Abdalla, Abdalla - MD
Pediatric Neurologist
Abdullah, Reyhanna - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Abels, Laura - BA, RN, DNP, APRN-PMHCNS, APHN
Advanced Practice Education Coordinator
Abood, Robert - MD, FAAP
Medical Director, Clinical Exercise Physiology Lab; Pediatric Pulmonologist
Abou-Fadel, Amanda - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist
Ackerman, Brook - MSN, APRN-DNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Acomb, Lindsay - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Adamczyk, Mark - MD
Vice Chair, Department of Orthopedic Surgery; Co-Director, Brachial Plexus Treatment Center; Director, Clubfoot Clinic; Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon
Adams, Sarah - MD
Pediatrician; Medical Director, Parenting at Mealtime and Playtime Program, Ohio Chapter, American Academy of Pediatrics; American Academy of Pediatrics 2019 Arnold Friedman Community Pediatrician Award
Adhikari, Suman - MD
Pediatrician
Adkins, Dayne - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Adler, Katelyn - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Agnor, Ross - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Aguilar, Jessica - DO
Director, Pediatric Residency Simulation Program; Pediatric Hospitalist
Ahmann, John - DO
Neonatologist
Ahn, Yong - DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Albert, Morgan - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech Pathologist
Albert, Samuel - MD, FAAOHNS, FACS
Director, Resident Education; Pediatric Otolaryngologist
Albrecht, Amy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Ali, Usman - DMD, MPH
Pediatric Dentist
Allen, Margaret - MD, FASA
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Allotey, Naa Adorkor - MD
Director, Emergency Medical Services; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Andrews, David - MD, FACS
Pediatric General Surgeon
Andrish, Shannon - MD
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician
Angerstien, Amanda - MA, CCC-A
Audiologist
Antes, Emily - MSN, CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist
Apodaca, Angela - PT
Physical Therapist
Apthorpe, Jeni - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Aranmolate, Safuratu - DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Archer, Lauren - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Archer, Melissa - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Archinal, Jeffrey - MD
Pediatrician
Armao, Erin - MD
Pediatrician
Artinian, II, Frank - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist; Pediatrician
Asai, Akihiro - MD, PhD
Hepatologist
Athey, Amanda - LISW-S
Mental Health Therapist
Autore, Theresa - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
Ayers, Sarah - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Babyak, John - MD
Otolaryngologist
Baccon, Jennifer - MD, PhD, MHCM
Chair, Pathology and Laboratory Medicine; Medical Director of Value Analysis in Supply Chain
Bachtel, Hannah - MD
Pediatric and Adolescent Urologist
Backus, Donna - MD
Pediatrician
Bailey, Barbara - MD
Family Medicine Physician
Bailey, Lindsay - MS, RD, LD, CEDS-S
Certified Eating Disorder Specialist-Supervisor; Registered Dietitian; Certified Diabetes Educator
Baird, Jascelynn - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist; Credentialed Clinical Instructor
Baird, Micah - MD
Director, Division of Pediatric Physiatry; Medical Director, Rehabilitation; Pediatric Physiatrist
Bakkum, Kathryn - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Baldridge, Jonathan - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bandwen, Regina - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Bar-Ness, Jamie - MD, MPH
Pediatrician
Barahona, Megan - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Barnes, Jessica - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Barnett, Jeralyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bartlett, Adam - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist
Basel, Taryn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bass, Jaime - OTR/L, CHT
Occupational Therapist; Certified Hand Therapist
Baucher, Hallie - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Bauer, Alisha - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center
Bauman, Lauren - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Bayer, Brittany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Beam, Austin - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Beans, Laini - OTD, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Bearer, Christine - MD, RhMSUS
Pediatric Rheumatologist
Beatty, Edward - DO
Emergency Medicine Physician
Beck, Lauren - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Becka, Bridget - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Belville, Deanna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Ben-Zion, Sabrina - MD, FAAP
Associate Pediatric Program Director, Ambulatory Medicine;
Research Director, Pediatric Residency Program; Chair, Research and Scholarship Learning Community and Chair, Mid-America Region of the Association of Pediatric Program Directors (APPD); Pediatrician
Benedict, Laura - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor
Bennett, Dakota - MD
Pediatrician
Bennett, Efua - MD
Chair of Pediatrics, Wooster Community Hospital; Pediatric Hospitalist
Bennett, Sandra - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner; Pediatric Mental Health Specialist
Benson, Gregory - MD
Medical Director, Outpatient Surgery; Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Berger, Rebecca - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist
Berlin, Jeffrey - DMD
Pediatric Dentist
Berry, Allyson - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
Berryhill, Jenna - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Best, Emily - MSN, PMHNP-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Bhalla, Tarun - MD, MBA, FAAP
Chair, Anesthesia & Pain Medicine; Interim Director, Akron Children's Health Collaborative; Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Biber, Jennifer - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Intensivist
Biddell, Elizabeth - MD
Director, Pediatric Residency Simulation Program and MedStudy Program; Pediatric Hospitalist
Bigham, Michael - MD
Chief Quality Officer; Pediatric Intensivist
Bilge-Johnson, Sumru - MD
Medical Director, Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Fellowship Program; Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Billman, Kate - MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Billow, Michael - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Birchenough, Dawn - MA, LISW
Mental Health Therapist; Licensed Independent Social Worker
Bishop, Morgan - MS, CCC-SLP
Speech and Language Pathologist
Bivens, Jessica - DO, MA
Pediatric Cardiologist
Bizzaro, Lindsey - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Blackburn, Matthew - MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Blackford, Martha - PharmD, BCPS
Clinical Pharmacologist/Toxicologist
Blair, Kimberly - MD
Pediatrician
Bockoven, J.R. - MD
Associate Clinic Director; Director of Outreach Education, Cardiology; Pediatric Cardiologist
Bodas, Prasad - MD
Director, Sickle Cell Program; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist
Bogan, Kristi - MD, DABR
Pediatric Radiologist
Bohenick, Carrie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Bokisa, Arielle - MD
Neonatologist
Boles, Christian - CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
Bonacci, Brianna - LPCC
Mental Health Therapist
Bonenberger, Nicole - PT, DPT, CIDN, FRC
Physical Therapist
Bono, Kenneth - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon
Borishchak, Svetlana - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Boroff, Kate - MD
Pediatrician
Boulanger, Scott - MD
Director, Pediatric General Surgery; Pediatric General Surgeon
Bouserhal, Chadi - MD, MS, FCCP
Pulmonologist
Bowers, Kate - OTR/L, MS, CPAM
Occupational Therapist
Boydstun, Ian - DO
Pediatric Ophthalmologist
Bradley, Emilee - OTD, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Bradley, Lindsey - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bragg-Coldsnow, Malinda - PT, MS, CIDN, FrUE, FR
Clinical Manager, Sports Rehabilitation; Physical Therapist
Brahmbhatt, Anand - MSN, APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Branch, Jacqueline - MD, FAAP
Developmental/Behavioral Pediatrician
Brandt, Heather - DO
Pediatric Pulmonologist
Braucher, Kerry - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Breedlove, Kristen - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Brennan, Elle - PhD
Child and Adolescent Psychologist
Brian, Robin - PhD, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Brine, Louis - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Brocker, Kelsey - PsyD
Pediatric Psychologist
Bromagen, Laura - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech and Language Pathologist
Brown, Charles - DO
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Brown, Kristiana
Physician Assistant
Brown, Sarah - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Brown, Talia - MA, LPCC-S, LICDC-CS
Clinical Operations Supervisor, Addiction Services & Outpatient Therapy, Central Region
Bruderly, Thomas - DO
Otolaryngologist
Bruno, Kathryn - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bryson, Elizabeth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bucca, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bucchieri, Elizabeth "Zizzy" - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Buchanan, Donald - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bujnoch, Erin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Buland, Justin - DO
Site Director, Mahoning Valley Neonatology; Neonatologist
Bulford, Mary - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Bundy, Sara - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bunevich, Jared - DO
Otolaryngologist
Burke, Allison - PhD, ABPP
Director, Autism Diagnostic Clinic; Child and Adolescent Psychologist
Burke, Michelle - MD
Sports Medicine Physician
Burns, Liz - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Bush, Mikalya - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Byard, Devin - DDS, MS
Pediatric Dentist
Byler, Elizabeth - BSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Cahill, David - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Cain, Brian - MD
Family Medicine Physician
Caldwell, Krista - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist
Callow, Julie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Camelli, Tammy - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Canes Napoles, Doris - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist
Cannon, Carrie - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Capretta, Mallory - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Caprez, Jane - PT
Physical Therapist
Cardinal, Lauren - MD
Pediatrician
Carlson, Judy - MD
Pediatrician
Carman, Darin - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Carmichael, Melisa - MD
Pediatrician
Carra, Francesca - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Carroll, Indira - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Carter-Kent, Christine - MD
Interim Medical Director, Healthy Active Living Program, Pediatric Gastroenterologist
Case, Megan - MS, CCC-SLP, ATP
Speech-Language Therapist
Caslow, Renee - DO
Pediatrician
Casper, Kelly - MD
Pediatrician
Castonguay, Jessica - DO, MPH
Medical Director, Eating Disorders Program; Adolescent Medicine Specialist
Cha, Stephen - MD
Director, Pediatric Hypertension Clinic; Interim Director, Division of Nephrology; Pediatric Nephrologist
Chand, David - MD, FAAP
Operational Excellence & Innovation Physician Leader; Pediatric Hospitalist
Chauhan, Tanvi - OD
Optometrist
Chen, Jessica - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Chen, Sophia - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Chen, Tsulee - MD
Director, Pediatric Neurosurgery; Pediatric Neurosurgeon
Christman, Emily - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Christopher, Jean - MSN, APRN-CNS
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Churbock, Jessica - PT, DPT, AT, ATC, OCS, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Cibik, Rebecca - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Cicchillo, Lauren - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Cihon, Emily - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Clancy-LeVan, Katherine - MSPT
Physical Therapist
Clark, Brenda - LISW
Mental Health Therapist
Clark, Curtis - MD
Pediatric Urologist
Clark, Heather - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Clark, John - MD, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Arrhythmia Center; Pediatric Cardiologist
Clark, Katie - MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Clark, Kerri - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Clester, Nicole - MS, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Coates, Allison - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Cochran, Martin - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Cohen, Bruce H. - MD, FAAN
Chair, NeuroDevelopmental Science Center; Philip H. Maynard Chair in NeuroDevelopmental Science Fund; Chairman, American Academy of Neurology Advocacy Committee; Pediatric Neurologist
Cole, Crystal - MD
Adolescent Medicine Specialist
Cole, Kristin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Coleridge, Kaitlyn - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Collica, Nichole - LPCC
Mental Health Therapist
Collier, Morgan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Congeni, Joseph - MD
Director, Sports Medicine; The Scala Family Endowed Chair in Sports Medicine; Sports Medicine Physician
Congeni, Lucia - MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Conidi, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Connor, Christy - AuD
Audiologist
Constantin, Monica - DMD
Pediatric Dentist
Conti, Amanda - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Contini, Shawnelle - MSHS, PA-C
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center
Cook, Kathryn - DO
Director, Division of Rheumatology; Pediatric Rheumatologist
Cooper, Linda - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist
Cornelius, Sara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Cornell, Jacqueline - MD
Obstetrician/Gynecologist
Corrigan, Brittany - DO
Pediatrician
Corsi, Angela - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Costello, Mary - MD
Site Director, Mahoning Valley Emergency Services; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Costin, Carrie - MD
Director, Genetic Center; Clinical Geneticist
Costin, Christopher - MD
Pediatric Rheumatologist
Courson, Sladjana - DO
Associate Pediatric Residency Program Director; Co-Director of the Residency Quality Initiative Program; Pediatrician
Covert, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Crawford, Brooke - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Crawford, Carol - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Crish, Kristen - EdD, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Croston, Donald - MSN, APRN-CNS
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Culbertson, Courtney - MSN, APRN-CNP
Stem Cell Transplant Program Coordinator;
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner; Co-Lead Hematology/Oncology Advance Practice Providers
Cunningham, Tamara - MD
Pediatrician
Curlutu, Brittany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Curran, Danielle - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Curry, Christine - LPCC-S, ATR
Clinical Operations Supervisor, Mahoning Valley
Dahlheimer, Megan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Daniels, Lydia - MD
Pediatrician
Dantimo, Marc - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Das, Rohan - DO
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Davanzo, Katie - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Davidson, Joel - MD, FAAP
General Pediatrician, Locust Pediatric Care Group; Associate Medical Director for Quality and PCMH, Akron Children’s Hospital Pediatrics; Physician Informatics; Associate Professor of Pediatrics, Northeast Ohio Medical University; 2023 Arnold Friedman MD, FAAP Community Pediatrician Award, Ohio Chapter of the American Academy of Pediatrics
Davis, Carolyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Davis, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Davis, Lisa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Co-Director, Turner Syndrome Center; Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Davis, Tara - MD
Pediatrician
Daw, Emily - PT, DPT
Physical and Occupational Therapist
Dawson, Brenda - PT
Physical Therapist
Dayal, Bimal - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
de Camps, Sarah - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Deckert, Kayli - DO
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Delaratta, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center
Delatore, Krista - SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
Dell, Margaret - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Delnay, Nancy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
DeLong-Lieb, Barbara - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
DeLucia, Jr, Michael - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
DeRubeis, Michael - MD
Family Medicine Physician
DeVault, Adrienne - PA-C
Physician Assistant
DeVault, Heather - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
DiAntonio, Stacey - PA-C
Physician Assistant
DiGiulio, Gregg - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
DiNardo, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Dinh, Abigail - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
DiPaolo, Samantha - OTD, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
DiSano, Michael - MD
Pediatric Epileptologist
DiScenna, Laura - MD
Pediatrician
Dodson, Andrew - MEd, LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist
Dohar, Michael - MD
Pediatrician
Dom Dera, Richard - MD
Family Medicine Physician
Domyan, Kristin - OTR/L, CHT
Occupational Therapist; Certified Hand Therapist
Donahue, Alicia - ODT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Donati, Jessica - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Doolittle-Koran, Kimberly - PT, DPT, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Dougherty, Katie - MS, RD/LD
Dietitian
Douglas, Taylor - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Drees, David - MD, MMSc
Pediatric Sleep Medicine Physician
Drummond, Sean
Staff Chaplain, Beegly/Mahoning Valley Campus
Duffy, Sydney - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Dukats, Erin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Dulabon, Carly - MD, IBCLC, NABBLM-C
Division Director, Breastfeeding Medicine
Duncan, Shelley - AuD
Audiologist
Dwyer, Jennifer - MD, FAAP
Chief of Primary Care; Pediatrician
Eberly, LeRoy - MD
Director, Hospital Medicine at Akron Children's Beeghly Campus; Pediatric Hospitalist
Eddy, S. Derrick - MD
Sports Medicine Physician
Edgein, Alissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Edmonds, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Edwards, Mark - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist
Eggebrecht, Monica - BSN, APRN-CNP, DNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Eggleston, Lisa - MD
Pediatrician
Eisel, Benjamin - PA-C
Physician Assistant
El-Assal, Osama - MD, PhD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Elkus, Hannah - MD, MS
Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist; Director, Quality Improvement, Hematology-Oncology
Elliott, Anne - MD
Pediatric Palliative Care Physician
Engles, Drew - MD
Hand and Microvascular Surgeon
Errington, Elizabeth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Eschbaugh, Julie - DO
Pediatrician
Estep, Alison - DO
Pediatrician
Estrin, Yonit - MD
Pediatrician
Etapa, Mikaela - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Evans, Kaitlyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Evans, Mark - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Evers, Megan - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Faigen, Elyssa - MD
Pediatric Intensivist
Fain, Erin - MD
Pediatrician
Falasco, Molly - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Farrar-Laco, Margaret - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Fatima, Hina
Pediatrician
Feathers, Mackenzie - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Feesler, Frances - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Feierabend, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Feinstein, Jessica - PsyD
Pediatric and Adolescent Psychologist
Fenton, Christen - DNP, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Fernstrum, Stacey - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Fincher, Louray - DPT, CKTP
Physical Therapist
Fish, Barry - MD
Obstetrician/Gynecologist
Fletcher, Teresa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Floccari, Lorena - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Research Director, Spine Center
Forbes, Michael - MD, FAAP, FCCM
Chief Academic Officer; William H. and Rebecca D. Considine Endowed Chair for Pediatric Research; Head, Rebecca D Considine Research Institute
Forcina, Elizabeth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Foster, Jessica - MD, MPH, FAAP
Director, Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics; The Venner Family Endowed Chair in Autism; Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrician
Fox-Akers, Christina - MSN, APRN-CNP
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center
Frabotta, Anna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Francis, Ashish - MD
Pediatric Plastic & Reconstructive Surgeon
Frank, Michelle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Frederick, Madeline - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor
Frederick, Sean - MD
Neonatologist
Freeland, Kathryn - AuD
Audiologist
Freeman, Danielle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Friebert, Sarah - MD
Director, Pediatric Palliative Care; Pediatric Palliative Care Physician; Sarah Elizabeth Friebert, M.D. Leadership Chair in Pediatric Palliative Care
Fritzler, Anthony - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Fuller, Meghan - AuD
Audiologist
Gajarsky, Brittany - APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Pracitioner
Galizio, Ashleigh - MD
Pediatrician
Ganapathy, Shankar Srinivas - MD
Division Director, MRI - Neuroradiology; Pediatric Radiologist
Garcia, Dolores - ADN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Garcia-Naveiro, Reinaldo - MD
Director, Pediatric Gastroenterology; Pediatric Gastroenterologist
Gartenberg, Ari - MD
Pediatric Interventional Cardiologist
Gasser, Ashley - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Gasser, Spencer - DO
Pediatrician
Gee, Valerie - LPCC
Mental Health Therapist
Geiger, Catherine - MD
Pediatrician
Generalovich, Stacy - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician
George, Mary - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Gerber, Karianne - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Gerstenmaier, John - III, DMD
Pediatric Dentist
Gerstenmaier, John - Jr., DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Geyer, Kelly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Giannini, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Gigax, Jennifer - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Gill, Prabhcharan - MD, FACOG
Maternal-Fetal Specialist
Ginsberg, Matthew - MD
The James F. and Marguerite A. Pearson Endowed Chair in NeuroDevelopmental Sciences for Rare Diseases; Pediatric Neurologist
Giovannone, Francesca - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Glasko, Troy - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Gogol-Tagliaferro, Amanda - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician
Golden, Julia - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Goldman, William - DO
Medical Director, Addiction Services Program
Goldstein, Daniel - MD
Director, Opioid Stewardship; Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Goldstein, Zachary - MD
Pediatric Neurocritical Intensivist
Golestan, John - MD, FAAPEM
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Gombash, Nicole - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Good, Terry - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Otolaryngologist
Graham, Kristine - MSN, PMHNP-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Granada, Cheryl Mae - OTD, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Granger, Abbey - MS, RD/LD
Dietitian
Grantham, Anne - MD
Family Medicine Physician
Gray, Bethany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Graziano, Anthony - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist
Greco, Danielle - DO
Pediatrician
Griesmer, Allison - PhD
Child and Adolescent Psychologist
Griffin, Cortney - APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Grobe, Sheila - LPC
Mental Health Therapist
Gross, Lauren - AuD
Audiologist
Grove, Daniel - MD
Pediatric Dermatologist
Grow, Jennifer - MD
Interim Director, Division of Neonatology;
Medical Director, Akron NICUs;
Clinical Professor of Pediatrics - Northeastern Ohio Medical University
Grzebieniak, Anna - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Guillan, Kristin - MSN, APRN, CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Guillette, Sarah - OD
Optometrist
Gulling, Jill - MSN, APRN, CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Gunkelman, Samantha - MD
Co-Director, Residency Quality Improvement Program; Pediatric Hospitalist
Gupta, Adarsh - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Gupta, Shivani - DO
Director, Pediatric Neurogastroenterology and Motility Program
Gurevich, Jenny - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Gurevich-Panigrahi, Tatiana - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Habeck, Caleb - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Haddad, Ibrahim - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist
Hafer, Stacy
Rehab Technician
Hahn, Theresa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Haidet, Jaime - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist
Hall, Andrea - APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Halula, Rachelle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hancovsky, Megan - MS, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Handler-Matasar, Sheryl - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Director, Orthopedic Surgery & Clubfoot Clinic, Mahoning Valley
Handwork, Colleen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Handwork, Larry - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Hanek, Nancy - MOT, OTR/L
Regional Rehab Supervisor; Occupational Therapist
Hanna, Nancy - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist
Hannay, Diana - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Hannum, Marybeth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hanson, Claire - MD
Pediatric Cardiac Intensivist
Hardesty, Jessica - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Hardman, Megan - MS, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Harlan, Carmen - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Harper, Kyle - ATC, LAT
Lead Athletic Trainer
Harris, Allison - AuD
Audiologist
Harris, Lora - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Harris, Sarah - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Harsey, Lindsay - DO
Co-Director, EBM, Journal Club and SPRS program; Pediatric Hospitalist
Hassara, Kathleen - PsyD
Pediatric Neuropsychologist
Hauck, Kristin - RDN, LD
Registered Dietitian Nutritionist
Hauenstein, Anna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hawes, Megan - MD
Pediatrician
Hawkins, Hailey - MS, CF-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist Clinical Fellow
Haydar, Hanan - MD
Pediatric Infectious Disease Specialist
Haynes, Breaunna - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hays, Kellie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Heath, Ashley - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hedinger, Allison - CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
Heinzerling, Nathan - MD
Trauma Medical Director; Pediatric General Surgeon
Heksch, Ryan - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist; Associate Program Director, M & M Conference and Residency Teaching Elective
Hendrus, Miranda - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist
Hensley, Regis - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist
Hermetet, Katrina - PhD, NCSP
Director, Division of Neurobehavioral Health; Nationally Certified School Psychologist; Associate Director, Pediatric Psychology Fellowship; Program Director, School Success Clinic; Clinic Director, Tic and Tourette Service; Pediatric Psychologist
Hertle, Richard - MD, FAAO, FACS, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Ophthalmology; Dr. Boomer and Jill Burnstine Endowed Chair in Pediatric Ophthalmology; Pediatric Ophthalmologist
Hertzer, Julie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Hess, Ashley - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hesse, Tiffany - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hicar, Danielle - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hinrichs, Abigail - MS, CF-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist Clinical Fellow
Hipp, Molly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hirsh, Cassandra - DO, FAAHPM
Pediatric Palliative Care Physician
Hissett, Elena - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Hlavaty, Laura - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist
Ho, Oanh - DO
Pediatrician
Hoberg, Amanda - PT, DPT, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Hodge, Phillip - MS, CSP
Patient Navigator; Psychometrist
Hoefler, Gregory - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist
Hoffman, Allison - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Hoffman, Lauren - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Hoffmann, Cassandra - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Holmes, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Hong, Caroline - DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Hood, Valeri - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Hoover, Rachel - MS, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Hord, Jeffrey - MD
Director, Division of Hematology-Oncology; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist; LOPen Charities and Mawaka Family Chair in Pediatric Hematology/Oncology; Vice President, American Society of Pediatric Hematology/ Oncology 2023-2024
Hord, Patricia - MD
Pediatrician
Horgan, Siobhan - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Horvath, Candace - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hospodar, Jenna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Hostetler, Alisha - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Hostetler, Jennifer - MSN-CNP
Certified Women's Health Nurse Practitioner
Huang, Melissa - MD
Pediatrician
Hubay, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Huelsman, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Huey, Cynthia - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Hughes, Gwyneth - MD
Pediatric Neurosurgeon
Hughes, Stephanie - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Huntington, Justin - MD
Pediatric General Surgeon
Hurst, Christina - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Hurtubise, Christine - MS, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Huynh, Anhtuan - DO, FACOG
Obstetrician/Gynecologist
Imdad, Sameer - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist
Iocono, Joseph - MD, MBA, FACS, FAA
Pediatric General and Thoracic Surgeon
Iskander, Jeannette - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist
Jabbaar-Hill, Jashan - MD
Pediatrician
Jackson, Amy - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Jackson, David - MD
Family Medicine Physician
This physician has privileges with, but is not employed by Akron Children's
Jackson, Laura - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist
Jacob, Vanessa - MA, CCC-SLP, CLC
Speech-Language Therapist
Jain, Nimisha - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Jamison, Destiny - DO
Pediatrician
Janitz, Emily - DO
Pediatric Radiologist
Janosko, Julianne - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Jedacek, Natalie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Jenkins, Christina - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Johnson, Kiara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Jones, Brandon - DO
Pediatric Cardiologist
Jones, Celeste - MSW, LSW
Mental Health Therapist
Jones, Kerwyn - MD
Medical Staff President; Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Sports Medicine Physician; Department Quality Officer
Jordan, Jamie - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Joshi, Shivani - MD
Pediatrician
Joyce, Crystal - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Joyce, Julie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Juarez, Seth - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Jubara, Lori - OTR/L, CHT
Certified Hand Therapist
Jucikas, Mozhdeh - MSN, APRN-CNP
Coordinator, Epilepsy Surgery Program; Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Judd, Alexis - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Julian, Shea - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Julius, Carmen - MD
Director, Mahoning Valley Laboratory; Pathologist
Juszli, Sharon - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kahn, Justin - MD
Pediatrician
Kakias, Tara - LPCC-S
Mental Health Counselor
Kambalapalli, Mamatha - MD
Director, Pediatric Thyroid Program; Pediatric Endocrinologist
Kandel, Kaylee - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor
Kaniecki, Vida - MD
Pediatrician
Kantak, Anand - MD
Neonatologist
Kapper, Emily - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Karas, David - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician; Director, Clinical Informatics, Clinical Decision Support
Karnani, Ravi - MD
Pediatric Allergist and Immunologist
Karroum, Rami - MD, FASA
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Katz, Joel - DO
Pediatric Neurosurgeon
Keenan, Patricia - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech and Language Pathologist
Kefalas, George - MD
Pulmonologist; Internist
Keilin, Dawn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Keisling, Matthew - DO
Medical Director, Anatomic Pathology; Pathologist
Kelada, Aml - MD
Pediatrician
Kelley, Denise - LPCC-S, BCBA
Mental Health Therapist
Kelly-Langen, Catherine - MD
Pediatric Palliative Care Physician
Kendel, Nicole - MD
Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist
Kendrick, Elizabeth - APRN-CNP
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Kenney-Murphy, Beth - APRN, CNS
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Kerr, Julie - MD
Sports Medicine Physician
Keslar, Nancy - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Khan, Wasim - MD
Director, Advanced Cardiac Imaging; Pediatric Cardiologist
Khandelwal, Anjay - MD, FACS, FICS
Director, Paul and Carol David Foundation Burn Institute;
Acute/Reconstructive Burn Surgeon; Surgical Critical Care; Director, Pediatric and Adult Cosmetic & Reconstructive Laser Program; The Marci M. Matthews Endowed Chair for Excellence in Burn Care
Khatib, Zaid - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist; Sports Medicine Fellowship Program Director; Sports Medicine Physician
Kilbane, Erin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kilkenny, Lora - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kilkenny, Timothy - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
King, Jami - PA-C
Women's Health Physician Assistant
King, Laura - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Kipperman, Kristen - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist
Kistler, Jamie - MD
Neonatologist
Klein, Jonathan - DO
Director, Pediatric Anesthesiology Fellowship Program; Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Kleinman, Anya - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Kline, Kara - PA-C
Neonatal Physician Assistant
Kline Krammes, Sarah - MD
Director, Pediatric Emergency Medicine Fellowship Program; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Klockner, Melanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Klonk, Christopher - MD
Medical Director, Blood Bank; Pathologist
Knighton, Andrea - DO
Pediatrician
Knoch, Matthew - MD
Pulmonologist
Knotek, Nicole - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Knowles, Megan - MD
Pediatrician; Pediatric Clerkship Director
Kobal, Nadia - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kochenour, Nicholas - DMD
Craniofacial Orthodontist by referral only. Accepting new patients for NAM only.
Kohrman, Michael - MD
Director, Pediatric Neurology; Pediatric Neurologist
Kokkinos, Katina - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Komer, Maria - DO
Pediatrician
Korah, Joey - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Korbas, Rashelle - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Koy, Christopher - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Kremin, Heather - DO
Pediatrician
Krew, Michael - MD, MS, FACOG
Maternal-Fetal Specialist
Krishna, Jyoti - MD, FAAP, FAASM
Director, Pediatric Sleep Medicine
Kroh, Deanna - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kruepke, Amanda - DO
Pediatrician
Kuerbitz, Steven - MD
Director, Divisional Research, Shannon E. Wilkes Targeted Therapy Program; The Jeffrey A. Barbour Chair for Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Research and Healing; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist
Kuhl, LuAnn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kulasa-Luke, Dianne - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kulka, Amanda - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Kutsko, Tory - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Kuwik, Gina - MD
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician
Lambert-Jenkins, Kristin - MD
Pediatrician
Lamparyk, Katherine - PsyD
Child and Adolescent Psychologist
Lane, John - MD, FACC
Director, Pediatric Cardiology and Adult Congenital Heart Service; Pediatric Cardiologist; Sunrise Endowed Chair in Pediatric Cardiac Surgery
Langkamp, Diane - MD, MPH, FAAP
Director, Neonatal Follow-up Clinic and Down Syndrome Program; Director, Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics Fellowship; Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrician
Langston, Jessica - MD, CLC, FAAP
Pediatrician
Lantz, Allison - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Larson, Heather - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Larson-Spurgeon, Darla - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Lasek, Katelyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Lauener, Lindsay - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Laufman, Jason - MD, FACMGG
Geneticist
Lavi, Richard - MD, FAAAAI, FAAP
Pediatric Allergist and Immunologist
Lawhon, William - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist
Laznik, Savanah - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist
Lebovitz, Daniel - MD
Pediatric Intensivist
Lee, James - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Lee, Timothy - MD
Medical Director, Akron Campus Emergency Department; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Lehman, Carrie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Lehrer, Nicole - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Lemerman, Hanna - MD, MPH, FAAP
Pediatrician
Leno, Maria - AuD
Audiologist
Leonard, John - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Leonard, Tiffany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Leonardi, Bianca - MD
Neonatologist
Levine, Allison - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Levine, Jason - DO
Pediatrician
Levitt, Michelle - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Lewis, Lauren - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Li, Jinzhu - MD
Pediatric Allergist and Immunologist
Liatti, Christopher - PT, DPT, CIDN, FRC
Physical Therapist
Lickliter, Jackie - DO
Pediatrician
Liebig, Christopher - MD
Medical Director, Akron Children's Mahoning Valley; Sports Medicine Physician
Light, Lisa - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician
Linakis, Seth - MD, MA
Associate Director, Pediatric Emergency Medicine Fellowship; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Lindeman, Jo Ann - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Lingenfelter, Marie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Linnon, Therese - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician
Litman, Megan - MD
Pediatrician
Livesay, Sarah - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Lopez, Shannon - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Lou, Richard - MD, FACS
Acute/Reconstructive Burn and Plastic Surgeon; Surgical Critical Care
Lough, Megan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Love, Sarah - PsyD
Pediatric Psychologist
Lowes, Alicia - DO
Director, Turner Syndrome Center; Pediatric Endocrinologist
Lukasewski, Natalie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Lukes, Melissa - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Luli, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP
Certified Women's Health Nurse Practitioner
Lutes, R. Esther - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine physician
Lutz, Matthew - DO
Otolaryngologist
Lyle, Kimberly - AuD
Audiologist
Lyon, Emily - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
MacEwen, Haley - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Machamer, Mallory - MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Macino, Samantha - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
MacRitchie, Ellen - MD
Pediatrician
Madden, Aimee - PA
Neonatal Physician Assistant
Madeline, Alexandra - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Madison, Frankie - LSW
Mental Health Therapist
Magalotti, Selena - MD
Medical Director, Mansfield Behavioral Health; Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Magoolaghan, David - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Mahanta, Meghan - MD
Pediatrician
Mahesh, Shefali - MD
Dr. Noah Miller Endowed Chair in Pediatric Medicine; Immediate Past President, Medical Staff; Pediatric Nephrologist
Mahi, Leilani - MD
The Hoover Foundation Chair for Akron Children’s Behavioral Health, Canton; Regional Director, Child & Adolescent Psychiatry; Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Maholtz, Danielle - DO
Pediatric Critical Care Specialist
Mahon, Richard - DO
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Maki, David - MD
Pediatrician
Malhotra, Vivek - MD
Pediatric Intensivist
Malik, Simee - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Malloy, Maritza - MA, LPCC
Substance Use and Mental Health Therapist
Malmer, Monique - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Mancuso, Marisa - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist
Mandalapu, Rathna - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist
Manion, Colleen - OTR/L, NTMTC
Occupational Therapist
Manly, Alicia - MD
Medical Director, Urgent Care; Pediatrician
Manning, Jennifer - DO
Neonatologist
Mansel, Kathryn - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist; Associate Pediatric Residency Program Director; Co-Director, EBM and Journal Club
Mansour, Huwaida - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Manu, Stephen - MD
Pediatric Cardiologist
Mapes, Ayla - PhD
Child and Adolescent Psychologist
Marble, Kate - CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Marcella Bromberg, Daniela - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Marcinkoski, Beth - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Marcum, Taylor - MSN, APRN-PNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Marhulik, Benjamin - DO
Pediatrician
Markarian, Tania - DDS, MSM
Clinical Director, Celeste Myers Dental Clinic; Pediatric Dentist
Markel, Hillary - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Markle, Cheryl - MD
Pediatrician
Markley, Laura - MD
Medical Director, Consultation-Liaison Psychiatry; President-Elect, Medical Staff; Community Pediatrics Liaison; Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist; General Pediatrician - Adolescent Medicine
Marshall, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist
Marszal, Stephanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Martin, Amy - COTA/L
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Martin, Emily - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Martin, Kimberly - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist
Martinez, Brent - MD
Pulmonologist
Martinez, Starla - MD, FAAP
Director, Robert T. Stone, MD, Respiratory Center; Pediatric Pulmonologist
Martinez-Kinder, Caridad - DO
Pediatrician
Mason, Elizabeth - MD
Adolescent Medicine Specialist
Mason, Tedmund - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Massanyi, Eric - MD
Pediatric Urologist
Masterson, Kimberly - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Matthew, Andrea - MD
Pediatrician
Matthews, Alison - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician
Matulka, Christie - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Maurer, Alyssa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Maxwell, Megan - OTR/L, CNT, NTMTC
Occupational Therapist
May, Wendy - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
McCabe, Michael - MD
Regional Clinical Director
Aultman, St. Joseph, Lorain and Wooster Hospitals
McCaughtry, Terri - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
McClave, Julie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
McCullough, Cody - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
McDaniel, Janice - MD
Director, Interventional Radiology; Pediatric Interventional Radiologist
McDaniels, Karen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
McDonald, David - MD
Pediatric Radiologist
McElhaney, Katelyn - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
McFerren, Emily - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
McGillian, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
McGlynn, Laurie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
McGregor, Robert - MD
Chief Medical Officer
McKee, Bryan - MD
Pediatric Intensivist
McKenna, Nikki - PA-C
Physician Assistant
McKenna, Shannon - LISW
Mental Health Therapist
McMahon, Daniel - MD
Director, Pediatric Urology; Pediatric Urologist
McMillan, Michelle - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
McMillen, Todd - MD
Pediatrician; Director, Continuing Medical Education
McMullen, Ally - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
McPherson, Paul - MD
Director, Children At Risk Evaluation Center; Child Abuse Pediatrician
McRaven, Jeffrey - MD
Pediatrician
Medlen, Cathleen - LPC
Mental Health Therapist
Meenachan, Gina - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Mehlman, Tracey - MD
Pediatric Radiologist
Meiter, Ashley - BSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Melchiorre, Gabriela - LPC
Substance Use and Mental Health Therapist
Melesky, Jennifer - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Mellion, Emily - DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Mellody, Kathleen - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Merison, Kelsey - MD
Pediatric Neurologist
Merlo, Stacey - PT, DPT, CNT, NTMC
Merzweiler, Susan - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Messenger, Jennifer - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Meyer, Andrew - MD
Director, Perioperative Surgical Home; Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Michel, Jenny - DNP, APRN-CNP
Director of the office of Advanced Practice; Chair, APP Credentials Committee; Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Mike, Thomas - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Miksit, Alex - MD
Pediatrician
Miladore, Gabrielle - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Miller, Brooke - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Miller, Charles - PT, DPT, GCS, CEEAA, CIDN, WCC
Physical Therapist, Physical Therapy Educator,
Site Coordinator of Clinical Education
Miller, Daphney - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Miller, Elise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Critical Care Nurse Practitioner
Miller, Louise - MD
Pediatrician
Miller, Margaret - MD
Pediatrician
Miller, Sarah - MD
Pediatrician
Milligan, Amy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Millis, Wendy - MD
Pediatrician
Milo, Anton - MD, DDS, FACS, FAAP
Head, Community/Regional Pediatric Otolaryngology; Co-Director, GOJO Outpatient Surgical Center; Medical Director, Surgical Pre-Operative Care; Pediatric Otolaryngologist
Milone, Marlea - APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Minarcheck, Kathi - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Minotti, Kaitlin - MD
Pediatrician
Minto, Heather - MD
Pediatric Allergist/Immunologist
Mitchell, Matthew - DO
Associate Director, Outpatient Surgery; Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Miyatake, Lisa - DO
Pediatrician
Moeller, Kelsie - MD
Pediatrician
Mohamed, Rihab - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist; Medical Director, Partial Hospitalization Program
Moll, Caitlin - OTC, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Montague Krapf, Erica - PhD, ABPP
Pediatric Neuropsychologist
Moon, Teresa - MD
Pediatrician
Moore, Paul - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Morales, Tiffany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Morissette, Tara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Morrisey, Beverly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Morrison, Stuart - MD, ChB, FRCP
Pediatric Radiologist
Moses, Douglas - MD
Associate Director, Pediatric Residency Program; Assistant Dean of Admissions, NEOMED; Pediatric Hospitalist
Mosher, Kathryn - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist; Director, Neuromuscular Clinic
Mossides, Cara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Motter, Connie - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor
Mowad, Eugene - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Muha, Carolyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Muhleman, Kristina - MSN, APRN-CNP
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center
Mullin, Stephanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Murray, Tamara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse practitioner
Murthy, Ananth - MD, FACS
Director, Pediatric Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery; Medical Director, James A. Lehman Jr., MD Craniofacial Center and Speech Resonance Clinic; Pediatric Craniofacial Surgeon
Myer, Cortney - PT, DPT, SCS, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Myers, Susan - MD
Pediatrician
Nadler, Beth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Najarian, Christopher - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist; Director, Spasticity Clinic
Naples, Jeffrey - DO
Medical Director, Pediatric Transport; Pediatric Intensivist
Naples, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Nard, James - MD
Director, Hospital Medicine; Pediatric Hospitalist and Sedationist
Nardozzi, Jessica - MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Nartker, Bethany - RN, BSN
Nurse Program Coordinator
Nduati, Kathleen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Neilan, Susan - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Nelson, Andrea - MSN, APRN-CNP
Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Nelson, Marc - MD, MS
Director, Center for Hearing and Communicative Disorders; Complex Pediatric Otolaryngologist
Nestor, Paige - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Nevado, Adriana - PsyD
Clinical Psychologist
Newlon, Betsy - BA
Operations Supervisor, Neurobehavioral Health
Nguyen, Nicholas - MD
Director, Pediatric Dermatology; Pediatric Dermatologist
Nicholas, Suzanne - MSN, APRN-CNP
Certified Women's Health Nurse Practitioner
Nofziger, Ryan - MD, MBA
Pediatric Intensivist
Nofziger, Susan - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Norch, Jennifer - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Norin, Margaret - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Novak, Robert - MD, FAAP
Pathologist
Nusbaum, Stefanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Nwankwo, Chinasa - MD
Pediatric Neurologist/Epileptologist
O'Brien, Karen - MS, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
O'Neal, Kristen
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Ochotny, Rachel - MD
Pediatric Palliative Care Physician
Oehlenschlager, William - MD, PhD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Olegario, Megan - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Olicker, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Oller, Crystal - RN, BSN, MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Oloya, Acen - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Oloya, Richard - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist
Omlor, Gregory - MD, FAAP
Director, Lewis H Walker CF Center; Pediatric Pulmonologist; Pediatric Sleep Medicine
Orf, Allison - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Ortega, Alba - MD
Pediatrician
Osborne, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Ousley, Lauren - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Owens, Ashton - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Owoc, Cortney - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Page-Goertz, Christopher - MD
Pediatric Intensivist
Pal-Wal, Elena - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Pallay, Alayna - MS, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Pandrea, Kristy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Pangonis, Evelyn Scott - MD, MS, FAAP
Medical Director, Infection Control and Prevention; Pediatric Infectious Disease Specialist
Papouras, Julia - MD
Pediatrician
Parajuli, Nirmala - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Parekh, Monica - MD
Pediatrician
Parman, Stacy - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Parsons, Renee - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Pascolini, Mary - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Pascolini, Michael - DO
Otolaryngologist
Paskert, Joan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Pasquarella, Christine - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist; Medical Director, Infusion Center
Passodelis, Rachael - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Patel, Chandrakant R. - MD
Director, Maternal-Fetal Cardiology; Pediatric Cardiologist
Patel, Niyant - MD
Pediatric Craniofacial Surgeon
Patel, Vanisha - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist
Patilla, Tamika - MD
Pediatrician
Patterson, Rachel - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Patton, Kathryn - PT
Physical Therapist
Paulin, Danielle - DO, MA, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Emergency Ultrasound; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Paulus, Leesha - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Pejic, Bernadette - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Pelini, Mary - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Pelletier, Jonathan - MD
Pediatric Intensivist
Pena, Michael - MD
Pediatric Pulmonologist
Penix, Laurie - MD
Pediatrician
Pennington, Jared - PhD, PA-C
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center
Penrod, Carolyn - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician
Penrod, Tracey - LPCC-S, LCDCIII
Mental Health Therapist
Perrine, Sarah - MD
Pediatrician
Person, Allison - MD
Pediatric Radiologist
Perusek, Amy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Perz, Gerhard - MD
Pediatrician
Pesci, Laura - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist
Petrovich, Josephine - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Petrunak, Amy - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Pettee, Daniel - DO
Director, Adolescent and Young Adult Cancer Program; Director, Solid Tumor Program; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist
Pettenati, Angela - MD
Pediatrician
Pfeffer, Margaret - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Pierre, Daniel - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist
Pinto, Swaroop - MD
Director, Mahoning Valley Sleep Lab; Pediatric Sleep Medicine Physician
Pittinger, Timothy - MD
Pediatric General Surgeon
Podaralla, Niharika - MD
Pediatrician
Pollauf, Laura - MD
Director, Division of Pediatric Emergency Medicine; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician; Medical Staff Past President
Pollock, Adam - DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Polousky, John - MD
Division Director, Orthopedic Sports Medicine
Ponsky, Todd - MD, FACS
Pediatric General Surgeon
Pontikos, Lauren - MD
Pediatrician
Popa, Carol - PT
Physical Therapist
Pope, John - MD, FAAP, FCCM
Director, Medical Education; Director, Office of Pediatric Global Health; Pediatric Intensivist
Potesta, Eugene - MD
This provider has privileges with, but is not employed by Akron Children's.
Potoka, Douglas - MD
Pediatric General Surgeon
Potoka, Karin - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist
Potter, Susan - MD
Pediatrician
Potts, Brittany - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist; Medical Director, Hospital Based Services; Associate Chair, Department of Pediatrics; Director, Pediatric Hospital Medicine Advanced Practice Providers
Pozzuto, Anthony - PT, DPT, MS, AT, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Previte, Celeste - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Prifti, Dritan - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Protain, Alison - DO
Neonatologist
Pruett, Kelly - OTR/L, NTMTC
Occupational Therapist
Ptak, Nicole - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Putnam, Heather - CNP, NNP-BC
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Putt, Geoffrey - PsyD
Pediatric Psychologist
Puzzio, Cara - DO
Pediatrician
Quarles, Kristen - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Rachaiah, Somashekhar - MD
Pediatrician
Raimer, Patricia - MD
Medical Director, Pediatric ECMO Program; Medical Director, Pediatric Intensive Care; Pediatric Intensivist
Raina, Rupesh - MD, FACP, FAAP
Pediatric Nephrologist
Raizman, Emma - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Rajbhandari, Prabi - MD
Director, Pediatric Hospital Medicine Fellowship Program; Pediatric Hospitalist
Rak, Melanie - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist
Ramundo, Maria - MD, MSEd, CPE
Director, Pediatric Residency Program; Associate Chair of Pediatrics for Academic Affairs; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Randolph, Mercedes - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Rapacz, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Rauch, Dawn - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Rectenwald, James - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Redovian, Michael - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Reece, Carol - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Reed, Clarissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Critical Care Nurse Practitioner
Reed, Shelli - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Reeher, Dana - MSN, PhD, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Regan, Jodi - MD, FACOG
Director, Maternal-Fetal Medicine, Summa Health; Maternal-Fetal Specialist
Regula, Katrina - MD
Pediatrician
Reilly, Brian - MD
Sports Medicine Physician
Reilly, Thomas - Jr, MD
Orthopedic Surgeon
Rennecker, Jaime - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Reynolds, Julie - MD
Pediatrician
Rhee, Judith - MD
Pediatrician
Rhodes, Hannah - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Rice, Madison - LPTA
Physical Therapy Assistant
Rice, Turranna - LPTA
Licensed Physical Therapy Assistant
Richards, Jason - DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Ricker, Erin - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Rickey, Laura - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist
Ricotta, Rachel - MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Riemenschneider, Bradley - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist; Pain Management Specialist
Rife, Jacqueline - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Riley, Jr., Patrick - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Sports Medicine Physician
Riley, Sr., Patrick - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon
Ritzman, Todd - MD, FAAOS, FAOA
Chair, Department of Orthopedics; Director, Spine Center; Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon
Roberts, Brandon - MD, FASA
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Roberts, Lydia - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician
Robinette, Eric - MD, MPH
EPIC Medical Director, User Experience; Pediatric Infectious Disease Specialist
Robinson, Shawn - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Roebuck, Troy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Rohrer, Zachary - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist/Nocturnist
Rondinelli, Monica - MD
Pediatric Neurologist
Rose, Kristen - APRN-CNP, APRN-CNS
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Ross, Michael - PT, MPT, DN-cert
Physical Therapist
Rossman, Ian - MD, PhD
Pediatric Neurologist
Rowland, Jill - LPCC-S, LSW
Clinical Operations Supervisor, Canton Behavioral Health
Rubin, Michael - MD
Chair, Department of Pediatric Radiology;
Pediatric Radiologist
Ruff, Katelyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Rush, Sarah - MD
Vice President, Informatics; Chief Medical Information Officer; Pediatric Neuro-Oncologist; Marci M. Matthews Endowed Chair in Telehealth
Russell, Valerie - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Russo, Stephanie - MD, PhD
Pediatric Hand and Peripheral Nerve Surgeon
Rutan, Matthew - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Ryan, Ashley - MD
Pediatrician
Ryder, Brenda - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Sadinski, Christine - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Saini, Ashish - MD, FACC
Pediatric & Adult Congenital Cardiologist
Saini, Natinder - MD
Director, Diabetes and Endocrinology, Mahoning Valley; Pediatric Endocrinologist
Saleh, Abdelaziz - MD, PhD, FACOG
Division Director, Fetal Treatment Center; Maternal-Fetal Specialist
Sammon, Lisa - DO
Director, Allergy and Immunology; Pediatric Allergist/Immunologist
Sampson, Megan - MD
Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation Program Director; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist
Sanders, Marla - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech
Sands, Troy - MD
Director, Pediatric Sedation Services; Pediatric Hospitalist
Santelmann, Kristen - AuD
Audiologist
Santin, John - DDS
Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon
Sarkis, Christopher - MD
Pediatrician
Sarkis, Reem - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Satterfield, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Savelli, Stephanie - MD
Director, Childhood Cancer Survivorship Program and Pediatric Hematology-Oncology Fellowship Program; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist
Schabel, Allyson - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Schachinger, Scott - DO
Neonatologist
Schaffer, Julia - MD
Neonatologist
Scheffler, Kelly - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Scheibe, Melissa - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Scherer, Catherine - DO, FAAP
Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician
Scherer, Corey - DO
Pediatric Gastroenterologist: Site Director, Boardman Campus
Schiowitz, Gila - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist
Schneider, Bruna - PsyD
Pediatric Neuropsychologist
Schneller, Rori - LISW, CDCA
Mental Health Therapist
Schrader, William - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon
Schrof, Julia - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Schuh, Paul - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Schuler, Shana - PhD, ABPP
Pediatric Psychologist
Schwabenbauer, Kathleen - MD
Neonatologist
Schweikert, Jana - MD
Pediatrician
Scott, Emily - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Scott, Kali - MS, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Seese, Ronald - MD, PhD
Pediatric Neurologist
Seislove, Kalyn - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Sekhsaria, Dipti - MD
Pediatrician
Seme, Nicholas - PT, DPT, MS, AT, CSCS, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Senk, Amy - DO
Pediatrician
Senko, Valerie - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Seveigny, Kristin - LISW, MSW
Mental Health Therapist
Seymore, Amy - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Shaffer, Lawrence - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Shaffer, Veronica - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Shaheen, Brittany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Shalabi, Aamne - MD
Pediatrician
Shaughnessy, Mackenzie - DO
Pediatrician
Shaw, Molly - MD
Pediatrician, Adoptive Health Specialist
Shekhawat, Rashmi - MD
Pediatrician
Shijo, Debbie - PT, MPT
Physical Therapist
Shilling, Erin - PT, DPT, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Shipley, Erin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Shoaf, Melanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Shookman, Kimberly - MD
Pediatrician
Shrestha, Bijina - MD
Pediatric Neurologist
Shrestha, Sabin - MD
Pediatrician
Shull, Megan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Shultz, Anna - BSN, APRN-CNP, DNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Shuster, Shawn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Silver, Arika - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Sims, Andrea - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Singer, Eric - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Singh, Christine - MSN, APRN-CNP
Adult Nurse Practitioner
Singh, Ritu - MD
Pediatrician
Singley, Lauren - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Sisko, Jacob - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Skiviat, Nicholas - DO
Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician
Slain, Katherine - DO
Pediatric Emergency Care Physician
Slavens, Maggie - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Smeiles, Chelsey - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Smith, Brandon - MD
Pediatric Cardiologist
Smith, Daniel - MD
Director, Myelomeningocele Clinic; Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician
Smith, Grace - MD, FAAP, FACC
Director, Heart Center Mahoning Valley; Associate Director, Pediatric Arrhythmia Center; Co-Director, Cardiac Neurodevelopmental Clinic; Pediatric Cardiologist
Smith, Jeffrey - MD
Child & Adolescent Psychiatrist
Smith, Jill - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Smith, Julie - MD
Pediatrician
Smith, Tina - MD
Pediatrician
Smolk, Meghan - PT, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Snavely, Kelly - MSN, PMHNP-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Snyder, Candice - MD, CPPS, FACOG
Maternal-Fetal Specialist
Snyder, Renae - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Sobowale, Adeyemi - MD
Neonatologist
Sokol, Caroline - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Solis, Casandra - OD
Pediatric Optometrist
Solomon, Jeffrey - MD, FAAP, FACP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Soltis, Carleeta - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Sommers, Nikki - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Sondike, Stephen - MD, FAAP, FSAHM
Division Director, Division of Adolescent Medicine; Adolescent Medicine Specialist
South, Andrew - MD, MPH
Neonatologist
Spies, Erin - DO
Pediatrician
Spivey, Sr., Jason - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Sreedher, Gayathri - MD
Pediatric Neuroradiologist
St Aubin, Jessica - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Stagg, Meghan - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Stalling, Melissa - DO, MS
Medical Director, Hematology; Pathologist
Standohar, Danielle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Steele, Mark - MD
Medical Director, Coagulation; Pathologist
Stefan, Kasey - LD RD
Dietician
Stefanich, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Stefanik, Melissa - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Stefanski, Kristen - MD
Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician
Stehli, Kelsey - DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Stein, Daniel - PT, DPT, CIDN, AT, ATC, SSOL
Physical Therapist
Steiner, Stephen - MD, PhD
Pediatric Neurologist
Stewart, Robert - MD
Chief, Cardiothoracic Surgery; Cardiovascular Surgeon
Stickle, Judy - PT
Physical Therapist
Stofer, Amy - DNP, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Stokes, Katelyn - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Stoneman, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Strader, Stephanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Strand, Marya - MD, MS
Chair, Department of Neonatal and Perinatal Medicine; Thomas R. & Mary Lynn Crowley Endowed Chair in Neonatology and Maternal Fetal Medicine; Director, Division of Neonatology; Neonatologist-Perinatologist; Maternal Fetal Medicine Specialist
Strawbridge, Heather - MD
Pediatric Pulmonologist
Stritch, Caitlin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Suba, Jessica - DO
Sports Medicine Physician
Subedi, Sudershan - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Sutter, Chelsea - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Swain, Nicole - PsyD, ABPP
Pediatric Psychologist
Swaney, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Senior Director, Neonatal Advanced Practice Providers; Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Swank, Audrey - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Sweeney, Aaron - MD
Pediatrician; Sports Medicine Physician
Sweitzer, Rachel - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Switalski, Lori - PT
Physical Therapist
Sykes, Stephanie - DNP, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Symmonds, Catharine - MD
Pediatrician
Szigethy, Eva - MD, PhD
Director, Pediatric Psychiatry and Psychology; The Lois C. Orr Endowed Chair in Pediatric Psychiatry
Tabaka, Daniel - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Tamim, Mohammed - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist
Tasker, Kelsey - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Tatka, Jason - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Tattershall, Jessica - DO
Pediatrician
Taub, Ira - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Cardiologist
Tavani, Katharine
Nurse Practitioner
Taylor, Heather - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Taylor, Roxanne - MD
Pediatrician
Taylor, Tracy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Teal, Connie - DNP, APRN-CNS
Neonatal Clinical Nurse Specialist
Terracina, Bridget - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Tevepaugh, Megan - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Theaker, Danielle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Theisen, Heather - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Thomas, Ashley - MD
Pediatrician
Thomas-Bock, Nicholas - DO
Pediatric Radiologist
Thomas-Lakia, Tiffany - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Thompson, Lindsey - MD, MSC
Pediatrician
Thompson, Marlene - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Thompson, Shannon - DO
Pediatrician
Thompson, Travis - MD
Pediatrician
Thrasher, Miriam - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Thrush, Kieyra - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Tickner, Amanda - COTA/L
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Tiu, Marilyn - MD
Pediatrician
Toder, Debbie - MD, FAAP
Medical Director, Pulmonary Function Testing Lab & Ventilator and Respiratory Technology Program; Pediatric Pulmonologist
Tomei, Melissa - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Torch, Heidi - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Tracy, Christine - MD, FACC
Pediatric Cardiologist
Travis, Angela - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Travis, Jamie - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist
Triemstra, Kevin - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist
Tyrrell, Hannah - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Uguccini, Sarah - DO
Pediatrician
Uli, Naveen - MD
Medical Director, Center for Diabetes and Endocrinology; Pediatric Endocrinologist
Upadhyayula, Shankar - MD
Director, Pediatric Infectious Disease; Pediatric Infectious Disease Specialist
Vaccarelli, Terri - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Valentic, Jennifer - DO
Pediatrician
Valentine, Ashley - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Vallandingham, Abigail - DO
Pediatrician
Van Ittersum, Wendy - MD, FAAP
Medical Director, Patient and Staff Safety; Director, Pediatric Residency Simulation Program; Pediatric Hospitalist
Van Sickle, Bradley - MD, PhD
Pediatric Endocrinologist
VandeKappelle, Jr, Robert - MD
Pediatric Cardiologist
Varga, Kelsie - PT, DPT, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Vargo, Stephanie - MD
Pediatrician
Vaughn, Shelly - MS, CCC-SLP
Speech Pathologist
Vazquez, Roger - MD, FAAP
Site Director, Aultman Hospital NICU; Neonatologist
Victorio, M. Cristina - MD
Director, Headache Program; Pediatric Neurologist
Vij, Rajesh - DDS
Pediatric Dentist; Director, Dental Clinic
Wade, Katharine - MD
Pediatrician
Wahl, Kristina - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Waight, David - MD, FSCAI
Director, Pediatric Interventional Cardiology; Pediatric Cardiologist
Walker, Catherine - MD
Pediatrician
Walker, Michelle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Wall, Palak - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist
Wallace, Amanda - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist
Wallis, Kimberly - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor
Walsh, Eileen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Walston, Marnie - MD
Pediatrician
Wantz, Rachel - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Ward, Christopher - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Ward-Melver, Catherine - MD
Clinical Geneticist
Warmus, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Warns, Emma - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Warshawsky, Ilka - MD, PhD
Medical Director, Molecular Diagnostics
Watkins, Sarah - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Watson, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Watson, Emily - AuD
Audiologist
Watson, Jazmyn - DPT
Physical Therapist
Watson, Kevin - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Gastroenterologist; Assistant Director, Clinical Informatics, Specialty Systems; Medical Director, Therapy Plans
Watson, Marissa - MD
Pediatrician
Watson, Timotheus - MD
Pediatric Cardiologist; Cardiac Informaticist
Weaver, Laurie - PT
Physical Therapist
Weber, Jonathan - MS, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Weese, Meghan - PhD, RN, CPN, NEA-BC, NPD-BC
Director, Nursing Professional Development and Engagement
Wei, Julie - MD, MMM, FAAP
Director, Division of Otolaryngology; Dr. Alfred J. Magoline Endowed Chair in Otolaryngology; Pediatric Otolaryngologist
Weichler, Kara - DO
Assistant Medical Director, Trauma Services; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Weiss, Andrea - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Weldon, Allyson - PhD
Sports Psychologist
Welko, Ashleigh - MD, MPH, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Wells, Leigh - DO
Pediatrician
Wenger, Olivia - MD
Pediatrician
Westfall, Drew - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner; Co-Lead Hematology/Oncology Advance Practice Providers
Westfall, Jessica - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Weyand, Chelsea - PsyD, ABPP
Director, Pediatric Psychology Fellowship Program; Interim Director of Psychology, Behavioral Health and NeuroBehavioral Health; Pediatric Psychologist
Wheller, Kathyrn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Whisenant, Shaun - MD
Pediatrician
White, Denielle - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
White, Erik - MD
Allergist/Immunologist
White, P. Cooper - MD, FAAP
Director, Locust Pediatric Care Group; Pediatrician
Wickham, Aaron - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Widder, Olivia - MD, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor
Wigal, II, John - DO
Pediatrician; Sports Medicine Physician
Wiland, Emily - MD
Neonatologist
Wilde, Wade - MD
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician
Wildemann, Justin - MD
Pediatrician
Wildman, Haley - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Wilkins, Kristi - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Williams, Brittney - PhD
Pediatric Neuropsychologist
Williams, Heather - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Williamson, Rachel - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor
Willis, Karen - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Wills, Catherine - RD, LD, CNSC
Registered Dietitian
Wilson, Allison - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Wilson, Angela - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Wilson, Yelena - DO
Neuropathologist
Winegar, Alexandra - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist
Wingen, Elizabeth - DO
Pediatrician
Winkelman, Jonathan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Winner, Ashley - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Wolfe, Katherine - DO, FACOG
Division Director, Maternal-Fetal Medicine; Director, Diabetes and Pregnancy Program; Maternal-Fetal Specialist
Wolski, Jr., Thomas - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Wong, Paul - MD
Pediatric Radiologist
Woodford, Molly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Woods, Samuel - MD
Pediatrician
Woodward, Megan - MD
Pediatrician
Woofter, Christina - MD
Pediatrician
Wright, Alisha - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
Wright, Erin - MD
Director, Neuro-Oncology; Director, Shannon E. Wilkes Targeted Therapy Program; Co-Director, Neurofibromatosis Clinic; Pediatric Neuro-Oncologist
Wulkan, Mark - MD, FACS, FAAP
Chair, Department of Surgery; Bruce F. Rothmann, M.D. Endowed Chair in Pediatric Surgery; Pediatric Surgeon
Wulliger, Paige - AuD
Audiologist
Wyatt, Kenneth - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist; Pediatric Clerkship Director
Wyneski, Matthew - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist
Xu, Jie - PhD, ABMGG LGG
Medical Director, Cytogenetics
Young, Amy - MD
Pediatrician
Young, Bailey - DO
Pediatric Pulmonologist
Youssef, George - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Youssefi, Ruth - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Zawadzki, Lucyna - MD
Director, Pediatric Epileptology; Pediatric Neurologist/Epileptologist
Zehe, Mallory - PsyD
Pediatric Psychologist
Zeigler, Laura - MD
Director, Akron Children's Mahoning Valley Surgical Services; Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Zierden, Sydney - MD
Pediatrician
Zimmerman, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Abdalla, Abdalla - MD
Pediatric Neurologist
Abdullah, Reyhanna - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Abels, Laura - BA, RN, DNP, APRN-PMHCNS, APHN
Advanced Practice Education Coordinator
Abood, Robert - MD, FAAP
Medical Director, Clinical Exercise Physiology Lab; Pediatric Pulmonologist
Abou-Fadel, Amanda - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist
Ackerman, Brook - MSN, APRN-DNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Acomb, Lindsay - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Adamczyk, Mark - MD
Vice Chair, Department of Orthopedic Surgery; Co-Director, Brachial Plexus Treatment Center; Director, Clubfoot Clinic; Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon
Adams, Sarah - MD
Pediatrician; Medical Director, Parenting at Mealtime and Playtime Program, Ohio Chapter, American Academy of Pediatrics; American Academy of Pediatrics 2019 Arnold Friedman Community Pediatrician Award
Adhikari, Suman - MD
Pediatrician
Adkins, Dayne - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Adler, Katelyn - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Agnor, Ross - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Aguilar, Jessica - DO
Director, Pediatric Residency Simulation Program; Pediatric Hospitalist
Ahmann, John - DO
Neonatologist
Ahn, Yong - DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Albert, Morgan - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech Pathologist
Albert, Samuel - MD, FAAOHNS, FACS
Director, Resident Education; Pediatric Otolaryngologist
Albrecht, Amy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Ali, Usman - DMD, MPH
Pediatric Dentist
Allen, Margaret - MD, FASA
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Allotey, Naa Adorkor - MD
Director, Emergency Medical Services; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Andrews, David - MD, FACS
Pediatric General Surgeon
Andrish, Shannon - MD
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician
Angerstien, Amanda - MA, CCC-A
Audiologist
Antes, Emily - MSN, CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist
Apodaca, Angela - PT
Physical Therapist
Apthorpe, Jeni - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Aranmolate, Safuratu - DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Archer, Lauren - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Archer, Melissa - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Archinal, Jeffrey - MD
Pediatrician
Armao, Erin - MD
Pediatrician
Artinian, II, Frank - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist; Pediatrician
Asai, Akihiro - MD, PhD
Hepatologist
Athey, Amanda - LISW-S
Mental Health Therapist
Autore, Theresa - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
Ayers, Sarah - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Babyak, John - MD
Otolaryngologist
Baccon, Jennifer - MD, PhD, MHCM
Chair, Pathology and Laboratory Medicine; Medical Director of Value Analysis in Supply Chain
Bachtel, Hannah - MD
Pediatric and Adolescent Urologist
Backus, Donna - MD
Pediatrician
Bailey, Barbara - MD
Family Medicine Physician
Bailey, Lindsay - MS, RD, LD, CEDS-S
Certified Eating Disorder Specialist-Supervisor; Registered Dietitian; Certified Diabetes Educator
Baird, Jascelynn - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist; Credentialed Clinical Instructor
Baird, Micah - MD
Director, Division of Pediatric Physiatry; Medical Director, Rehabilitation; Pediatric Physiatrist
Bakkum, Kathryn - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Baldridge, Jonathan - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bandwen, Regina - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Bar-Ness, Jamie - MD, MPH
Pediatrician
Barahona, Megan - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Barnes, Jessica - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Barnett, Jeralyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bartlett, Adam - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist
Basel, Taryn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bass, Jaime - OTR/L, CHT
Occupational Therapist; Certified Hand Therapist
Baucher, Hallie - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Bauer, Alisha - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center
Bauman, Lauren - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Bayer, Brittany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Beam, Austin - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Beans, Laini - OTD, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Bearer, Christine - MD, RhMSUS
Pediatric Rheumatologist
Beatty, Edward - DO
Emergency Medicine Physician
Beck, Lauren - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Becka, Bridget - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Belville, Deanna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Ben-Zion, Sabrina - MD, FAAP
Associate Pediatric Program Director, Ambulatory Medicine;
Research Director, Pediatric Residency Program; Chair, Research and Scholarship Learning Community and Chair, Mid-America Region of the Association of Pediatric Program Directors (APPD); Pediatrician
Benedict, Laura - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor
Bennett, Dakota - MD
Pediatrician
Bennett, Efua - MD
Chair of Pediatrics, Wooster Community Hospital; Pediatric Hospitalist
Bennett, Sandra - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner; Pediatric Mental Health Specialist
Benson, Gregory - MD
Medical Director, Outpatient Surgery; Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Berger, Rebecca - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist
Berlin, Jeffrey - DMD
Pediatric Dentist
Berry, Allyson - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
Berryhill, Jenna - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Best, Emily - MSN, PMHNP-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Bhalla, Tarun - MD, MBA, FAAP
Chair, Anesthesia & Pain Medicine; Interim Director, Akron Children's Health Collaborative; Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Biber, Jennifer - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Intensivist
Biddell, Elizabeth - MD
Director, Pediatric Residency Simulation Program and MedStudy Program; Pediatric Hospitalist
Bigham, Michael - MD
Chief Quality Officer; Pediatric Intensivist
Bilge-Johnson, Sumru - MD
Medical Director, Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Fellowship Program; Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Billman, Kate - MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Billow, Michael - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Birchenough, Dawn - MA, LISW
Mental Health Therapist; Licensed Independent Social Worker
Bishop, Morgan - MS, CCC-SLP
Speech and Language Pathologist
Bivens, Jessica - DO, MA
Pediatric Cardiologist
Bizzaro, Lindsey - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Blackburn, Matthew - MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Blackford, Martha - PharmD, BCPS
Clinical Pharmacologist/Toxicologist
Blair, Kimberly - MD
Pediatrician
Bockoven, J.R. - MD
Associate Clinic Director; Director of Outreach Education, Cardiology; Pediatric Cardiologist
Bodas, Prasad - MD
Director, Sickle Cell Program; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist
Bogan, Kristi - MD, DABR
Pediatric Radiologist
Bohenick, Carrie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Bokisa, Arielle - MD
Neonatologist
Boles, Christian - CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
Bonacci, Brianna - LPCC
Mental Health Therapist
Bonenberger, Nicole - PT, DPT, CIDN, FRC
Physical Therapist
Bono, Kenneth - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon
Borishchak, Svetlana - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Boroff, Kate - MD
Pediatrician
Boulanger, Scott - MD
Director, Pediatric General Surgery; Pediatric General Surgeon
Bouserhal, Chadi - MD, MS, FCCP
Pulmonologist
Bowers, Kate - OTR/L, MS, CPAM
Occupational Therapist
Boydstun, Ian - DO
Pediatric Ophthalmologist
Bradley, Emilee - OTD, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Bradley, Lindsey - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bragg-Coldsnow, Malinda - PT, MS, CIDN, FrUE, FR
Clinical Manager, Sports Rehabilitation; Physical Therapist
Brahmbhatt, Anand - MSN, APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Branch, Jacqueline - MD, FAAP
Developmental/Behavioral Pediatrician
Brandt, Heather - DO
Pediatric Pulmonologist
Braucher, Kerry - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Breedlove, Kristen - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Brennan, Elle - PhD
Child and Adolescent Psychologist
Brian, Robin - PhD, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Brine, Louis - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Brocker, Kelsey - PsyD
Pediatric Psychologist
Bromagen, Laura - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech and Language Pathologist
Brown, Charles - DO
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Brown, Kristiana
Physician Assistant
Brown, Sarah - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Brown, Talia - MA, LPCC-S, LICDC-CS
Clinical Operations Supervisor, Addiction Services & Outpatient Therapy, Central Region
Bruderly, Thomas - DO
Otolaryngologist
Bruno, Kathryn - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bryson, Elizabeth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bucca, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bucchieri, Elizabeth "Zizzy" - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Buchanan, Donald - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bujnoch, Erin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Buland, Justin - DO
Site Director, Mahoning Valley Neonatology; Neonatologist
Bulford, Mary - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Bundy, Sara - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Bunevich, Jared - DO
Otolaryngologist
Burke, Allison - PhD, ABPP
Director, Autism Diagnostic Clinic; Child and Adolescent Psychologist
Burke, Michelle - MD
Sports Medicine Physician
Burns, Liz - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Bush, Mikalya - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Byard, Devin - DDS, MS
Pediatric Dentist
Byler, Elizabeth - BSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Cahill, David - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Cain, Brian - MD
Family Medicine Physician
Caldwell, Krista - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist
Callow, Julie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Camelli, Tammy - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Canes Napoles, Doris - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist
Cannon, Carrie - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Capretta, Mallory - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Caprez, Jane - PT
Physical Therapist
Cardinal, Lauren - MD
Pediatrician
Carlson, Judy - MD
Pediatrician
Carman, Darin - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Carmichael, Melisa - MD
Pediatrician
Carra, Francesca - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Carroll, Indira - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Carter-Kent, Christine - MD
Interim Medical Director, Healthy Active Living Program, Pediatric Gastroenterologist
Case, Megan - MS, CCC-SLP, ATP
Speech-Language Therapist
Caslow, Renee - DO
Pediatrician
Casper, Kelly - MD
Pediatrician
Castonguay, Jessica - DO, MPH
Medical Director, Eating Disorders Program; Adolescent Medicine Specialist
Cha, Stephen - MD
Director, Pediatric Hypertension Clinic; Interim Director, Division of Nephrology; Pediatric Nephrologist
Chand, David - MD, FAAP
Operational Excellence & Innovation Physician Leader; Pediatric Hospitalist
Chauhan, Tanvi - OD
Optometrist
Chen, Jessica - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Chen, Sophia - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Chen, Tsulee - MD
Director, Pediatric Neurosurgery; Pediatric Neurosurgeon
Christman, Emily - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Christopher, Jean - MSN, APRN-CNS
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Churbock, Jessica - PT, DPT, AT, ATC, OCS, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Cibik, Rebecca - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Cicchillo, Lauren - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Cihon, Emily - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Clancy-LeVan, Katherine - MSPT
Physical Therapist
Clark, Brenda - LISW
Mental Health Therapist
Clark, Curtis - MD
Pediatric Urologist
Clark, Heather - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Clark, John - MD, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Arrhythmia Center; Pediatric Cardiologist
Clark, Katie - MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Clark, Kerri - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Clester, Nicole - MS, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Coates, Allison - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Cochran, Martin - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Cohen, Bruce H. - MD, FAAN
Chair, NeuroDevelopmental Science Center; Philip H. Maynard Chair in NeuroDevelopmental Science Fund; Chairman, American Academy of Neurology Advocacy Committee; Pediatric Neurologist
Cole, Crystal - MD
Adolescent Medicine Specialist
Cole, Kristin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Coleridge, Kaitlyn - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Collica, Nichole - LPCC
Mental Health Therapist
Collier, Morgan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Congeni, Joseph - MD
Director, Sports Medicine; The Scala Family Endowed Chair in Sports Medicine; Sports Medicine Physician
Congeni, Lucia - MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Conidi, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Connor, Christy - AuD
Audiologist
Constantin, Monica - DMD
Pediatric Dentist
Conti, Amanda - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Contini, Shawnelle - MSHS, PA-C
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center
Cook, Kathryn - DO
Director, Division of Rheumatology; Pediatric Rheumatologist
Cooper, Linda - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist
Cornelius, Sara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Cornell, Jacqueline - MD
Obstetrician/Gynecologist
Corrigan, Brittany - DO
Pediatrician
Corsi, Angela - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Costello, Mary - MD
Site Director, Mahoning Valley Emergency Services; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Costin, Carrie - MD
Director, Genetic Center; Clinical Geneticist
Costin, Christopher - MD
Pediatric Rheumatologist
Courson, Sladjana - DO
Associate Pediatric Residency Program Director; Co-Director of the Residency Quality Initiative Program; Pediatrician
Covert, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Crawford, Brooke - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Crawford, Carol - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Crish, Kristen - EdD, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Croston, Donald - MSN, APRN-CNS
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Culbertson, Courtney - MSN, APRN-CNP
Stem Cell Transplant Program Coordinator;
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner; Co-Lead Hematology/Oncology Advance Practice Providers
Cunningham, Tamara - MD
Pediatrician
Curlutu, Brittany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Curran, Danielle - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Curry, Christine - LPCC-S, ATR
Clinical Operations Supervisor, Mahoning Valley
Dahlheimer, Megan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Daniels, Lydia - MD
Pediatrician
Dantimo, Marc - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Das, Rohan - DO
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Davanzo, Katie - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Davidson, Joel - MD, FAAP
General Pediatrician, Locust Pediatric Care Group; Associate Medical Director for Quality and PCMH, Akron Children’s Hospital Pediatrics; Physician Informatics; Associate Professor of Pediatrics, Northeast Ohio Medical University; 2023 Arnold Friedman MD, FAAP Community Pediatrician Award, Ohio Chapter of the American Academy of Pediatrics
Davis, Carolyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Davis, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Davis, Lisa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Co-Director, Turner Syndrome Center; Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Davis, Tara - MD
Pediatrician
Daw, Emily - PT, DPT
Physical and Occupational Therapist
Dawson, Brenda - PT
Physical Therapist
Dayal, Bimal - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
de Camps, Sarah - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Deckert, Kayli - DO
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Delaratta, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center
Delatore, Krista - SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
Dell, Margaret - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Delnay, Nancy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
DeLong-Lieb, Barbara - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
DeLucia, Jr, Michael - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
DeRubeis, Michael - MD
Family Medicine Physician
DeVault, Adrienne - PA-C
Physician Assistant
DeVault, Heather - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
DiAntonio, Stacey - PA-C
Physician Assistant
DiGiulio, Gregg - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
DiNardo, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Dinh, Abigail - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
DiPaolo, Samantha - OTD, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
DiSano, Michael - MD
Pediatric Epileptologist
DiScenna, Laura - MD
Pediatrician
Dodson, Andrew - MEd, LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist
Dohar, Michael - MD
Pediatrician
Dom Dera, Richard - MD
Family Medicine Physician
Domyan, Kristin - OTR/L, CHT
Occupational Therapist; Certified Hand Therapist
Donahue, Alicia - ODT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Donati, Jessica - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Doolittle-Koran, Kimberly - PT, DPT, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Dougherty, Katie - MS, RD/LD
Dietitian
Douglas, Taylor - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Drees, David - MD, MMSc
Pediatric Sleep Medicine Physician
Drummond, Sean
Staff Chaplain, Beegly/Mahoning Valley Campus
Duffy, Sydney - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Dukats, Erin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Dulabon, Carly - MD, IBCLC, NABBLM-C
Division Director, Breastfeeding Medicine
Duncan, Shelley - AuD
Audiologist
Dwyer, Jennifer - MD, FAAP
Chief of Primary Care; Pediatrician
Eberly, LeRoy - MD
Director, Hospital Medicine at Akron Children's Beeghly Campus; Pediatric Hospitalist
Eddy, S. Derrick - MD
Sports Medicine Physician
Edgein, Alissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Edmonds, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Edwards, Mark - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist
Eggebrecht, Monica - BSN, APRN-CNP, DNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Eggleston, Lisa - MD
Pediatrician
Eisel, Benjamin - PA-C
Physician Assistant
El-Assal, Osama - MD, PhD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Elkus, Hannah - MD, MS
Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist; Director, Quality Improvement, Hematology-Oncology
Elliott, Anne - MD
Pediatric Palliative Care Physician
Engles, Drew - MD
Hand and Microvascular Surgeon
Errington, Elizabeth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Eschbaugh, Julie - DO
Pediatrician
Estep, Alison - DO
Pediatrician
Estrin, Yonit - MD
Pediatrician
Etapa, Mikaela - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Evans, Kaitlyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Evans, Mark - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Evers, Megan - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Faigen, Elyssa - MD
Pediatric Intensivist
Fain, Erin - MD
Pediatrician
Falasco, Molly - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Farrar-Laco, Margaret - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Fatima, Hina
Pediatrician
Feathers, Mackenzie - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Feesler, Frances - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Feierabend, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Feinstein, Jessica - PsyD
Pediatric and Adolescent Psychologist
Fenton, Christen - DNP, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Fernstrum, Stacey - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Fincher, Louray - DPT, CKTP
Physical Therapist
Fish, Barry - MD
Obstetrician/Gynecologist
Fletcher, Teresa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Floccari, Lorena - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Research Director, Spine Center
Forbes, Michael - MD, FAAP, FCCM
Chief Academic Officer; William H. and Rebecca D. Considine Endowed Chair for Pediatric Research; Head, Rebecca D Considine Research Institute
Forcina, Elizabeth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Foster, Jessica - MD, MPH, FAAP
Director, Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics; The Venner Family Endowed Chair in Autism; Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrician
Fox-Akers, Christina - MSN, APRN-CNP
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center
Frabotta, Anna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Francis, Ashish - MD
Pediatric Plastic & Reconstructive Surgeon
Frank, Michelle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Frederick, Madeline - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor
Frederick, Sean - MD
Neonatologist
Freeland, Kathryn - AuD
Audiologist
Freeman, Danielle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Friebert, Sarah - MD
Director, Pediatric Palliative Care; Pediatric Palliative Care Physician; Sarah Elizabeth Friebert, M.D. Leadership Chair in Pediatric Palliative Care
Fritzler, Anthony - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Fuller, Meghan - AuD
Audiologist
Gajarsky, Brittany - APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Pracitioner
Galizio, Ashleigh - MD
Pediatrician
Ganapathy, Shankar Srinivas - MD
Division Director, MRI - Neuroradiology; Pediatric Radiologist
Garcia, Dolores - ADN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Garcia-Naveiro, Reinaldo - MD
Director, Pediatric Gastroenterology; Pediatric Gastroenterologist
Gartenberg, Ari - MD
Pediatric Interventional Cardiologist
Gasser, Ashley - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Gasser, Spencer - DO
Pediatrician
Gee, Valerie - LPCC
Mental Health Therapist
Geiger, Catherine - MD
Pediatrician
Generalovich, Stacy - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician
George, Mary - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Gerber, Karianne - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Gerstenmaier, John - III, DMD
Pediatric Dentist
Gerstenmaier, John - Jr., DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Geyer, Kelly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Giannini, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Gigax, Jennifer - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Gill, Prabhcharan - MD, FACOG
Maternal-Fetal Specialist
Ginsberg, Matthew - MD
The James F. and Marguerite A. Pearson Endowed Chair in NeuroDevelopmental Sciences for Rare Diseases; Pediatric Neurologist
Giovannone, Francesca - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Glasko, Troy - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Gogol-Tagliaferro, Amanda - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician
Golden, Julia - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Goldman, William - DO
Medical Director, Addiction Services Program
Goldstein, Daniel - MD
Director, Opioid Stewardship; Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Goldstein, Zachary - MD
Pediatric Neurocritical Intensivist
Golestan, John - MD, FAAPEM
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Gombash, Nicole - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Good, Terry - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Otolaryngologist
Graham, Kristine - MSN, PMHNP-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Granada, Cheryl Mae - OTD, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Granger, Abbey - MS, RD/LD
Dietitian
Grantham, Anne - MD
Family Medicine Physician
Gray, Bethany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Graziano, Anthony - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist
Greco, Danielle - DO
Pediatrician
Griesmer, Allison - PhD
Child and Adolescent Psychologist
Griffin, Cortney - APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Grobe, Sheila - LPC
Mental Health Therapist
Gross, Lauren - AuD
Audiologist
Grove, Daniel - MD
Pediatric Dermatologist
Grow, Jennifer - MD
Interim Director, Division of Neonatology;
Medical Director, Akron NICUs;
Clinical Professor of Pediatrics - Northeastern Ohio Medical University
Grzebieniak, Anna - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Guillan, Kristin - MSN, APRN, CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Guillette, Sarah - OD
Optometrist
Gulling, Jill - MSN, APRN, CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Gunkelman, Samantha - MD
Co-Director, Residency Quality Improvement Program; Pediatric Hospitalist
Gupta, Adarsh - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Gupta, Shivani - DO
Director, Pediatric Neurogastroenterology and Motility Program
Gurevich, Jenny - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Gurevich-Panigrahi, Tatiana - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Habeck, Caleb - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Haddad, Ibrahim - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist
Hafer, Stacy
Rehab Technician
Hahn, Theresa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Haidet, Jaime - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist
Hall, Andrea - APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Halula, Rachelle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hancovsky, Megan - MS, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Handler-Matasar, Sheryl - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Director, Orthopedic Surgery & Clubfoot Clinic, Mahoning Valley
Handwork, Colleen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Handwork, Larry - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Hanek, Nancy - MOT, OTR/L
Regional Rehab Supervisor; Occupational Therapist
Hanna, Nancy - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist
Hannay, Diana - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Hannum, Marybeth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hanson, Claire - MD
Pediatric Cardiac Intensivist
Hardesty, Jessica - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Hardman, Megan - MS, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Harlan, Carmen - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Harper, Kyle - ATC, LAT
Lead Athletic Trainer
Harris, Allison - AuD
Audiologist
Harris, Lora - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Harris, Sarah - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Harsey, Lindsay - DO
Co-Director, EBM, Journal Club and SPRS program; Pediatric Hospitalist
Hassara, Kathleen - PsyD
Pediatric Neuropsychologist
Hauck, Kristin - RDN, LD
Registered Dietitian Nutritionist
Hauenstein, Anna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hawes, Megan - MD
Pediatrician
Hawkins, Hailey - MS, CF-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist Clinical Fellow
Haydar, Hanan - MD
Pediatric Infectious Disease Specialist
Haynes, Breaunna - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hays, Kellie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Heath, Ashley - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hedinger, Allison - CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
Heinzerling, Nathan - MD
Trauma Medical Director; Pediatric General Surgeon
Heksch, Ryan - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist; Associate Program Director, M & M Conference and Residency Teaching Elective
Hendrus, Miranda - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist
Hensley, Regis - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist
Hermetet, Katrina - PhD, NCSP
Director, Division of Neurobehavioral Health; Nationally Certified School Psychologist; Associate Director, Pediatric Psychology Fellowship; Program Director, School Success Clinic; Clinic Director, Tic and Tourette Service; Pediatric Psychologist
Hertle, Richard - MD, FAAO, FACS, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Ophthalmology; Dr. Boomer and Jill Burnstine Endowed Chair in Pediatric Ophthalmology; Pediatric Ophthalmologist
Hertzer, Julie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Hess, Ashley - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hesse, Tiffany - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hicar, Danielle - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hinrichs, Abigail - MS, CF-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist Clinical Fellow
Hipp, Molly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hirsh, Cassandra - DO, FAAHPM
Pediatric Palliative Care Physician
Hissett, Elena - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Hlavaty, Laura - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist
Ho, Oanh - DO
Pediatrician
Hoberg, Amanda - PT, DPT, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Hodge, Phillip - MS, CSP
Patient Navigator; Psychometrist
Hoefler, Gregory - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist
Hoffman, Allison - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Hoffman, Lauren - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Hoffmann, Cassandra - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Holmes, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Hong, Caroline - DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Hood, Valeri - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Hoover, Rachel - MS, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Hord, Jeffrey - MD
Director, Division of Hematology-Oncology; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist; LOPen Charities and Mawaka Family Chair in Pediatric Hematology/Oncology; Vice President, American Society of Pediatric Hematology/ Oncology 2023-2024
Hord, Patricia - MD
Pediatrician
Horgan, Siobhan - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Horvath, Candace - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Hospodar, Jenna - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Hostetler, Alisha - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Hostetler, Jennifer - MSN-CNP
Certified Women's Health Nurse Practitioner
Huang, Melissa - MD
Pediatrician
Hubay, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Huelsman, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Huey, Cynthia - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Hughes, Gwyneth - MD
Pediatric Neurosurgeon
Hughes, Stephanie - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Huntington, Justin - MD
Pediatric General Surgeon
Hurst, Christina - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Hurtubise, Christine - MS, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Huynh, Anhtuan - DO, FACOG
Obstetrician/Gynecologist
Imdad, Sameer - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist
Iocono, Joseph - MD, MBA, FACS, FAA
Pediatric General and Thoracic Surgeon
Iskander, Jeannette - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist
Jabbaar-Hill, Jashan - MD
Pediatrician
Jackson, Amy - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Jackson, David - MD
Family Medicine Physician
This physician has privileges with, but is not employed by Akron Children's
Jackson, Laura - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist
Jacob, Vanessa - MA, CCC-SLP, CLC
Speech-Language Therapist
Jain, Nimisha - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Jamison, Destiny - DO
Pediatrician
Janitz, Emily - DO
Pediatric Radiologist
Janosko, Julianne - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Jedacek, Natalie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Jenkins, Christina - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Johnson, Kiara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Jones, Brandon - DO
Pediatric Cardiologist
Jones, Celeste - MSW, LSW
Mental Health Therapist
Jones, Kerwyn - MD
Medical Staff President; Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Sports Medicine Physician; Department Quality Officer
Jordan, Jamie - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Joshi, Shivani - MD
Pediatrician
Joyce, Crystal - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Joyce, Julie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Juarez, Seth - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Jubara, Lori - OTR/L, CHT
Certified Hand Therapist
Jucikas, Mozhdeh - MSN, APRN-CNP
Coordinator, Epilepsy Surgery Program; Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Judd, Alexis - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Julian, Shea - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Julius, Carmen - MD
Director, Mahoning Valley Laboratory; Pathologist
Juszli, Sharon - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kahn, Justin - MD
Pediatrician
Kakias, Tara - LPCC-S
Mental Health Counselor
Kambalapalli, Mamatha - MD
Director, Pediatric Thyroid Program; Pediatric Endocrinologist
Kandel, Kaylee - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor
Kaniecki, Vida - MD
Pediatrician
Kantak, Anand - MD
Neonatologist
Kapper, Emily - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Karas, David - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician; Director, Clinical Informatics, Clinical Decision Support
Karnani, Ravi - MD
Pediatric Allergist and Immunologist
Karroum, Rami - MD, FASA
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Katz, Joel - DO
Pediatric Neurosurgeon
Keenan, Patricia - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech and Language Pathologist
Kefalas, George - MD
Pulmonologist; Internist
Keilin, Dawn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Keisling, Matthew - DO
Medical Director, Anatomic Pathology; Pathologist
Kelada, Aml - MD
Pediatrician
Kelley, Denise - LPCC-S, BCBA
Mental Health Therapist
Kelly-Langen, Catherine - MD
Pediatric Palliative Care Physician
Kendel, Nicole - MD
Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist
Kendrick, Elizabeth - APRN-CNP
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Kenney-Murphy, Beth - APRN, CNS
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Kerr, Julie - MD
Sports Medicine Physician
Keslar, Nancy - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Khan, Wasim - MD
Director, Advanced Cardiac Imaging; Pediatric Cardiologist
Khandelwal, Anjay - MD, FACS, FICS
Director, Paul and Carol David Foundation Burn Institute;
Acute/Reconstructive Burn Surgeon; Surgical Critical Care; Director, Pediatric and Adult Cosmetic & Reconstructive Laser Program; The Marci M. Matthews Endowed Chair for Excellence in Burn Care
Khatib, Zaid - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist; Sports Medicine Fellowship Program Director; Sports Medicine Physician
Kilbane, Erin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kilkenny, Lora - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kilkenny, Timothy - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
King, Jami - PA-C
Women's Health Physician Assistant
King, Laura - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Kipperman, Kristen - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist
Kistler, Jamie - MD
Neonatologist
Klein, Jonathan - DO
Director, Pediatric Anesthesiology Fellowship Program; Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Kleinman, Anya - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Kline, Kara - PA-C
Neonatal Physician Assistant
Kline Krammes, Sarah - MD
Director, Pediatric Emergency Medicine Fellowship Program; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Klockner, Melanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Klonk, Christopher - MD
Medical Director, Blood Bank; Pathologist
Knighton, Andrea - DO
Pediatrician
Knoch, Matthew - MD
Pulmonologist
Knotek, Nicole - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Knowles, Megan - MD
Pediatrician; Pediatric Clerkship Director
Kobal, Nadia - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kochenour, Nicholas - DMD
Craniofacial Orthodontist by referral only. Accepting new patients for NAM only.
Kohrman, Michael - MD
Director, Pediatric Neurology; Pediatric Neurologist
Kokkinos, Katina - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Komer, Maria - DO
Pediatrician
Korah, Joey - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Korbas, Rashelle - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Koy, Christopher - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Kremin, Heather - DO
Pediatrician
Krew, Michael - MD, MS, FACOG
Maternal-Fetal Specialist
Krishna, Jyoti - MD, FAAP, FAASM
Director, Pediatric Sleep Medicine
Kroh, Deanna - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kruepke, Amanda - DO
Pediatrician
Kuerbitz, Steven - MD
Director, Divisional Research, Shannon E. Wilkes Targeted Therapy Program; The Jeffrey A. Barbour Chair for Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Research and Healing; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist
Kuhl, LuAnn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kulasa-Luke, Dianne - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Kulka, Amanda - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Kutsko, Tory - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Kuwik, Gina - MD
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician
Lambert-Jenkins, Kristin - MD
Pediatrician
Lamparyk, Katherine - PsyD
Child and Adolescent Psychologist
Lane, John - MD, FACC
Director, Pediatric Cardiology and Adult Congenital Heart Service; Pediatric Cardiologist; Sunrise Endowed Chair in Pediatric Cardiac Surgery
Langkamp, Diane - MD, MPH, FAAP
Director, Neonatal Follow-up Clinic and Down Syndrome Program; Director, Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrics Fellowship; Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrician
Langston, Jessica - MD, CLC, FAAP
Pediatrician
Lantz, Allison - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Larson, Heather - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Larson-Spurgeon, Darla - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Lasek, Katelyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Lauener, Lindsay - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Laufman, Jason - MD, FACMGG
Geneticist
Lavi, Richard - MD, FAAAAI, FAAP
Pediatric Allergist and Immunologist
Lawhon, William - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist
Laznik, Savanah - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist
Lebovitz, Daniel - MD
Pediatric Intensivist
Lee, James - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Lee, Timothy - MD
Medical Director, Akron Campus Emergency Department; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Lehman, Carrie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Lehrer, Nicole - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Lemerman, Hanna - MD, MPH, FAAP
Pediatrician
Leno, Maria - AuD
Audiologist
Leonard, John - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Leonard, Tiffany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Leonardi, Bianca - MD
Neonatologist
Levine, Allison - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Levine, Jason - DO
Pediatrician
Levitt, Michelle - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Lewis, Lauren - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Li, Jinzhu - MD
Pediatric Allergist and Immunologist
Liatti, Christopher - PT, DPT, CIDN, FRC
Physical Therapist
Lickliter, Jackie - DO
Pediatrician
Liebig, Christopher - MD
Medical Director, Akron Children's Mahoning Valley; Sports Medicine Physician
Light, Lisa - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician
Linakis, Seth - MD, MA
Associate Director, Pediatric Emergency Medicine Fellowship; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Lindeman, Jo Ann - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Lingenfelter, Marie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Linnon, Therese - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician
Litman, Megan - MD
Pediatrician
Livesay, Sarah - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Lopez, Shannon - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Lou, Richard - MD, FACS
Acute/Reconstructive Burn and Plastic Surgeon; Surgical Critical Care
Lough, Megan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Love, Sarah - PsyD
Pediatric Psychologist
Lowes, Alicia - DO
Director, Turner Syndrome Center; Pediatric Endocrinologist
Lukasewski, Natalie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Lukes, Melissa - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Luli, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP
Certified Women's Health Nurse Practitioner
Lutes, R. Esther - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine physician
Lutz, Matthew - DO
Otolaryngologist
Lyle, Kimberly - AuD
Audiologist
Lyon, Emily - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
MacEwen, Haley - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Machamer, Mallory - MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Macino, Samantha - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
MacRitchie, Ellen - MD
Pediatrician
Madden, Aimee - PA
Neonatal Physician Assistant
Madeline, Alexandra - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Madison, Frankie - LSW
Mental Health Therapist
Magalotti, Selena - MD
Medical Director, Mansfield Behavioral Health; Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Magoolaghan, David - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Mahanta, Meghan - MD
Pediatrician
Mahesh, Shefali - MD
Dr. Noah Miller Endowed Chair in Pediatric Medicine; Immediate Past President, Medical Staff; Pediatric Nephrologist
Mahi, Leilani - MD
The Hoover Foundation Chair for Akron Children’s Behavioral Health, Canton; Regional Director, Child & Adolescent Psychiatry; Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Maholtz, Danielle - DO
Pediatric Critical Care Specialist
Mahon, Richard - DO
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Maki, David - MD
Pediatrician
Malhotra, Vivek - MD
Pediatric Intensivist
Malik, Simee - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Malloy, Maritza - MA, LPCC
Substance Use and Mental Health Therapist
Malmer, Monique - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Mancuso, Marisa - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist
Mandalapu, Rathna - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist
Manion, Colleen - OTR/L, NTMTC
Occupational Therapist
Manly, Alicia - MD
Medical Director, Urgent Care; Pediatrician
Manning, Jennifer - DO
Neonatologist
Mansel, Kathryn - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist; Associate Pediatric Residency Program Director; Co-Director, EBM and Journal Club
Mansour, Huwaida - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Manu, Stephen - MD
Pediatric Cardiologist
Mapes, Ayla - PhD
Child and Adolescent Psychologist
Marble, Kate - CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Marcella Bromberg, Daniela - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Marcinkoski, Beth - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Marcum, Taylor - MSN, APRN-PNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Marhulik, Benjamin - DO
Pediatrician
Markarian, Tania - DDS, MSM
Clinical Director, Celeste Myers Dental Clinic; Pediatric Dentist
Markel, Hillary - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Markle, Cheryl - MD
Pediatrician
Markley, Laura - MD
Medical Director, Consultation-Liaison Psychiatry; President-Elect, Medical Staff; Community Pediatrics Liaison; Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist; General Pediatrician - Adolescent Medicine
Marshall, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist
Marszal, Stephanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Martin, Amy - COTA/L
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Martin, Emily - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Martin, Kimberly - MD
Pediatric Endocrinologist
Martinez, Brent - MD
Pulmonologist
Martinez, Starla - MD, FAAP
Director, Robert T. Stone, MD, Respiratory Center; Pediatric Pulmonologist
Martinez-Kinder, Caridad - DO
Pediatrician
Mason, Elizabeth - MD
Adolescent Medicine Specialist
Mason, Tedmund - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Massanyi, Eric - MD
Pediatric Urologist
Masterson, Kimberly - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Matthew, Andrea - MD
Pediatrician
Matthews, Alison - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician
Matulka, Christie - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Maurer, Alyssa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Maxwell, Megan - OTR/L, CNT, NTMTC
Occupational Therapist
May, Wendy - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
McCabe, Michael - MD
Regional Clinical Director
Aultman, St. Joseph, Lorain and Wooster Hospitals
McCaughtry, Terri - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
McClave, Julie - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
McCullough, Cody - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
McDaniel, Janice - MD
Director, Interventional Radiology; Pediatric Interventional Radiologist
McDaniels, Karen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
McDonald, David - MD
Pediatric Radiologist
McElhaney, Katelyn - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
McFerren, Emily - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
McGillian, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
McGlynn, Laurie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
McGregor, Robert - MD
Chief Medical Officer
McKee, Bryan - MD
Pediatric Intensivist
McKenna, Nikki - PA-C
Physician Assistant
McKenna, Shannon - LISW
Mental Health Therapist
McMahon, Daniel - MD
Director, Pediatric Urology; Pediatric Urologist
McMillan, Michelle - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
McMillen, Todd - MD
Pediatrician; Director, Continuing Medical Education
McMullen, Ally - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
McPherson, Paul - MD
Director, Children At Risk Evaluation Center; Child Abuse Pediatrician
McRaven, Jeffrey - MD
Pediatrician
Medlen, Cathleen - LPC
Mental Health Therapist
Meenachan, Gina - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Mehlman, Tracey - MD
Pediatric Radiologist
Meiter, Ashley - BSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Melchiorre, Gabriela - LPC
Substance Use and Mental Health Therapist
Melesky, Jennifer - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Mellion, Emily - DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Mellody, Kathleen - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Merison, Kelsey - MD
Pediatric Neurologist
Merlo, Stacey - PT, DPT, CNT, NTMC
Merzweiler, Susan - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Messenger, Jennifer - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Meyer, Andrew - MD
Director, Perioperative Surgical Home; Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Michel, Jenny - DNP, APRN-CNP
Director of the office of Advanced Practice; Chair, APP Credentials Committee; Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Mike, Thomas - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Miksit, Alex - MD
Pediatrician
Miladore, Gabrielle - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Miller, Brooke - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Miller, Charles - PT, DPT, GCS, CEEAA, CIDN, WCC
Physical Therapist, Physical Therapy Educator,
Site Coordinator of Clinical Education
Miller, Daphney - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Miller, Elise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Critical Care Nurse Practitioner
Miller, Louise - MD
Pediatrician
Miller, Margaret - MD
Pediatrician
Miller, Sarah - MD
Pediatrician
Milligan, Amy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Millis, Wendy - MD
Pediatrician
Milo, Anton - MD, DDS, FACS, FAAP
Head, Community/Regional Pediatric Otolaryngology; Co-Director, GOJO Outpatient Surgical Center; Medical Director, Surgical Pre-Operative Care; Pediatric Otolaryngologist
Milone, Marlea - APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Minarcheck, Kathi - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Minotti, Kaitlin - MD
Pediatrician
Minto, Heather - MD
Pediatric Allergist/Immunologist
Mitchell, Matthew - DO
Associate Director, Outpatient Surgery; Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Miyatake, Lisa - DO
Pediatrician
Moeller, Kelsie - MD
Pediatrician
Mohamed, Rihab - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist; Medical Director, Partial Hospitalization Program
Moll, Caitlin - OTC, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Montague Krapf, Erica - PhD, ABPP
Pediatric Neuropsychologist
Moon, Teresa - MD
Pediatrician
Moore, Paul - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Morales, Tiffany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Morissette, Tara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Morrisey, Beverly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Morrison, Stuart - MD, ChB, FRCP
Pediatric Radiologist
Moses, Douglas - MD
Associate Director, Pediatric Residency Program; Assistant Dean of Admissions, NEOMED; Pediatric Hospitalist
Mosher, Kathryn - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist; Director, Neuromuscular Clinic
Mossides, Cara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Motter, Connie - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor
Mowad, Eugene - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Muha, Carolyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Muhleman, Kristina - MSN, APRN-CNP
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center
Mullin, Stephanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Murray, Tamara - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse practitioner
Murthy, Ananth - MD, FACS
Director, Pediatric Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery; Medical Director, James A. Lehman Jr., MD Craniofacial Center and Speech Resonance Clinic; Pediatric Craniofacial Surgeon
Myer, Cortney - PT, DPT, SCS, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Myers, Susan - MD
Pediatrician
Nadler, Beth - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Najarian, Christopher - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist; Director, Spasticity Clinic
Naples, Jeffrey - DO
Medical Director, Pediatric Transport; Pediatric Intensivist
Naples, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Nard, James - MD
Director, Hospital Medicine; Pediatric Hospitalist and Sedationist
Nardozzi, Jessica - MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Nartker, Bethany - RN, BSN
Nurse Program Coordinator
Nduati, Kathleen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Neilan, Susan - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Nelson, Andrea - MSN, APRN-CNP
Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Nelson, Marc - MD, MS
Director, Center for Hearing and Communicative Disorders; Complex Pediatric Otolaryngologist
Nestor, Paige - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Nevado, Adriana - PsyD
Clinical Psychologist
Newlon, Betsy - BA
Operations Supervisor, Neurobehavioral Health
Nguyen, Nicholas - MD
Director, Pediatric Dermatology; Pediatric Dermatologist
Nicholas, Suzanne - MSN, APRN-CNP
Certified Women's Health Nurse Practitioner
Nofziger, Ryan - MD, MBA
Pediatric Intensivist
Nofziger, Susan - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Norch, Jennifer - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Norin, Margaret - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Novak, Robert - MD, FAAP
Pathologist
Nusbaum, Stefanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Nwankwo, Chinasa - MD
Pediatric Neurologist/Epileptologist
O'Brien, Karen - MS, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
O'Neal, Kristen
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Ochotny, Rachel - MD
Pediatric Palliative Care Physician
Oehlenschlager, William - MD, PhD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Olegario, Megan - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Olicker, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Oller, Crystal - RN, BSN, MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Oloya, Acen - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Oloya, Richard - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist
Omlor, Gregory - MD, FAAP
Director, Lewis H Walker CF Center; Pediatric Pulmonologist; Pediatric Sleep Medicine
Orf, Allison - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Ortega, Alba - MD
Pediatrician
Osborne, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Ousley, Lauren - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Owens, Ashton - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Owoc, Cortney - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Page-Goertz, Christopher - MD
Pediatric Intensivist
Pal-Wal, Elena - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Pallay, Alayna - MS, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Pandrea, Kristy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Pangonis, Evelyn Scott - MD, MS, FAAP
Medical Director, Infection Control and Prevention; Pediatric Infectious Disease Specialist
Papouras, Julia - MD
Pediatrician
Parajuli, Nirmala - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Parekh, Monica - MD
Pediatrician
Parman, Stacy - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Parsons, Renee - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Pascolini, Mary - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Pascolini, Michael - DO
Otolaryngologist
Paskert, Joan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Pasquarella, Christine - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist; Medical Director, Infusion Center
Passodelis, Rachael - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Patel, Chandrakant R. - MD
Director, Maternal-Fetal Cardiology; Pediatric Cardiologist
Patel, Niyant - MD
Pediatric Craniofacial Surgeon
Patel, Vanisha - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist
Patilla, Tamika - MD
Pediatrician
Patterson, Rachel - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Patton, Kathryn - PT
Physical Therapist
Paulin, Danielle - DO, MA, FAAP
Director, Pediatric Emergency Ultrasound; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Paulus, Leesha - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Pejic, Bernadette - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Pelini, Mary - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Pelletier, Jonathan - MD
Pediatric Intensivist
Pena, Michael - MD
Pediatric Pulmonologist
Penix, Laurie - MD
Pediatrician
Pennington, Jared - PhD, PA-C
Advanced Practice Provider, Inpatient NeuroDevelopmental Science Center
Penrod, Carolyn - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician
Penrod, Tracey - LPCC-S, LCDCIII
Mental Health Therapist
Perrine, Sarah - MD
Pediatrician
Person, Allison - MD
Pediatric Radiologist
Perusek, Amy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Perz, Gerhard - MD
Pediatrician
Pesci, Laura - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist
Petrovich, Josephine - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Petrunak, Amy - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Pettee, Daniel - DO
Director, Adolescent and Young Adult Cancer Program; Director, Solid Tumor Program; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist
Pettenati, Angela - MD
Pediatrician
Pfeffer, Margaret - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Pierre, Daniel - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist
Pinto, Swaroop - MD
Director, Mahoning Valley Sleep Lab; Pediatric Sleep Medicine Physician
Pittinger, Timothy - MD
Pediatric General Surgeon
Podaralla, Niharika - MD
Pediatrician
Pollauf, Laura - MD
Director, Division of Pediatric Emergency Medicine; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician; Medical Staff Past President
Pollock, Adam - DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Polousky, John - MD
Division Director, Orthopedic Sports Medicine
Ponsky, Todd - MD, FACS
Pediatric General Surgeon
Pontikos, Lauren - MD
Pediatrician
Popa, Carol - PT
Physical Therapist
Pope, John - MD, FAAP, FCCM
Director, Medical Education; Director, Office of Pediatric Global Health; Pediatric Intensivist
Potesta, Eugene - MD
This provider has privileges with, but is not employed by Akron Children's.
Potoka, Douglas - MD
Pediatric General Surgeon
Potoka, Karin - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist
Potter, Susan - MD
Pediatrician
Potts, Brittany - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist; Medical Director, Hospital Based Services; Associate Chair, Department of Pediatrics; Director, Pediatric Hospital Medicine Advanced Practice Providers
Pozzuto, Anthony - PT, DPT, MS, AT, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Previte, Celeste - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Prifti, Dritan - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Protain, Alison - DO
Neonatologist
Pruett, Kelly - OTR/L, NTMTC
Occupational Therapist
Ptak, Nicole - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Putnam, Heather - CNP, NNP-BC
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Putt, Geoffrey - PsyD
Pediatric Psychologist
Puzzio, Cara - DO
Pediatrician
Quarles, Kristen - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Rachaiah, Somashekhar - MD
Pediatrician
Raimer, Patricia - MD
Medical Director, Pediatric ECMO Program; Medical Director, Pediatric Intensive Care; Pediatric Intensivist
Raina, Rupesh - MD, FACP, FAAP
Pediatric Nephrologist
Raizman, Emma - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Rajbhandari, Prabi - MD
Director, Pediatric Hospital Medicine Fellowship Program; Pediatric Hospitalist
Rak, Melanie - MD
Pediatric Physiatrist
Ramundo, Maria - MD, MSEd, CPE
Director, Pediatric Residency Program; Associate Chair of Pediatrics for Academic Affairs; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Randolph, Mercedes - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Rapacz, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Rauch, Dawn - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Rectenwald, James - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Redovian, Michael - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Reece, Carol - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Reed, Clarissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Critical Care Nurse Practitioner
Reed, Shelli - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Reeher, Dana - MSN, PhD, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Regan, Jodi - MD, FACOG
Director, Maternal-Fetal Medicine, Summa Health; Maternal-Fetal Specialist
Regula, Katrina - MD
Pediatrician
Reilly, Brian - MD
Sports Medicine Physician
Reilly, Thomas - Jr, MD
Orthopedic Surgeon
Rennecker, Jaime - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Reynolds, Julie - MD
Pediatrician
Rhee, Judith - MD
Pediatrician
Rhodes, Hannah - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Rice, Madison - LPTA
Physical Therapy Assistant
Rice, Turranna - LPTA
Licensed Physical Therapy Assistant
Richards, Jason - DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Ricker, Erin - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Rickey, Laura - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist
Ricotta, Rachel - MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Riemenschneider, Bradley - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist; Pain Management Specialist
Rife, Jacqueline - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Riley, Jr., Patrick - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon; Sports Medicine Physician
Riley, Sr., Patrick - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon
Ritzman, Todd - MD, FAAOS, FAOA
Chair, Department of Orthopedics; Director, Spine Center; Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon
Roberts, Brandon - MD, FASA
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Roberts, Lydia - DO, FAAP
Pediatrician
Robinette, Eric - MD, MPH
EPIC Medical Director, User Experience; Pediatric Infectious Disease Specialist
Robinson, Shawn - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Roebuck, Troy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Rohrer, Zachary - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist/Nocturnist
Rondinelli, Monica - MD
Pediatric Neurologist
Rose, Kristen - APRN-CNP, APRN-CNS
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Ross, Michael - PT, MPT, DN-cert
Physical Therapist
Rossman, Ian - MD, PhD
Pediatric Neurologist
Rowland, Jill - LPCC-S, LSW
Clinical Operations Supervisor, Canton Behavioral Health
Rubin, Michael - MD
Chair, Department of Pediatric Radiology;
Pediatric Radiologist
Ruff, Katelyn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Rush, Sarah - MD
Vice President, Informatics; Chief Medical Information Officer; Pediatric Neuro-Oncologist; Marci M. Matthews Endowed Chair in Telehealth
Russell, Valerie - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Russo, Stephanie - MD, PhD
Pediatric Hand and Peripheral Nerve Surgeon
Rutan, Matthew - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Ryan, Ashley - MD
Pediatrician
Ryder, Brenda - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Sadinski, Christine - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Saini, Ashish - MD, FACC
Pediatric & Adult Congenital Cardiologist
Saini, Natinder - MD
Director, Diabetes and Endocrinology, Mahoning Valley; Pediatric Endocrinologist
Saleh, Abdelaziz - MD, PhD, FACOG
Division Director, Fetal Treatment Center; Maternal-Fetal Specialist
Sammon, Lisa - DO
Director, Allergy and Immunology; Pediatric Allergist/Immunologist
Sampson, Megan - MD
Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation Program Director; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist
Sanders, Marla - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech
Sands, Troy - MD
Director, Pediatric Sedation Services; Pediatric Hospitalist
Santelmann, Kristen - AuD
Audiologist
Santin, John - DDS
Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon
Sarkis, Christopher - MD
Pediatrician
Sarkis, Reem - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Satterfield, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Savelli, Stephanie - MD
Director, Childhood Cancer Survivorship Program and Pediatric Hematology-Oncology Fellowship Program; Pediatric Hematologist-Oncologist
Schabel, Allyson - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Schachinger, Scott - DO
Neonatologist
Schaffer, Julia - MD
Neonatologist
Scheffler, Kelly - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Scheibe, Melissa - OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Scherer, Catherine - DO, FAAP
Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician
Scherer, Corey - DO
Pediatric Gastroenterologist: Site Director, Boardman Campus
Schiowitz, Gila - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist
Schneider, Bruna - PsyD
Pediatric Neuropsychologist
Schneller, Rori - LISW, CDCA
Mental Health Therapist
Schrader, William - MD
Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon
Schrof, Julia - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Schuh, Paul - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Schuler, Shana - PhD, ABPP
Pediatric Psychologist
Schwabenbauer, Kathleen - MD
Neonatologist
Schweikert, Jana - MD
Pediatrician
Scott, Emily - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Scott, Kali - MS, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Seese, Ronald - MD, PhD
Pediatric Neurologist
Seislove, Kalyn - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Sekhsaria, Dipti - MD
Pediatrician
Seme, Nicholas - PT, DPT, MS, AT, CSCS, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Senk, Amy - DO
Pediatrician
Senko, Valerie - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Seveigny, Kristin - LISW, MSW
Mental Health Therapist
Seymore, Amy - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Shaffer, Lawrence - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Shaffer, Veronica - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Shaheen, Brittany - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Shalabi, Aamne - MD
Pediatrician
Shaughnessy, Mackenzie - DO
Pediatrician
Shaw, Molly - MD
Pediatrician, Adoptive Health Specialist
Shekhawat, Rashmi - MD
Pediatrician
Shijo, Debbie - PT, MPT
Physical Therapist
Shilling, Erin - PT, DPT, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Shipley, Erin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Shoaf, Melanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Shookman, Kimberly - MD
Pediatrician
Shrestha, Bijina - MD
Pediatric Neurologist
Shrestha, Sabin - MD
Pediatrician
Shull, Megan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Shultz, Anna - BSN, APRN-CNP, DNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Shuster, Shawn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Silver, Arika - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Sims, Andrea - MD, FAAP
Pediatrician
Singer, Eric - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Singh, Christine - MSN, APRN-CNP
Adult Nurse Practitioner
Singh, Ritu - MD
Pediatrician
Singley, Lauren - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Sisko, Jacob - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Skiviat, Nicholas - DO
Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician
Slain, Katherine - DO
Pediatric Emergency Care Physician
Slavens, Maggie - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Smeiles, Chelsey - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Smith, Brandon - MD
Pediatric Cardiologist
Smith, Daniel - MD
Director, Myelomeningocele Clinic; Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician
Smith, Grace - MD, FAAP, FACC
Director, Heart Center Mahoning Valley; Associate Director, Pediatric Arrhythmia Center; Co-Director, Cardiac Neurodevelopmental Clinic; Pediatric Cardiologist
Smith, Jeffrey - MD
Child & Adolescent Psychiatrist
Smith, Jill - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Smith, Julie - MD
Pediatrician
Smith, Tina - MD
Pediatrician
Smolk, Meghan - PT, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Snavely, Kelly - MSN, PMHNP-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Snyder, Candice - MD, CPPS, FACOG
Maternal-Fetal Specialist
Snyder, Renae - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Sobowale, Adeyemi - MD
Neonatologist
Sokol, Caroline - MD
Pediatric Hospitalist
Solis, Casandra - OD
Pediatric Optometrist
Solomon, Jeffrey - MD, FAAP, FACP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Soltis, Carleeta - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Sommers, Nikki - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Sondike, Stephen - MD, FAAP, FSAHM
Division Director, Division of Adolescent Medicine; Adolescent Medicine Specialist
South, Andrew - MD, MPH
Neonatologist
Spies, Erin - DO
Pediatrician
Spivey, Sr., Jason - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Sreedher, Gayathri - MD
Pediatric Neuroradiologist
St Aubin, Jessica - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Stagg, Meghan - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Stalling, Melissa - DO, MS
Medical Director, Hematology; Pathologist
Standohar, Danielle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Steele, Mark - MD
Medical Director, Coagulation; Pathologist
Stefan, Kasey - LD RD
Dietician
Stefanich, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Stefanik, Melissa - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Stefanski, Kristen - MD
Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician
Stehli, Kelsey - DDS
Pediatric Dentist
Stein, Daniel - PT, DPT, CIDN, AT, ATC, SSOL
Physical Therapist
Steiner, Stephen - MD, PhD
Pediatric Neurologist
Stewart, Robert - MD
Chief, Cardiothoracic Surgery; Cardiovascular Surgeon
Stickle, Judy - PT
Physical Therapist
Stofer, Amy - DNP, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Stokes, Katelyn - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Stoneman, Denise - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Strader, Stephanie - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Strand, Marya - MD, MS
Chair, Department of Neonatal and Perinatal Medicine; Thomas R. & Mary Lynn Crowley Endowed Chair in Neonatology and Maternal Fetal Medicine; Director, Division of Neonatology; Neonatologist-Perinatologist; Maternal Fetal Medicine Specialist
Strawbridge, Heather - MD
Pediatric Pulmonologist
Stritch, Caitlin - MSN, APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Suba, Jessica - DO
Sports Medicine Physician
Subedi, Sudershan - MD
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Sutter, Chelsea - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Swain, Nicole - PsyD, ABPP
Pediatric Psychologist
Swaney, Melissa - MSN, APRN-CNP
Senior Director, Neonatal Advanced Practice Providers; Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Swank, Audrey - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Sweeney, Aaron - MD
Pediatrician; Sports Medicine Physician
Sweitzer, Rachel - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Switalski, Lori - PT
Physical Therapist
Sykes, Stephanie - DNP, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Symmonds, Catharine - MD
Pediatrician
Szigethy, Eva - MD, PhD
Director, Pediatric Psychiatry and Psychology; The Lois C. Orr Endowed Chair in Pediatric Psychiatry
Tabaka, Daniel - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Tamim, Mohammed - MD, FAAP
Neonatologist
Tasker, Kelsey - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Tatka, Jason - DO, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Tattershall, Jessica - DO
Pediatrician
Taub, Ira - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Cardiologist
Tavani, Katharine
Nurse Practitioner
Taylor, Heather - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Taylor, Roxanne - MD
Pediatrician
Taylor, Tracy - MSN, APRN-CNP
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Teal, Connie - DNP, APRN-CNS
Neonatal Clinical Nurse Specialist
Terracina, Bridget - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Tevepaugh, Megan - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Theaker, Danielle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Theisen, Heather - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Thomas, Ashley - MD
Pediatrician
Thomas-Bock, Nicholas - DO
Pediatric Radiologist
Thomas-Lakia, Tiffany - MD
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Thompson, Lindsey - MD, MSC
Pediatrician
Thompson, Marlene - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Thompson, Shannon - DO
Pediatrician
Thompson, Travis - MD
Pediatrician
Thrasher, Miriam - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Thrush, Kieyra - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Tickner, Amanda - COTA/L
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Tiu, Marilyn - MD
Pediatrician
Toder, Debbie - MD, FAAP
Medical Director, Pulmonary Function Testing Lab & Ventilator and Respiratory Technology Program; Pediatric Pulmonologist
Tomei, Melissa - APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Torch, Heidi - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Tracy, Christine - MD, FACC
Pediatric Cardiologist
Travis, Angela - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Travis, Jamie - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist
Triemstra, Kevin - PhD
Pediatric Psychologist
Tyrrell, Hannah - APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Uguccini, Sarah - DO
Pediatrician
Uli, Naveen - MD
Medical Director, Center for Diabetes and Endocrinology; Pediatric Endocrinologist
Upadhyayula, Shankar - MD
Director, Pediatric Infectious Disease; Pediatric Infectious Disease Specialist
Vaccarelli, Terri - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Valentic, Jennifer - DO
Pediatrician
Valentine, Ashley - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Vallandingham, Abigail - DO
Pediatrician
Van Ittersum, Wendy - MD, FAAP
Medical Director, Patient and Staff Safety; Director, Pediatric Residency Simulation Program; Pediatric Hospitalist
Van Sickle, Bradley - MD, PhD
Pediatric Endocrinologist
VandeKappelle, Jr, Robert - MD
Pediatric Cardiologist
Varga, Kelsie - PT, DPT, CIDN
Physical Therapist
Vargo, Stephanie - MD
Pediatrician
Vaughn, Shelly - MS, CCC-SLP
Speech Pathologist
Vazquez, Roger - MD, FAAP
Site Director, Aultman Hospital NICU; Neonatologist
Victorio, M. Cristina - MD
Director, Headache Program; Pediatric Neurologist
Vij, Rajesh - DDS
Pediatric Dentist; Director, Dental Clinic
Wade, Katharine - MD
Pediatrician
Wahl, Kristina - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Waight, David - MD, FSCAI
Director, Pediatric Interventional Cardiology; Pediatric Cardiologist
Walker, Catherine - MD
Pediatrician
Walker, Michelle - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Wall, Palak - MD
Pediatric Ophthalmologist
Wallace, Amanda - LPCC-S
Mental Health Therapist
Wallis, Kimberly - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor
Walsh, Eileen - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Walston, Marnie - MD
Pediatrician
Wantz, Rachel - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Ward, Christopher - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Ward-Melver, Catherine - MD
Clinical Geneticist
Warmus, Jennifer - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Warns, Emma - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Warshawsky, Ilka - MD, PhD
Medical Director, Molecular Diagnostics
Watkins, Sarah - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Watson, Amanda - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Watson, Emily - AuD
Audiologist
Watson, Jazmyn - DPT
Physical Therapist
Watson, Kevin - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Gastroenterologist; Assistant Director, Clinical Informatics, Specialty Systems; Medical Director, Therapy Plans
Watson, Marissa - MD
Pediatrician
Watson, Timotheus - MD
Pediatric Cardiologist; Cardiac Informaticist
Weaver, Laurie - PT
Physical Therapist
Weber, Jonathan - MS, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Weese, Meghan - PhD, RN, CPN, NEA-BC, NPD-BC
Director, Nursing Professional Development and Engagement
Wei, Julie - MD, MMM, FAAP
Director, Division of Otolaryngology; Dr. Alfred J. Magoline Endowed Chair in Otolaryngology; Pediatric Otolaryngologist
Weichler, Kara - DO
Assistant Medical Director, Trauma Services; Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Weiss, Andrea - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Therapist
Weldon, Allyson - PhD
Sports Psychologist
Welko, Ashleigh - MD, MPH, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Wells, Leigh - DO
Pediatrician
Wenger, Olivia - MD
Pediatrician
Westfall, Drew - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner; Co-Lead Hematology/Oncology Advance Practice Providers
Westfall, Jessica - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Weyand, Chelsea - PsyD, ABPP
Director, Pediatric Psychology Fellowship Program; Interim Director of Psychology, Behavioral Health and NeuroBehavioral Health; Pediatric Psychologist
Wheller, Kathyrn - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Whisenant, Shaun - MD
Pediatrician
White, Denielle - DNP, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
White, Erik - MD
Allergist/Immunologist
White, P. Cooper - MD, FAAP
Director, Locust Pediatric Care Group; Pediatrician
Wickham, Aaron - PA-C
Physician Assistant
Widder, Olivia - MD, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor
Wigal, II, John - DO
Pediatrician; Sports Medicine Physician
Wiland, Emily - MD
Neonatologist
Wilde, Wade - MD
Pediatric Urgent Care Physician
Wildemann, Justin - MD
Pediatrician
Wildman, Haley - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Wilkins, Kristi - PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Williams, Brittney - PhD
Pediatric Neuropsychologist
Williams, Heather - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Williamson, Rachel - MS, CGC
Licensed, Certified Genetic Counselor
Willis, Karen - MD, FAAP
Pediatric Hospitalist
Wills, Catherine - RD, LD, CNSC
Registered Dietitian
Wilson, Allison - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Wilson, Angela - APRN-CNP
Nurse Practitioner
Wilson, Yelena - DO
Neuropathologist
Winegar, Alexandra - AuD, CCC-A
Audiologist
Wingen, Elizabeth - DO
Pediatrician
Winkelman, Jonathan - MSN, APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Winner, Ashley - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Wolfe, Katherine - DO, FACOG
Division Director, Maternal-Fetal Medicine; Director, Diabetes and Pregnancy Program; Maternal-Fetal Specialist
Wolski, Jr., Thomas - DO
Pediatric Emergency Medicine Physician
Wong, Paul - MD
Pediatric Radiologist
Woodford, Molly - MSN, APRN-CNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Woods, Samuel - MD
Pediatrician
Woodward, Megan - MD
Pediatrician
Woofter, Christina - MD
Pediatrician
Wright, Alisha - MA, CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
Wright, Erin - MD
Director, Neuro-Oncology; Director, Shannon E. Wilkes Targeted Therapy Program; Co-Director, Neurofibromatosis Clinic; Pediatric Neuro-Oncologist
Wulkan, Mark - MD, FACS, FAAP
Chair, Department of Surgery; Bruce F. Rothmann, M.D. Endowed Chair in Pediatric Surgery; Pediatric Surgeon
Wulliger, Paige - AuD
Audiologist
Wyatt, Kenneth - DO
Pediatric Hospitalist; Pediatric Clerkship Director
Wyneski, Matthew - MD
Pediatric Gastroenterologist
Xu, Jie - PhD, ABMGG LGG
Medical Director, Cytogenetics
Young, Amy - MD
Pediatrician
Young, Bailey - DO
Pediatric Pulmonologist
Youssef, George - MD
Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Youssefi, Ruth - APRN-CNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Zawadzki, Lucyna - MD
Director, Pediatric Epileptology; Pediatric Neurologist/Epileptologist
Zehe, Mallory - PsyD
Pediatric Psychologist
Zeigler, Laura - MD
Director, Akron Children's Mahoning Valley Surgical Services; Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Zierden, Sydney - MD
Pediatrician
Zimmerman, Nicole - MSN, APRN-CNP
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Find providers on the go with the Akron Children's Anywhere mobile app.
By using this site, you consent to our use of cookies. To learn more, read our privacy policy.