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

Bacha, Christine - MD, RhMSUS
Pediatric Rheumatologist

Backus, Donna - MD
Pediatrician

Bahar, Michal - MD
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician

Bailey, Barbara - MD
Family Medicine Physician

Bair, Booker - MD
Pediatrician

Baird, Micah - MD
Director, Division of Pediatric Physiatry; Medical Director, Rehabilitation; Pediatric Physiatrist; Co-director, Myelodysplasia Clinic

Baldridge, Jonathan - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Bard, Maryke - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Barnes, Jessica - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Barnett, Jeralyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Barrett, Kristin - MD
Pediatrician

Bartlett, Adam - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist

Basel, Taryn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Baucher, Hallie - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Bauer, Alisha - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center

Bayer, Brittany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Beam, Austin - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Beatty, Edward - DO
Emergency Medicine Physician

Beck, Lauren - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Becka, Bridget - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Beilstein, Linda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Belville, Deanna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Ben-Zion, Sabrina - MD, FAAP
Associate Pediatric Program Director, Ambulatory Medicine; Research Director, Pediatric Residency Program; Chair, Research and Scholarship Learning Community and Vice Chair, Mid-America Region of the Association of Pediatric Program Directors (APPD); Pediatrician

Benedict, Laura - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor

Bennett, Dakota - MD
Pediatrician

Bennett, Efua - MD
Chair of Pediatrics, Wooster Community Hospital; Pediatric Hospitalist

Bennett, Sandra - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner; Pediatric Mental Health Specialist

Benson, Gregory - MD
Medical Director, Outpatient Surgery; Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Benton, Bruce - MD
Pediatric Emergency Physician

Berger, Rebecca - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist

Berlin, Jeffrey - DMD
Pediatric Dentist

Best, Emily - APRN-CNP
Mental Health Therapist

Besunder, James - DO
Director, Pediatric Critical Care; Pediatric Intensivist

Bhalla, Tarun - MD, MBA, FAAP
Chair, Anesthesia & Pain Medicine; Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Biber, Jennifer - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Intensivist

Biddell, Elizabeth - MD
Director, Pediatric Residency Simulation Program and MedStudy Program; Pediatric Hospitalist

Bigham, Michael - MD
Chief Quality Officer; Pediatric Intensivist

Bilge-Johnson, Sumru - MD
Medical Director, Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Fellowship Program; Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Billow, Michael - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Bishop, Morgan - MS, CCC-SLP
Speech and Language Pathologist

Bivens, Jessica - DO, MA
Pediatric Cardiologist

Bizzaro, Lindsey - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Blabolil, Allison - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Blackford, Martha - PharmD, BCPS
Clinical Pharmacologist/Toxicologist

Bland, Bethany - RN, BSN
Nurse Program Coordinator

Bockoven, J.R. - MD
Associate Clinic Director; Director of Outreach Education, Cardiology; Pediatric Cardiologist

Bodas, Prasad - MD
Director, Sickle Cell Program; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Bogan, Kristi - MD, DABR
Pediatric Radiologist

Bohenick, Carrie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Bokisa, Arielle - MD
Neonatologist

Bolden, Yvonne - BSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Bonacci, Brianna - LPC
Mental Health Therapist

Bono, Kenneth - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon

Booth, Hannah - LPC
Mental Health Therapist

Borg, Deborah - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Borishchak, Svetlana - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Boulanger, Scott - MD
Director, Pediatric General Surgery; Pediatric General Surgeon

Bower, John - MD
Pediatric Infectious Disease Specialist

Boydstun, Ian - DO
Pediatric Ophthalmologist

Brahmbhatt, Anand - MSN, APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner

Branch, Jacqueline - MD, FAAP
Developmental/Behavioral Pediatrician

Breedlove, Kristen - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Brennan, Elle - PhD
Child and Adolescent Psychologist

Brian, Robin - PhD, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Brigham, Mark - DO

Brine, Louis - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Brown, Charles - DO
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Brown, Kristiana
Physician Assistant

Brown, Talia - LPCC-S, LICDC-CS
Clinical Operations Supervisor, Addiction Services Program

Bruderly, Thomas - DO
Otolaryngologist

Bruno, Kathryn - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Bryson, Elizabeth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Bucca, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Buchanan, Donald - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Bujnoch, Erin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Buland, Justin - DO
Neonatologist

Bulford, Mary - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Bunevich, Jared - DO
Otolaryngologist

Burke, Allison - PhD
Director, Autism Diagnostic Clinic; Child and Adolescent Psychologist

Burke, Michelle - MD
Medical Director, School Health Services; Sports Medicine Physician

Burley, Kristin - LPCC
Mental Health Therapist

Butler, Jennifer - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Byard, Devin - DDS, MS
Pediatric Dentist

Byler, Elizabeth - BSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Cahill, David - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Cain, Brian - MD
Family Medicine Physician

Caldwell, Krista - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist

Callow, Julie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Camelli, Tammy - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Cannon, Carrie - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Cardinal, Lauren - MD
Pediatrician

Carman, Darin - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Carmichael, Melisa - MD
Pediatrician

Carra, Francesca - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Carroll, Indira - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Carter-Kent, Christine - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist

Casper, Kelly - MD
Pediatrician

Castillo, Iris - DO
Pediatrician

Castonguay, Jessica - DO, MPH
Medical Director, Eating Disorders Program; Adolescent Medicine Specialist

Cerrone, Crista - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Cha, Stephen - MD
Director, Pediatric Hypertension Clinic; Pediatric Nephrologist

Chand, David - MD, FAAP
Operational Excellence & Innovation Physician Leader; Pediatric Hospitalist

Chauhan, Tanvi - OD
Optometrist

Chen, Jessica - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Chen, Sophia - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Chen, Tsulee - MD
Director, Pediatric Neurosurgery; Pediatric Neurosurgeon

Christopher, Jean - MSN, APRN-CNS
Clinical Nurse Specialist

Cibik, Rebecca - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Clark, Curtis - MD
Pediatric Urologist

Clark, John - MD, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Arrhythmia Center; Pediatric Cardiologist

Clark, Kerri - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Clouser, Barbara - MD
Site Director, Mahoning Valley Neonatology; Neonatologist

Cochran, Martin - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Cohen, Bruce H. - MD, FAAN
Chair, NeuroDevelopmental Science Center
Interim Vice President and Medical Director, Rebecca D. Considine Research Institute; Philip H. Maynard Chair in NeuroDevelopmental Science Fund; Chairman, American Academy of Neurology Advocacy Committee; Pediatric Neurologist

Cole, Crystal - MD
Adolescent Medicine Specialist

Cole, Kristin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Coleridge, Kaitlyn - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Collica, Nichole - LPCC
Mental Health Therapist

Collum, Nichole - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Congeni, Joseph - MD
Director, Sports Medicine; Sports Medicine Physician

Conidi, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP

Connor, Christy - AuD
Audiologist

Constantin, Monica - DMD
Pediatric Dentist

Constantinou, Georgette - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist: Regionalization Consultant

Contini, Shawnelle - MSHS, PA-C
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center

Cook, Kathryn - DO
Pediatric Rheumatologist

Cooper, Linda - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist

Cornelius, Sara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Cornell, Jacqueline - MD
Obstetrician/Gynecologist

Corrigan, Brittany - DO
Pediatrician

Corsi, Angela - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Costanzo, Denise - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Costello, Mary - MD
Site Director, Mahoning Valley Emergency Services; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Costin, Carrie - MD
Director, Genetic Center; Clinical Geneticist

Courson, Sladjana - DO
Associate Pediatric Residency Program Director; Co-Director of the Residency Quality Initiative Program; Pediatrician

Crawford, Brooke - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Crawford, Carol - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Crossen, Kaylee - MS, CGC
Certified Genetic Counselor

Croston, Donald - MSN, APRN-CNS
Clinical Nurse Specialist

Crow, John - MD, FAAP, FACS
Pediatric General Surgeon; Burn Surgeon; Physician Liaison, Akron Children's Hospital Foundation

Culbertson, Courtney - MSN, APRN-CNP
Stem Cell Transplant Program Coordinator; Pediatric Nurse Practitioner; Co-Lead Hematology/Oncology Advance Practice Providers

Cunningham, Tamara - MD
Pediatrician

Curran, Danielle - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Curry, Christine - LPC
Mental Health Counselor; Art Therapist

Dahlheimer, Megan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Das, Rohan - DO
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Davidson, Joel - MD, FAAP
General Pediatrician, Locust Pediatric Care Group; Associate Medical Director for Quality and PCMH, Akron Children’s Hospital Pediatrics; Physician Informatics; Associate Professor of Pediatrics, Northeast Ohio Medical University

Davis, Carolyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Davis, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Davis, Lisa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Co-Director, Turner Syndrome Center; Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Davis, Tara - MD
Pediatrician

Daw, Emily - PT, DPT

Dayal, Bimal - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

de Camps, Sarah - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Dean, Erin - MD
Orthopedic Surgeon

Deckert, Kayli - DO
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry

Delaratta, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center

Dell, Margaret - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Delnay, Nancy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

DeLucia, Jr, Michael - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

DeRubeis, Michael - MD
Family Medicine Physician

DeVault, Heather - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

DiAntonio, Stacey - PA-C
Physician Assistant

DiGiulio, Gregg - MD, FAAP
Medical Director, Urgent Care; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Dinh, Abigail - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

DiPasquantonio, Savanah - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist

DiSano, Michael - MD
Pediatric Epileptologist

DiScenna, Laura - MD
Pediatrician

Dodson, Andrew - MEd, LPC
Mental Health Therapist

Dom Dera, Richard - MD
Family Medicine Physician

Domalski, Rebecca - DO
Pediatrician

Donati, Jessica - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Donley, Erin - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Doolittle-Koran, Kimberly - DPT
Physical Therapist

Dougherty, Katie - MS, RD/LD
Dietitian

Douglas, Taylor - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Drees, David - MD, MMSc
Pediatric Sleep Medicine Physician

Duffy, Sydney - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Dulabon, Carly - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Duncan, Shelley - AuD
Audiologist

Durgham, Rashed - MD
Medical Director, Respiratory Care; Pediatric Intensivist

Dwyer, Jennifer - MD, FAAP
Chief of Primary Care; Pediatrician

Eberly, LeRoy - MD
Director, Hospital Medicine at Akron Children's Hospital Beeghly Campus; Pediatric Hospitalist

Eddy, S. Derrick - MD
Sports Medicine Physician

Edgein, Alissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Edmonds, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Edwards, Mark - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Eggleston, Lisa - MD
Pediatrician

El-Assal, Osama - MD, PhD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Elliott, Anne - MD
Pediatric Palliative Care Physician

Engles, Drew - MD
Hand and Microvascular Surgeon

Estrin, Yonit - MD
Pediatrician

Evans, Mark - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Fain, Erin - MD
Pediatrician

Falasco, Molly - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Fargo, John - DO
Director, Hemostasis and Thrombosis Center; Director, Divisional Quality Improvement; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Farrar-Laco, Margaret - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Fatima, Hina
Pediatrician

Feathers, Mackenzie - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Fedyna, Dinah - MD
Family Medicine Physician

Feesler, Frances - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Feick, Harriet - MD
Associate Director, Fetal Treatment Center; Neonatologist

Feierabend, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Fenton, Christen - DNP, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Fey, Kristina - MSN, ARNP-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Fischer, Allison - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Fish, Barry - MD
Obstetrician/Gynecologist

Fletcher, Teresa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Floccari, Lorena - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Research Director, Spine Center

Forbes, Michael - MD, FAAP, FCCM
Chief Academic Officer; William H. and Rebecca D. Considine Endowed Chair in Research; Chair, Department of Pediatrics; Past President, Medical Staff; Medical Lead, VPS Pediatric Critical Care Registry; Pediatric Critical Care Specialist

Forcina, Elizabeth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Foster, Jessica - MD, MPH, FAAP
Director, Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics; The Venner Family Endowed Chair in Autism; Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrician

Fox-Akers, Christina - MSN, APRN-CNP
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center

Frabotta, Anna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Francis, Ashish - MD
Pediatric Plastic & Reconstructive Surgeon

Frederick, Madeline - MS, CGC
Certified Genetic Counselor

Frederick, Sean - MD
Neonatologist

Freeland, Kathryn - AuD
Audiologist

Freeman, Danielle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Friebert, Sarah - MD
Director, Pediatric Palliative Care; Pediatric Palliative Care Physician; Sarah Elizabeth Friebert, M.D. Leadership Chair in Pediatric Palliative Care

Fritz, Emily - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Fritzler, Anthony - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Fuller, Ashley - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Fuller, Valerie - DO
Pediatric Dermatologist

Gaisie, Godfrey - MD
Pediatric Radiologist

Galizio, Ashleigh - MD
Pediatrician

Ganapathy, Shankar Srinivas - MD
Division Director, MRI - Neuroradiology; Pediatric Radiologist

Gandhi, Eva - DO
Pediatrician

Garcia, Dolores - ADN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Garcia-Naveiro, Reinaldo - MD
Director, Pediatric Gastroenterology; Pediatric Gastroenterologist

Gasser, Ashley - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Gee, Valerie - LPCC
Mental Health Therapist

Generalovich, Stacy - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician

George, Mary - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Gerak, Laura - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist

Gerstenmaier, John - III, DMD
Pediatric Dentist

Gerstenmaier, John - Jr., DDS
Pediatric Dentist

Geyer, Kelly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Giannini, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Gigax, Jennifer - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Gill, Prabhcharan - MD, FACOG
Maternal-Fetal Specialist

Ginsberg, Matthew - MD
Pediatric Neurologist

Gogol-Tagliaferro, Amanda - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician

Golden, Julia - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Goldman, William - DO
Medical Director, Addiction Services Program

Goldstein, Daniel - MD
Director, Opioid Stewardship; Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Goldstein, Zachary - MD
Pediatric Neurocritical Intensivist

Golestan, John - MD, FAAPEM
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Good, Terry - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Otolaryngologist

Gordon-Gulley, QuJané - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Granger, Abbey - MS, RD/LD
Dietitian

Grantham, Anne - MD
Family Medicine Physician

Gray, Bethany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Graziano, Anthony - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Greco, Danielle - DO
Pediatrician

Griffiths, Stephanie - M Ed, LPCC
Mental Health Therapist

Gross, Lauren - AuD
Audiologist

Grove, Daniel - MD
Pediatric Dermatologist

Grow, Jennifer - MD
Director, Neonatology; Neonatologist

Grzebieniak, Anna - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner

Guillette, Sarah - OD
Optometrist

Gulling, Jill - MSN, APRN, CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Gunkelman, Samantha - MD
Co-Director, Residency Quality Improvement Program; Pediatric Hospitalist

Gupta, Adarsh - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Gurevich, Jenny - PA-C

Gurevich-Panigrahi, Tatiana - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Gurumurthy, Kunchitha - MD
Pediatrician

Habeck, Caleb - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Haddad, Ibrahim - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist

Hahn, Theresa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Haidet, Jaime - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist

Halula, Rachelle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Handler-Matasar, Sheryl - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Director, Orthopedic Surgery & Clubfoot Clinic, Mahoning Valley

Handwork, Colleen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Handwork, Larry - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Hanna, Nancy - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist

Hannay, Diana - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Hannum, Marybeth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hanson, Claire - MD
Pediatric Cardiac Intensivist

Harlan, Carmen - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Harris, Allison - AuD
Audiologist

Harris, Lora - MSN, APRN-CNP

Harsey, Lindsay - DO
Co-Director, EBM and Journal Club; Pediatric Hospitalist

Hassara, Kathleen - PsyD
Pediatric Neuropsychologist

Hauck, Kristin - RDN, LD
Registered Dietitian Nutritionist

Hauenstein, Anna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hawes, Megan - MD
Pediatrician

Hays, Kellie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Heath, Ashley - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Heinzerling, Nathan - MD
Pediatric General Surgeon

Heksch, Ryan - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist; Director, M & M Conference and Residency Teaching Elective

Hensley, Regis - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Henson, Catherine - MD
Pediatrician

Hermetet, Katrina - PhD, NCSP
Director, Division of Neurobehavioral Health; Nationally Certified School Psychologist; Associate Director, Pediatric Psychology Fellowship; Program Director, School Success Clinic; Clinic Director, Tic and Tourette Service; Pediatric Psychologist

Hertle, Richard - MD, FAAO, FACS, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Ophthalmology; Dr. Boomer and Jill Burnstine Chair in Pediatric Ophthalmology; Pediatric Ophthalmologist

Hertzer, Julie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Hesse, Tiffany - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hicar, Danielle - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hipp, Molly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hirsh, Cassandra - DO, FAAHPM
Pediatric Palliative Care Physician

Hissett, Elena - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Hlavaty, Laura - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist

Ho, Oanh - DO
Pediatrician

Hoefler, Gregory - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Holecko, Meghan - RD, LDN
Registered Dietitian

Holmes, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Hong, Caroline - DDS
Pediatric Dentist

Hood, Valeri - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Hord, Jeffrey - MD
Director, Division of Hematology-Oncology; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist; LOPen Charities and Mawaka Family Chair in Pediatric Hematology/Oncology (Honoring Dr. Jeffrey Hord)

Hord, Patricia - MD
Pediatrician

Horvath, Candace - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hospodar, Jenna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hostetler, Alisha - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Huang, Melissa - MD
Pediatrician

Hubay, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Huelsman, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Hughes, Gwyneth - MD
Pediatric Neurosurgeon

Huntington, Justin - MD
Pediatric General Surgeon

Hurst, Christina - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Huynh, Anhtuan - DO, FACOG
OB/GYN

Iocono, Joseph - MD, MBA, FACS, FAA
Pediatric General and Thoracic Surgeon

Iskander, Jeannette - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist

Jackson, Amy - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Jackson, David - MD
Family Medicine Physician
This physician has privileges with, but is not employed by Akron Children's Hospital

Jackson, Laura - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist

Jain, Nimisha - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Jain, Rajneesh - MD
Pediatrician

This independent provider has privileges at Akron Children’s but is not part of the Akron Children’s Hospital Pediatrics network.

Jamison, Destiny - DO
Pediatrician

Janitz, Emily - DO
Pediatric Radiologist

Janosko, Julianne - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Jedacek, Natalie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Jenkins, Christina - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Jewell, Steven - MD
Director, Pediatric Psychiatry and Psychology; The Lois C. Orr Endowed Chair in Pediatric Psychiatry

Johnson, Kiara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Jones, Brandon - DO
Pediatric Cardiologist

Jones, Kerwyn - MD
Medical Staff Vice President; Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Sports Medicine Physician; Department Quality Officer

Jordan, Jamie - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Joy, Caitlin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Joyce, Crystal - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Joyce, Julie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Juarez, Seth - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Jubara, Lori - OTR/L, CHT
Certified Hand Therapist

Jucikas, Mozhdeh - MSN, APRN-CNP
Coordinator, Epilepsy Surgery Program; Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Judd, Alexis - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Julius, Carmen - MD
Director, Mahoning Valley Laboratory; Pathologist

Juszli, Sharon - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Kahn, Justin - MD
Pediatrician

Kakias, Tara - LPCC
Mental Health Counselor

Kalavsky, Steven - MD
Pediatric Neurologist

Kambalapalli, Mamatha - MD
Director, Pediatric Thyroid Program; Pediatric Endocrinologist

Kaminski, Lindsey - LPCC
Mental Health Counselor

Kaniecki, Vida - MD
Pediatrician

Kankipati, Stanka - MD
Pediatrician

Kantak, Anand - MD
Neonatologist

Karas, David - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician; Director, Clinical Informatics, Clinical Decision Support

Karnani, Ravi - MD
Pediatric Allergist and Immunologist

Karroum, Rami - MD, FASA
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Kassabian, Sirvart - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist

Katz, Joel - DO
Pediatric Neurosurgeon

Kauffman, Paige - OTR/L, CHT
Certified Hand Therapist

Keenan, Patricia - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech and Language Pathologist

Kefalas, George - MD
Pulmonologist; Internist

Keilin, Dawn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Keisling, Matthew - DO, FCAP, FASCP
Medical Director, Anatomic Pathology; Pathologist

Kelley, Denise - LPCC-S, BCBA
Mental Health Therapist

Kelly-Langen, Catherine - MD
Pediatric Palliative Care Physician

Kendel, Nicole - MD
Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Kendis, Betsy - MD
Pediatrician

Kerr, Julie - MD
Sports Medicine Physician

Keslar, Nancy - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Khalil, Phillip - DO
Otolaryngologist

Khan, Wasim - MD
Director, Advanced Cardiac Imaging; Pediatric Cardiologist

Khandelwal, Anjay - MD, FACS, FICS
Director, Paul and Carol David Foundation Burn Institute; Acute/Reconstructive Burn Surgeon; Surgical Critical Care; Director, Pediatric and Adult Cosmetic & Reconstructive Laser Program; The Marci M. Matthews Endowed Chair for Excellence in Burn Care

Khankan, Hiba - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Khatib, Zaid - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist; Sports Medicine Fellowship Program Director; Sports Medicine Physician

Khreis, Rula - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Kilkenny, Lora - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Kilkenny, Timothy - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

King, Jami - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Kistler, Jamie - MD
Neonatologist

Klein, Jonathan - DO
Director, Pediatric Anesthesiology Fellowship Program; Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Kleinman, Anya - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Klima, Danielle - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist

Kline, Kara - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Kline Krammes, Sarah - MD
Director, Pediatric Emergency Medicine Fellowship Program; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Klockner, Melanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Klonk, Christopher - MD
Medical Director, Blood Bank; Pathologist

Knighton, Andrea - DO
Pediatrician

Knotek, Nicole - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Knowles, Megan - MD
Pediatrician; Pediatric Clerkship Director

Kochenour, Nicholas - DMD
*Craniofacial Orthodontist; *by referral only

Kohrman, Michael - MD
Director, Pediatric Neurology; Pediatric Neurologist

Kokkinos, Katina - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Komer, Maria - DO
Pediatrician

Kondolios, Pete - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Kramer, Emily - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist

Krew, Michael - MD, MS, FACOG
Maternal-Fetal Specialist

Krikke, Emily - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Krishna, Jyoti - MD, FAAP, FAASM
Director, Pediatric Sleep Medicine

Kruepke, Amanda - DO
Pediatrician

Kuerbitz, Steven - MD
Director, Divisional Research, Shannon E. Wilkes Targeted Therapy Program; The Jeffrey A. Barbour Chair for Pediatric Hematology Oncology Research and Healing; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Kuhl, LuAnn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Kulasa-Luke, Dianne - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Kulasekaran, Thiruvengadam - MD
Pediatric Neurologist

Kusumi, Kirsten - MD
Pediatric Nephrologist

Kutsko, Tory - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Kuwik, Gina - MD
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician

Lambert-Jenkins, Kristin - MD
Pediatrician

Lane, John - MD, FACC
Director, Pediatric Cardiology and Adult Congenital Heart Service; Pediatric Cardiologist; Sunrise Chair in Pediatric Cardiac Surgery

Langkamp, Diane - MD, MPH, FAAP
Director, Neonatal Follow-up Clinic and Down Syndrome Program; Director, Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics Fellowship; Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrician

Langston, Jessica - MD, CLC, FAAP
Pediatrician

Lantz, Allison - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Larson, Heather - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Larson-Spurgeon, Darla - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Lasek, Katelyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Laufman, Jason - MD, FACMGG
Geneticist

Lavi, Richard - MD, FAAAAI, FAAP
Pediatric Allergist and Immunologist

Lavin, Arthur - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Lawhon, William - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist

Lebovitz, Dan - MD
Pediatric Intensivist

Lee, James - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Lee, Timothy - MD
Medical Director, Akron Campus Emergency Department; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Lehman, Carrie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Lemerman, Hanna - MD, MPH, FAAP
Pediatrician

Leno, Maria - AuD
Audiologist

Leonard, John - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Leonard, Tiffany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Leonardi, Bianca - MD
Neonatologist

Levine, Allison - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Levine, Jason - DO
Pediatrician

Levitt, Michelle - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Lewis, Lauren - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Li, Jinzhu - MD
Pediatric Allergist and Immunologist

Libertin, Colette - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Lickliter, Jackie - DO
Pediatrician

Liebig, Christopher - MD
Medical Director, Akron Children's Hospital Mahoning Valley; Sports Medicine Physician

Light, Lisa - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician

Linakis, Seth - MD, MA
Associate Director, Pediatric Emergency Medicine Fellowship; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Lindeman, Jo Ann - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Lingenfelter, Marie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Linnon, Therese - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician

Litman, Megan - MD
Pediatrician

Livesay, Sarah - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Lou, Richard - MD, FACS
Acute/Reconstructive Burn and Plastic Surgeon; Surgical Critical Care

Lough, Megan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Love, Sarah - PsyD
Pediatric Psychologist

Lowes, Alicia - DO
Director, Turner Syndrome Center; Pediatric Endocrinologist

Lukasewski, Natalie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Luli, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP
Certified Women's Health Nurse Practitioner

Lutes, R. Esther - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine physician

Lutz, Matthew - DO
Otolaryngologist

Lyle, Kimberly - AuD
Audiologist

Lyon, Emily - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

MacEwen, Haley - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

MacRitchie, Ellen - MD
Pediatrician

Madden, Aimee - PA
Physician Assistant

Madison, Frankie - LSW
Mental Health Therapist

Magoolaghan, David - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Mahanta, Meghan - MD
Pediatrician

Mahesh, Shefali - MD
Medical Staff President;
Dr. Noah Miller Chair of the Department of Pediatrics; Pediatric Nephrologist

Maholtz, Danielle - DO
Pediatric Critical Care Specialist

Mahon, Richard - DO
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Maki, David - MD
Pediatrician

Malhotra, Vivek - MD
Pediatric Intensivist

Malloy, Maritza - MA, LPCC
Substance Use and Mental Health Therapist

Malmer, Monique - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Mandalapu, Rathna - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist

Manly, Alicia - MD
Pediatrician

Manning, Jennifer - DO
Neonatologist

Mansel, Kathryn - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist; Associate Pediatric Residency Program Director; Co-Director, EBM and Journal Club

Mansour, Huwaida - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Manu, Stephen - MD
Pediatric Cardiologist

Marcella Bromberg, Daniela - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Marcinkoski, Beth - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Markarian, Tania - DDS, MSM
Clinical Director, Celeste Myers Dental Clinic; Pediatric Dentist

Markle, Cheryl - MD
Pediatrician

Markley, Laura - MD
Medical Director, Consultation-Liaison Psychiatry; Community Pediatrics Liaison; Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist; General Pediatrician - Adolescent Medicine

Marshall, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist

Marshall, Jr., Edward - DDS

Marszal, Stephanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Martin, Emily - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Martin, Kimberly - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist

Martinez, Brent - MD
Pulmonologist

Martinez, Starla - MD, FAAP
Director, Robert T. Stone, MD, Respiratory Center; Pediatric Pulmonologist

Martinez-Kinder, Caridad - DO
Pediatrician

Masin, Jeffrey - MD

Mason, Elizabeth - MD
Adolescent Medicine Specialist

Massanyi, Eric - MD

Masterson, Kimberly - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Mateo, Gilda - MD
Pediatrician

Matthew, Andrea - MD
Pediatrician

Matthews, Alison - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician

Matulka, Christie - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Mayfield, Blair - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

McAllen, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

McArdle, Joyce - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

McCabe, Michael - MD
Regional Clinical Director
Aultman, St. Joseph, Lorain and Wooster Hospitals

McCaughtry, Terri - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

McDaniel, Janice - MD
Director, Interventional Radiology; Pediatric Interventional Radiologist

McDaniels, Karen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

McDonald, David - MD
Pediatric Radiologist

McElhaney, Katelyn - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

McFerren, Emily - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

McGillian, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

McGlynn, Laurie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

McGregor, Robert - MD
Chief Medical Officer

McGrievy, Nancy - MD

McKee, Bryan - MD
Pediatric Intensivist

McKenna, Nikki - PA-C
Physician Assistant

McKenna, Shannon - LSW
Mental Health Therapist

McMahon, Daniel - MD
Director, Pediatric Urology; Pediatric Urologist

McMillan, Michelle - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

McMillen, Todd - MD
Pediatrician; Director, Continuing Medical Education

McPherson, Paul - MD
Director, Children At Risk Evaluation Center; Child Abuse Pediatrician

McRaven, Jeffrey - MD
Pediatrician

Mehlman, Tracey - MD
Pediatric Radiologist

Meiter, Ashley - BSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Melchiorre, Gabriela - LPC
Substance Use and Mental Health Therapist

Melesky, Jennifer - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Mellion, Emily - DDS
Pediatric Dentist

Merison, Kelsey - MD
Pediatric Neurologist

Mertes, Gregory - DMD

Merzweiler, Susan - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Messenger, Jennifer - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Meyer, Andrew - MD
Director, Perioperative Surgical Home; Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Michel, Jenny - DNP, APRN-CNP
Director of the office of Advanced Practice; Chair, APP Credentials Committee; Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Mike, Thomas - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Mike-Nard, Beverly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Miksit, Alex - MD
Pediatrician

Miller, Caroline - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Miller, Daphney - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Miller, Elise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Critical Care Nurse Practitioner

Miller, Louise - MD
Pediatrician

Miller, Margaret - MD
Pediatrician

Miller, Tawny - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Millis, Wendy - MD
Pediatrician

Milo, Anton - MD, DDS, FACS, FAAP
Head, Community/Regional Pediatric Otolaryngology; Co-Director, GOJO Outpatient Surgical Center; Medical Director, Surgical Pre-Operative Care; Pediatric Otolaryngologist

Milone, Marlea - APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner

Minarcheck, Kathi - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Minto, Heather - MD
Pediatric Allergist/Immunologist

Mitchell, Matthew - DO
Associate Director, Outpatient Surgery; Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Miyatake, Lisa - DO
Pediatrician

Moeller, Kelsie - MD
Pediatrician

Mohamed, Rihab - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist; Medical Director, Partial Hospitalization Program

Montague Krapf, Erica - PhD
Pediatric Neuropsychologist

Moon, Teresa - MD
Pediatrician

Moore, Paul - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Moore-Forbes, Yolanda - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Morales, Tiffany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Morissette, Tara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Morrisey, Beverly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Morrison, Stuart - MD, ChB, FRCP
Pediatric Radiologist

Moses, Douglas - MD
Associate Director, Pediatric Residency Program; Assistant Dean of Admissions, NEOMED; Pediatric Hospitalist

Mosher, Kathryn - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist; Director, Neuromuscular Clinic

Mossides, Cara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Motter, Connie - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor

Mowad, Eugene - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Muha, Carolyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Muhleman, Kristina - MSN, APRN-CNP
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center

Muller, Mimi - MD
Pediatrician

Mullin, Stephanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Murray, Tamara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse practitioner

Murthy, Ananth - MD, FACS
Director, Pediatric Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery; Medical Director, James A. Lehman Jr., MD Craniofacial Center and Speech Resonance Clinic; Pediatric Craniofacial Surgeon

Myer, Cortney - PT, DPT, SCS, CIDN
Physical Therapist

Nadler, Beth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Najarian, Christopher - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist: Director, Spasticity Clinic; Co-Director, Myelodysplasia Clinic

Nalluri, Sarat - DDS

Naples, Jeffrey - DO
Medical Director, Pediatric Transport; Pediatric Intensivist

Naples, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Nard, James - MD
Director, Hospital Medicine; Pediatric Hospitalist and Sedationist

Narla, Deepti - MD
Pediatric Nephrologist

Nduaguba, Rebecca - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician

Nduati, Kathleen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Neilan, Susan - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Nelson, Andrea - MSN, APRN-CNP
Mental Health Nurse Practitioner

Nelson, Marc - MD, MS
Director, Center for Hearing and Communicative Disorders; Complex Pediatric Otolaryngologist

Nevado, Adriana - PsyD
Clinical Psychologist

Nguyen, Nicholas - MD
Director, Pediatric Dermatology; Pediatric Dermatologist

Nicholas, Suzanne - MSN, APRN-CNP
Certified Women's Health Nurse Practitioner

Nofziger, Ryan - MD, MBA
Pediatric Intensivist

Nofziger, Susan - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Norch, Jennifer - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Novak, Robert - MD, FAAP
Pathologist

Nusbaum, Stefanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Nwankwo, Chinasa - MD
Pediatric Neurologist/Epileptologist

O'Shea, Maura - MD

Oberdier, Melisa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Oehlenschlager, William - MD, PhD
This independent provider has privileges at Akron Children’s but is not part of the Akron Children’s Hospital Pediatrics network.

Olar, Amanda - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Olicker, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Oliveti, John - MD

Oller, Crystal - RN, BSN, MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Oloya, Acen - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Oloya, Richard - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist

Omlor, Gregory - MD, FAAP
Director, Lewis H Walker CF Center; Pediatric Pulmonologist

Orf, Allison - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Ortega, Alba - MD
Pediatrician

Ousley, Lauren - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Owoc, Cortney - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Padgett, Melissa - DDS

Page-Goertz, Christopher - MD
Pediatric Intensivist

Pal-Wal, Elena - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Pandrea, Kristy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Pangonis, Evelyn Scott - MD, MS, FAAP
Associate Director, Infection Control; Pediatric Infectious Disease Physician

Papouras, Julia - MD
Pediatrician

Parajuli, Nirmala - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Parekh, Monica - MD
Pediatrician

Parry, Robert - MD, FACS
Pediatric General Surgeon; Innovation Partner, Innovation Center

Pascolini, Mary - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Pascolini, Michael - DO
Otolaryngologist

Paskert, Joan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Pasquarella, Christine - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist; Medical Director, Infusion Center

Passodelis, Rachael - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Patel, Chandrakant R. - MD
Director, Maternal-Fetal Cardiology; Pediatric Cardiologist

Patel, Niyant - MD
Pediatric Craniofacial Surgeon

Patel, Vanisha - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Patilla, Tamika - MD
Pediatrician

Patterson, Rachel - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Paulin, Danielle - DO, MA, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Emergency Ultrasound; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Paulus, Leesha - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Pejic, Bernadette - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Pelini, Mary - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Pelletier, Jonathan - MD
Pediatric Intensivist

Pena, Michael - MD
Pediatric Pulmonologist

Penix, Laurie - MD
Pediatrician

Pennington, Jared - PhD, PA-C
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center

Penrod, Carolyn - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician

Perez Ramirez, Leilanie - MD, MS
Allergist and Immunologist

Perrine, Sarah - MD
Pediatrician

Person, Allison - MD
Pediatric Radiologist

Perusek, Amy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Perz, Gerhard - MD
Pediatrician

Pesci, Laura - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist

Petrunak, Amy - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Pettee, Daniel - DO
Director, Adolescent and Young Adult Cancer Program; Director, Solid Tumor Program; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Pettenati, Angela - MD
Pediatrician

Pfeffer, Margaret - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Pierre, Daniel - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist

Pittinger, Timothy - MD
Pediatric General Surgeon

Pollauf, Laura - MD
Director, Division of Pediatric Emergency Medicine; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician; Medical Staff Past President

Pollock, Adam - DDS
Pediatric Dentist

Polousky, John - MD
Division Director, Orthopedic Sports Medicine

Ponsky, Todd - MD, FACS
Pediatric General Surgeon

Pontikos, Lauren - MD
Pediatrician

Pope, John - MD, FAAP, FCCM
Director, Medical Education; Director, Office of Pediatric Global Health; Pediatric Intensivist

Potesta, Eugene - MD

This provider has privileges with, but is not employed by Akron Children's Hospital.

Potoka, Douglas - MD
Pediatric General Surgeon

Potoka, Karin - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist

Potter, Susan - MD
Pediatrician

Potts, Brittany - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist; Medical Director, Hospital Based Services; Associate Chair, Department of Pediatrics; Director, Pediatric Hospital Medicine Advanced Practice Providers

Previte, Celeste - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Prifti, Dritan - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Protain, Alison - DO
Neonatologist

Ptak, Nicole - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Putnam, Heather - CNP, NNP-BC
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Putt, Geoffrey - PsyD
Pediatric Psychologist

Puzzio, Cara - DO
Pediatrician

Quarles, Kristen - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Raghavan, Anita - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Raimer, Patricia - MD
Medical Director, Pediatric ECMO Program; Pediatric Intensivist

Raina, Rupesh - MD, FACP, FAAP
Pediatric Nephrologist

Raizman, Emma - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Rajbhandari, Prabi - MD
Director, Pediatric Hospital Medicine Fellowship Program; Pediatric Hospitalist

Rak, Melanie - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist

Ramey, Stacey - MD
Neonatologist

Ramundo, Maria - MD, MSEd, CPE
Director, Pediatric Residency Program; Associate Chair of Pediatrics for Academic Affairs; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Rapacz, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Rectenwald, James - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Redovian, Michael - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Reece, Carol - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Reed, Clarissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Critical Care Nurse Practitioner

Regan, Jodi - MD, FACOG
Perinatologist

Regula, Katrina - MD
Pediatrician

Reilly, Brian - MD
Sports Medicine Physician

Reilly, Thomas - Jr, MD
Orthopedic Surgeon

Rennecker, Jaime - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Rhee, Judith - MD
Pediatrician

Rhodes, Hannah - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Richards, Jason - DDS
Pediatric Dentist

Richmond, Timothy - MD
Pediatrician

Rickey, Laura - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist

Riemenschneider, Bradley - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist; Pain Management Specialist

Riley, Jr., Patrick - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Sports Medicine Physician

Riley, Sr., Patrick - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon

Ritzman, Todd - MD, FAAOS, FAOA
Chair, Department of Orthopedics;
Director, Spine Center; Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon

Roberts, Brandon - MD, FASA
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Robinette, Eric - MD, MPH
Pediatric Infectious Disease Physician; EPIC Medical Director; Director, Clinical Informatics, User Satisfaction

Robinson, Shawn - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Rohrer, Zachary - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist/Nocturnist

Rossman, Ian - MD, PhD
Pediatric Neurologist

Royer, Kathy - MSN, APRN-CNS
Psychiatric Clinical Nurse Specialist

Rubin, Michael - MD
Chair, Department of Pediatric Radiology;
Pediatric Radiologist

Rufenacht, Kristine - LISW-S
Mental Health Therapist

Ruff, Katelyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Rush, Sarah - MD
Vice President, Informatics; Chief Medical Information Officer; Pediatric Neuro-Oncologist; Marci M. Matthews Endowed Chair in Telehealth

Russo, Stephanie - MD, PhD
Pediatric Hand and Peripheral Nerve Surgeon

Ruzics, Thomas - MD

Ryan, Ann - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Ryan, Ashley - MD
Pediatrician

Ryder, Brenda - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Saini, Ashish - MD, FACC
Pediatric & Adult Congenital Cardiologist

Saini, Natinder - MD
Director, Diabetes and Endocrinology, Mahoning Valley; Pediatric Endocrinologist

Saleh, Abdelaziz - MD, PhD, FACOG
Maternal-Fetal Specialist

Sammon, Lisa - DO
Pediatric Allergist/Immunologist

Sampson, Megan - MD
Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation Program Director; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Sands, Troy - MD
Director, Pediatric Sedation Services; Pediatric Hospitalist

Santelmann, Kristen - AuD
Audiologist

Santin, John - DDS
Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

Sanyurah, Saad - MD

Sarkis, Christopher - MD
Pediatrician

Satterfield, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Savelli, Stephanie - MD
Director, Childhood Cancer Survivorship Program and Pediatric Hematology-Oncology Fellowship Program; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist

Schabel, Allyson - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Schachinger, Scott - DO
Neonatologist

Schaffer, Julia - MD
Neonatologist

Scherer, Corey - DO
Pediatric Gastroenterologist: Site Director, Boardman Campus

Schiavone, Gina - MSN, APRN-CNP

Schiowitz, Gila - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist

Schneider, Bruna - PsyD
Pediatric Neuropsychologist

Schneller, Rori - LISW, CDCA
Mental Health Therapist

Schrader, William - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon

Schroer, Brian - MD
Director, Allergy and Immunology; Pediatric Allergist/Immunologist

Schrof, Julia - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Schuh, Paul - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Schweikert, Jana - MD
Pediatrician

Scott, Emily - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Seese, Ronald - MD, PhD
Pediatric Neurologist

Seislove, Kalyn - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Sekhsaria, Dipti - MD
Pediatrician

Senk, Amy - DO
Pediatrician

Senko, Valerie - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Seymore, Amy - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Shaffer, Lawrence - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Shaffer, Veronica - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Shah, Susan - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Shalabi, Aamne - MD
Pediatrician

Shaw, Molly - MD
Pediatrician, Adoptive Health Specialist

Shekhawat, Rashmi - MD
Pediatrician

Shijo, Debbie - MPT
Physical Therapist

Shilling, Clarence - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Shipley, Erin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Shoaf, Melanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Shookman, Kimberly - MD
Pediatrician

Shrestha, Bijina - MD
Pediatric Neurologist

Shrestha, Sabin - MD
Pediatrician

Siedlecki, Samantha - MD
Pediatrician

Silver, Arika - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Silverio, Anthony - DO
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon

Sims, Andrea - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician

Singer, Eric - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Singh, Christine - MSN, APRN-CNP
Adult Nurse Practitioner

Singh, Ritu - MD
Pediatrician

Singley, Lauren - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Sisko, Jacob - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Slavens, Maggie - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Smeiles, Chelsey - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Smith, Brandon - MD
Pediatric Cardiologist

Smith, Daniel - MD
Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician

Smith, Erin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Smith, Grace - MD, FAAP, FACC
Director, Heart Center Mahoning Valley; Associate Director, Pediatric Arrhythmia Center; Co-Director, Cardiac Neurodevelopmental Clinic; Pediatric Cardiologist

Smith, Jeffrey - MD
Child & Adolescent Psychiatrist

Smith, Jill - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Snyder, Olivia - MD, CGC
Certified Genetic Counselor

Sobowale, Adeyemi - MD
Neonatologist

Sokol, Caroline - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Solis, Casandra - OD
Pediatric Optometrist

Solomon, Jeffrey - MD, FAAP, FACP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Soltis, Carleeta - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Sondike, Stephen - MD, FAAP, FSAHM
Division Director, Division of Adolescent Medicine; Adolescent Medicine Specialist

South, Andrew - MD, MPH
Neonatologist

Spalding, Steven - MD
Pediatric Rheumatologist

Spies, Erin - DO
Pediatrician

Spivey, Sr., Jason - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Sreedher, Gayathri - MD
Pediatric Neuroradiologist

St Aubin, Jessica - PA-C
Physician Assistant

St. John, Mallary - DDS, MS
Pediatric Dentist

Stagg, Meghan - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Stalling, Melissa - DO, MS
Medical Director, Hematology; Pathologist

Standohar, Danielle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Stanford, Lisa - PhD, ABPP
Neuropsychology Clinical Training Program; Pediatric Neuropsychologist

Steele, Mark - MD
Medical Director, Coagulation; Pathologist

Stefan, Kasey - LD RD
Dietician

Stefanich, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Stefanik, Melissa - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Stefanski, Kristen - MD
Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician

Steiner, Stephen - MD, PhD
Pediatric Neurologist

Sterman, Bruce - MD, FACS

Stewart, Robert - MD
Chief, Cardiothoracic Surgery; Cardiovascular Surgeon

Stofcho, Corrie - MD, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Infusion Services; Pediatric Hospitalist

Stofer, Amy - DNP, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Stoneman, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Strader, Stephanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Strawbridge, Heather - MD
Pediatric Pulmonologist

Strawser, Mindy - MD
Pediatrician

Stritch, Caitlin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Subedi, Sudershan - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Sullivan, Patricia - MS, LPCC, LICDC
Mental Health Therapist

Swain, Nicole - PsyD, ABPP
Pediatric Psychologist

Swaney, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Swank, Audrey - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Sweeney, Aaron - MD
Pediatrician; Sports Medicine Physician

Sykes, Stephanie - DNP, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner; Co-Lead Advanced Practice Provider

Symmonds, Catharine - MD
Pediatrician

Tabaka, Daniel - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Tamim, Mohammed - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist

Tasker, Kelsey - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Tatka, Jason - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Tattershall, Jessica - DO
Pediatrician

Taub, Ira - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Cardiologist

Tavani, Katharine
Nurse Practitioner

Taylor, Roxanne - MD
Pediatrician

Teal, Connie - DNP, APRN-CNS
Neonatal Clinical Nurse Specialist

Tevepaugh, Megan - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Theisen, Heather - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Thomas-Bock, Nicholas - DO
Pediatric Radiologist

Thomas-Lakia, Tiffany - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist

Thompson, Marlene - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Thompson, Shannon - DO
Pediatrician

Thompson, Travis - MD
Pediatrician

Thrush, Kieyra - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Tiu, Marilyn - MD
Pediatrician

Toder, Debbie - MD, FAAP
Medical Director, Pulmonary Function Testing Lab & Ventilator and Respiratory Technology Program; Pediatric Pulmonologist

Tomei, Melissa - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner

Torch, Heidi - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Tracy, Christine - MD, FACC
Pediatric Cardiologist

Travis, Angela - MSN, RN, PPCNP-BC
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Travis, Jamie - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist

Triemstra, Kevin - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist

Tyrrell, Hannah - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Uguccini, Sarah - DO
Pediatrician

Uli, Naveen - MD
Medical Director, Center for Diabetes and Endocrinology; Pediatric Endocrinologist

Ulrich, Rashell - MA, LPCC
Mental Health Therapist

Upadhyayula, Shankar - MD
Director, Pediatric Infectious Disease; Pediatric Infectious Disease Specialist

Vaccarelli, Terri - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Valentic, Jennifer - DO
Pediatrician

Valentine, Ashley - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Vallandingham, Abigail - DO
Pediatrician

Van Ittersum, Wendy - MD, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Residency Simulation Program; Pediatric Hospitalist

Van Sickle, Bradley - MD, PhD
Pediatric Endocrinologist

VandeKappelle, Jr, Robert - MD
Pediatric Cardiologist

Vargo, Stephanie - MD
Pediatrician

Vazquez, Roger - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist

Veluchamy, Vivek - MD
The James F. and Marguerite A. Pearson Endowed Chair in NeuroDevelopmental Sciences for Rare Diseases; Pediatric Neurologist

Victorio, M. Cristina - MD
Director, Headache Program; Pediatric Neurologist

Vij, Rajesh - DDS
Pediatric Dentist; Director, Dental Clinic

Wade, Katharine - MD
Pediatrician

Waight, David - MD, FSCAI
Director, Pediatric Interventional Cardiology; Pediatric Cardiologist

Walker, Catherine - MD
Pediatrician

Walker, Michelle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Wall, Palak - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist

Walsh, Eileen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Walsh, Stephanie - MD, MS, FAAP
Pediatrician

Walston, Marnie - MD
Medical Director, Healthy Active Living Program; Pediatrician

Wang, Sihe - PhD, DABCC
Director, Clinical Laboratories

Ward, Christopher - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Ward, Shannon - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist

Ward-Melver, Catherine - MD
Clinical Geneticist

Warmus, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Warshawsky, Ilka - MD, PhD
Medical Director, Molecular Diagnostics

Watkins, Sarah - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Watson, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Watson, Kevin - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Gastroenterologist; Assistant Director, Clinical Informatics, Specialty Systems

Watson, Marissa - MD
Pediatrician

Weiner, Scott - MD

Weldon, Allyson - PhD
Sports Psychologist

Welko, Ashleigh - MD, MPH, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Wells, Leigh - DO
Pediatrician

Wenger, Olivia - MD
Pediatrician

Westfall, Drew - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner; Co-Lead Hematology/Oncology Advance Practice Providers

Westfall, Jessica - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Weyand, Chelsea - PsyD, ABPP
Director, Pediatric Psychology Fellowship Program; Pediatric Psychologist

Wheller, Kathyrn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Whisenant, Shaun - MD
Pediatrician

White, Denielle - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

White, Erik - MD
Allergist/Immunologist

White, P. Cooper - MD, FAAP
Director, Locust Pediatric Care Group; Associate Chair for Primary Care and Community Health; Pediatrician

Wickham, Aaron - PA-C
Physician Assistant

Wigal, II, John - DO
Pediatrician; Sports Medicine Physician

Wiggins, S. Lata - MD
Pediatrician

Wiland, Emily - MD
Neonatologist

Wilde, Wade - MD
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician

Wildemann, Justin - MD
Pediatrician

Wildman, Haley - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Williamson, Rachel - MS, CGC
Certified Genetic Counselor

Willis, Karen - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist

Wills, Catherine - RD, LD, CNSC
Registered Dietitian

Wilson, Allison - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Wilson, Angela - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner

Wilson, Yelena - DO
Neuropathologist

Wilson Schuler, Shana - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist

Winegar, Alexandra - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist

Winner, Ashley - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Wojciechowski, Jr., Thomas - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist

Wolfe, Katherine - DO, FACOG
Chair, Maternal-Fetal Medicine;
Director, Diabetes and Pregnancy Program; Maternal-Fetal Specialist

Wolski, Jr., Thomas - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician

Wong, Paul - MD
Pediatric Radiologist

Woods, Kristine - PsyD, BCB
Pediatric Psychologist

Woods, Samuel - MD
Pediatrician

Woodward, Megan - MD
Pediatrician

Woofter, Christina - MD
Pediatrician

Wright, Erin - MD
Director, Neuro-Oncology; Director, Shannon E. Wilkes Targeted Therapy Program; Co-Director, Neurofibromatosis Clinic; Pediatric Neuro-Oncologist

Wulkan, Mark - MD, FACS, FAAP
Bruce F. Rothmann, M.D. Chair in Pediatric Surgery

Wyatt, Kenneth - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist; Pediatric Clerkship Director

Wyneski, Matthew - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist

Xu, Jie - PhD, ABMGG LGG
Medical Director, Cytogenetics

Young, Amy - MD
Pediatrician

Youssef, George - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Youssefi, Ruth - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Zawadzki, Lucyna - MD
Director, Pediatric Epileptology; Pediatric Neurologist/Epileptologist

Zehe, Mallory - PsyD
Pediatric Psychologist

Zeigler, Laura - MD
Director, Akron Children's Hospital Mahoning Valley Surgical Services; Pediatric Anesthesiologist

Zimmerman, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

graphic: iphone mockup

Find providers on the go with the Akron Children's Anywhere mobile app.

DOWNLOAD THE APP

Summit Mall Play Area
Answer Key:
Click to expand
There are 10 nurses in the picture.

And we have many more pediatric primary care providers in Northeast Ohio. You can meet some of them here.
Summit Mall Play Area
Answer Key:
Click to expand
The five differences are:
– Phone color
– Coat pocket
– Stethoscope earpiece color
– Stethoscope bell dot
– Clipboard paper color

Need help finding a doctor, choosing a location or getting a general question about Akron Children's answered? Call us or fill out the form and we'll help in any way we can.
Summit Mall Play Area
Answer Key:
Click to expand
The two matching doctors are 9 and 14.

With virtual visits, you can see our pediatric experts from the comfort of home or wherever you are.
Summit Mall Play Area
Answer Key:
Click to expand
The correct path:
The Correct Path
We offer many ways to get pediatric care all over Northeast Ohio. Use this page to find the right kind of care and the most convenient location for you.